We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Local Elections 2013

Alvechurch

Candidate Party Votes
June Griffiths - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 709
Julie Flynn Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 632
Terry Coney Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 596
Ros Cooke Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 280
Peter Harvey Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 124
Jade Murphy Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 12

Arrow Valley East

Candidate Party Votes
Joseph Baker - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1543
Martin Jenkins - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1792
Patricia Stickley Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1511
Philip Mould Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1426
Juliette Brunner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1176
Gay Hopkins Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 989
Paul Swansborough Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 213
David Gee Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 198
Emma Bradley Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 188
Simon Oliver Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 171
Ashley Bradley Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 164
Lee Bradley Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 128

Arrow Valley West

Candidate Party Votes
Pattie Hill - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1604
Andrew Fry - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1752
Scott Preston Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1395
Tom Baker-Price Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 985
Kathy Haslam Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 877
Kevin White Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 263
Tony Pitt Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 215
Ian Webster Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 197
Rylma White Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 169

Battenhall

Candidate Party Votes

Beacon

Candidate Party Votes
Peter McDonald - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1374
Richard Deeming Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1035
Jill Harvey Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 306
Elizabeth Wainwright Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 173

Bedwardine Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Derek Prodger - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 847
Percival Owen Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 546
Christopher Cooper Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 497
Annie O'Dell Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 114
Mike Mullins Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 113
Peter McNally Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 39
Jennifer Whitwam Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 16

Bewdley

Candidate Party Votes
John Campion - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 853
Neil Jukes Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 651
Derek Killingworth Independent Community and Health Concern 520
George Court Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 507
Phil Oliver Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 108

Bowbrook

Candidate Party Votes
Tony Miller - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1315
Yuleen Jewell Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 950
Sheila Seabourne Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 347
John Littlechild Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 231

Bredon

Candidate Party Votes
Adrian Hardman - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1716
Harvey Vivian Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 622
Charles Tucker Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 346
John Egan Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 292

Broadway

Candidate Party Votes
Liz Eyre - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1499
Diana Brown Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 283
Gaynor Pritchard Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 265

Bromsgrove Central

Candidate Party Votes
Anthony Blagg - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 835
Margaret Buxton Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 668
George Flynn Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 624
Joe Hearn Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 141
Robert Hanna Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 89
Kaine Llewellyn Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 29

Bromsgrove East

Candidate Party Votes
Kit Taylor - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 952
Owen Davies Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 638
Rory Shannon Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 426
Janet King Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 400
Donald Bates Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 19

Bromsgrove South

Candidate Party Votes
Christopher Bloore - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 1088
Rodney Laight Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 733
Paul Roberts Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 166
David Dolphin Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 163
Thomas Coe Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 93

Bromsgrove West

Candidate Party Votes
Luke Mallett - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 1200
Diane Campbell Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 495
David Pardoe Independent Community and Health Concern 399
Donna Smith Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 145
Mike Mihailovic Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 57

Chaddesley

Candidate Party Votes
Stephen Clee - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 655
Helen Dyke Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 580
Bill Hopkins Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 493
Harry Grove Independent Community and Health Concern 316
Gareth Webster Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 213

Claines Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Sue Askin - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 972
Mike Whitehouse Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 858
Stephen Delevante Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 524
Matthew Willis Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 338
Peter Robinson Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 198

Clent Hills

Candidate Party Votes
Rachel Jenkins - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 1388
Ed Moore Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 873
Stan Francis Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 500
Thomas Stanley Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 192
Robert Dolphin Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 11

Cookley, Wolverley & Wribbenhall

Candidate Party Votes
Gordon Yarranton - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 908
Chris Nicholls Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 714
Peter Willoughby Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 543
Linda Candlin Independent Community and Health Concern 407
Kate Spohrer Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 73
Rachel Akathiotis Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 34

Croome

Candidate Party Votes
Roger Sutton - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 724
Jane Behan Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 653
Jeanette Sheen Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 583
Leslie Roberts Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 217

Droitwich East

Candidate Party Votes
Pam Davey - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 980
Nicole Carroll Independent Ratepayers & Residents Association 784
Edgar Harwood Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 544
Margaret Rowley Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 369
Rob Burkett Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 143

Droitwich West

Candidate Party Votes
Lynne Duffy - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 798
Neil Whelan Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 699
Jenny Barnes Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 543
David Rowe Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 128

Evesham North West

Candidate Party Votes
John Smith - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 842
Ellis Tustin Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 773
Steven Moralee Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 205
Timothy Haines Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 194

Evesham South

Candidate Party Votes
Bob Banks Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 945
Alan Mason Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 343
Julie Haines Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 281
Liam Murphy Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 220

Gorse Hill & Warndon Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Alan Amos - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1037
James Goad Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 619
Simon Harrison Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 232
Justin Kirby Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 99

Hallow

Candidate Party Votes
Phil Grove - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1033
Mike O'Leary Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 813
Dean Clarke Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 660
Simon Cronin Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 216

Harvington

Candidate Party Votes
Clive Holt - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1776
Michael Worrall Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 636

Littletons

Candidate Party Votes
Alastair Adams - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1242
Keith Wright Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1022
Christine McDonald Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 275

Malvern Chase

Candidate Party Votes
Lucy Hodgson - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 819
Martin Lawrence Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 792
Mike Soley Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 624
Jill Smith Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 292
Jan Dyer Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 230

