Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Droitwich

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Droitwich on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Holy Redeemer Catholic Primary15494%59%33.6
Dunnington C of E Primary10093%53%31.6
Powick C of E Primary19983%48%30.5
Our Lady Queen of Peace Catholic Primary20696%43%31.9
Northwick Manor Primary61488%39%30.5
Claines C of E Primary20886%34%29.6
Rushwick C of E Primary13390%33%30.5
Red Hill C of E Primary20693%33%30.3
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
Nunnery Wood Primary34173%30%28.5
Astley C of E Primary7870%30%29.3
Kempsey Primary24871%29%28.1
Broadheath C of E Primary13086%29%29.8
Stanley Road Primary34581%27%28.3
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
Lyppard Grange Primary32870%27%28.6
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
Drakes' Broughton St Barnabas C of E First and Middle31675%24%28.2
Perdiswell Primary41074%24%29.1
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Abbey Park Middle15874%24%27.4
St Nicholas' C of E Middle31679%23%29.0
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
St Clement's C of E Primary20593%22%29.5
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Oldbury Park Primary41880%22%28.8
Callow End C of E Primary80100%22%30.7
St George's Catholic Primary20581%22%30.1
Hallow C of E Primary20086%21%29.8
St Barnabas C of E Primary41773%20%28.1
Whittington C of E Primary20787%20%30.3
Grimley and Holt C of E Primary8994%19%29.4
Pitmaston Primary60980%19%29.2
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary21293%17%29.5
St George's C of E Primary20783%17%29.6
Cranham Primary44870%14%27.8
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
Cherry Orchard Primary63068%13%28.5
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
Gorse Hill Community Primary30885%11%27.3
Warndon Primary063%8%26.2
Dines Green Primary22668%6%27.2
The KingfisherNEW
Riversides0SUPPSUPPSUPP
Chadsgrove123SUPPSUPPSUPP
Pitcheroak1360%0%12.9
The Kingfisher0SUPPSUPPSUPP
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP
RiversidesNEW
Fort Royal1800%0%12.6
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW
The Fairfield Community Primary2128%0%21.3

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Droitwich Advertiser