Malvern Langland

Candidate Party Votes
Ian Hopwood - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 499
Richard Spencer Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 496
Cathy Jackson-Read Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 472
Daniel Walton Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 276
William Jenkins Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 178
Caroline Bovey Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 98

Malvern Link

Candidate Party Votes
Paul Tuthill - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 863
Mike Savage Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 690
Clive Smith Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 442
John Gallagher Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 348
Brian Regimbeau Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 163

Malvern Trinity

Candidate Party Votes
John Raine - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 535
Richard Chamings Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 530
David Watkins Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 475
Beverley Neilsen Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 420
John Rye Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 191

Nunnery Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Pat Agar - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 1059
Keith Burton Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 634
Carl Mason Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 201
Barbara Mitra Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 177

Ombersley

Candidate Party Votes
Maurice Broomfield - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1292
Doug Ingram Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 894
Maurice Harford Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 231
Peter Evans Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 139
Stephen Brown Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 137

Pershore

Candidate Party Votes
Liz Tucker - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1677
George Mackison Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 686
Mark Starr Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 536
Ian Facer Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 234

Powick

Candidate Party Votes
Tom Wells - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 1946
Robert Kerby Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 438
David Barrie Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 364
Christopher Burrows Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 94
Peter Neilsen Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 58

Rainbow Hill Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Paul Denham - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 973
Allah Ditta Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 595
Carl Humphries Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 414
Nicholas Weeks Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 137
Ruthie McNally Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 23

Redditch North

Candidate Party Votes
Robin Lunn - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1595
Graham Vickery - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1598
Brandon Clayton Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1219
Chris Harrison Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1183
Matthew Headford Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1164
David Thain Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1109
Louise Deveney Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 221
Diane Thomas Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 145
Bev Minto Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 143
John Stanley Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 133

Redditch South

Candidate Party Votes
Stuart Cross - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1652
Philip Gretton - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1663
Jane Potter Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1594
Paul White Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1402
Everton Ebanks Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1312
John Witherspoon Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1200
Rosemary Kerry Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 266
Rita Hindle Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 218
Alistair Waugh Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 184
Edward Killworth Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 152

Riverside Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Simon Geraghty - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 999
Lynne Denham Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 868
Richard Delingpole Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 486
Louis Stephen Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 175
Julie Whitwam Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 32
Sean McCauley Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 23

St Barnabas

Candidate Party Votes
Anne Hingley - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 735
Nigel Knowles Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 626
Caroline Shellie Independent Community and Health Concern 431
Mark Wright Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 416
Nigel Gilbert Droitwich Advertiser: District council elections - TUSC Against Cuts manifesto Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 44
Paul Preston Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 39

St Chad's

Candidate Party Votes
Fran Oborski - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 767
Philip Daniels Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 459
Christine Watkins Independent Community and Health Concern 402
Paul Harrison Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 341
Steve Walker Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 260
Victoria Lea Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 41
Andrew North Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 25

St George's & St Oswald's

Candidate Party Votes
Mary Rayner - Winner Independent Community and Health Concern 589
Martin Stooke Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 540
Howard Martin Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 484
John Aston Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 293
Esther Smart Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 71
Louise Ryan Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 65

St John Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Richard Udall - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour and Co-Operative 982
Ben Walker Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 350
Olaf Twiehaus Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 116
Alan Draper Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 86
Kenneth Holtom None 62
Mark Davies Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Trade Unionists & Socialists Against Cuts 48

St John's

Candidate Party Votes
Marcus Hart - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 693
Michael Wrench Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 495
Mike Kelly Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 465
Nigel Thomas Independent Community and Health Concern 334
David Hollyoak Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 221
Mike Whitbread Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 37

St Mary's

Candidate Party Votes
Tony Baker - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 595
Nathan Desmond Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 545
Mumshad Ahmed Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 507
Graham Ballinger Independent Community and Health Concern 336
Susan Meekings Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo The Liberal Party 140
Ronald Lee Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 46

St Peter Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Marc Bayliss - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1393
Adam Scott Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 814
Siabohn Wanklyn Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 341
Rory Roberson Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 186

St Stephen Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Matthew Jenkins - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 1179
Mary Drinkwater Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 910
Geoffrey Willilams Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 689

Stourport

Candidate Party Votes
Eric Kitson - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1385
Jim Parish - Winner Independent Community and Health Concern 1335
John Thomas Independent Community and Health Concern 1167
Claire Wright Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1151
James Shaw Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1141
Ken Henderson Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 984
John Holden Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 964
Carol Warren Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 894
Angela Hartwich Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 195

Tenbury

Candidate Party Votes
Ken Pollock - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1373
Malcolm Delingpole Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 633
Michael Wilson Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 257
Robert Dowler Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 216

Upton Snodsbury

Candidate Party Votes
Rob Adams - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1482
Richard Keel Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 649
Monica Fry Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 188
Greg Thomas Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 165
Stephen Brohan Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 115

Warndon Parish Electoral Division

Candidate Party Votes
Andrew Roberts - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 958
Steve Davis Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 636
Steven Martin Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 476
Edward Hartley Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 208

Woodvale

Candidate Party Votes
Sheila Blagg - Winner Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1204
Bernard McEldowney Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 805
Julian Malcolm Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 332

Wythall

Candidate Party Votes
Stephen Peters - Winner Wythall Residents Association 1083
Mark Bullivant Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 688
Alan Clewlow Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 220
Peter Tomkinson Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo British National Party 90
Sandra Docker Droitwich Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 40

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1