Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Wollaston, Stourbridge, West Midlands on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Abbey Junior35971%19%28.4
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
Alder Coppice Primary46784%32%29.8
All Saints C of E (VC) Primary12995%33%29.9
All Saints C of E Primary31179%27%30.2
Alveley Primary10165%25%26.9
Amblecote Primary27279%21%28.4
Ashwood Park Primary32563%15%27.0
Bantock Primary38458%11%24.9
Barford Primary46878%14%28.3
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
Bearwood Primary48780%20%28.1
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
Belle Vue Primary45186%16%29.3
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
Bewdley Primary31883%13%28.4
Bhylls Acre Primary20283%13%28.4
Bilston C of E Primary23474%3%27.2
Birchen Coppice Primary26262%0%25.2
Blackheath Primary46986%16%28.6
Blakedown C of E Primary11487%13%28.3
Blakeley Heath Primary26563%19%28.0
Blanford Mere Primary229100%31%31.0
Bleakhouse Junior23672%14%27.4
Blowers Green Primary23888%30%29.0
Bournville Junior38093%47%30.8
Brandhall Primary44657%8%26.1
Brickhouse Primary20458%12%26.1
Brierley Hill Primary19877%9%27.9
Brindley Heath Junior23283%37%30.3
Brockmoor Primary35570%7%27.5
Bromley Hills Primary28276%14%28.7
Brook Primary37981%19%28.9
Burlish Park Primary46088%38%30.5
Burnt Tree Primary24277%9%27.1
Cape Primary68448%6%24.8
Caslon Primary22685%8%28.0
Castlecroft Primary27584%19%28.8
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Causeway Green Primary44576%11%28.9
Chad Vale Primary32984%47%30.6
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
Chadsgrove123SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cherry Oak780%0%12.0
Cherry Trees280%0%14.4
Christ Church (Church of England) Junior25679%35%29.8
Christ Church C of E Primary31862%17%27.9
Christ Church C of E Primary60574%25%28.5
Church of the Ascension C of E Primary28189%42%31.0
Claverley C of E Primary10350%29%26.7
Clent Parochial Primary10493%53%30.8
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
Colley Lane Primary60764%12%27.4
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
Comberton Primary41277%20%28.5
Cookley Sebright Primary23087%35%29.9
Corbett VA C of E Primary8488%50%30.8
Corngreaves Academy21090%37%30.8
Cotwall End Primary33390%17%29.2
Cradley C of E Primary19996%25%29.6
Crestwood Park Primary19279%21%28.1
Crocketts Community Primary32480%40%29.9
Dawley Brook Primary25687%22%29.1
Devonshire Junior35881%26%28.9
Dingle Community Primary15881%63%30.3
Dudley Wood Primary45269%6%26.2
Dunstall Hill Primary25063%13%28.0
East Park Primary69981%13%27.8
Eastfield Primary23559%3%26.2
Eaton Valley Primary38570%9%27.0
Fairhaven Primary30177%33%29.2
Field View Primary43463%9%27.1
Foley Park Primary and Nursery22590%3%27.6
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
Foundry Primary040%0%23.8
Foxyards Primary33574%23%28.0
Franche Primary74468%17%28.2
Galton Valley Primary49875%15%27.5
George Dixon Primary30467%12%27.4
Gig Mill Primary54568%19%27.6
Glebefields Primary44087%13%29.3
Glynne Primary48393%33%29.7
Goldthorn Park Primary42683%23%28.6
Grace Mary Primary27371%29%27.4
Graiseley Primary19581%6%27.5
Great Bridge Primary47671%10%28.3
Green Meadow Primary421100%48%31.9
Green Park1070%0%12.0
Greenfield Primary28192%59%31.8
Grove Primary32044%7%24.9
Guns Village Primary49275%8%27.6
Halesbury950%0%13.4
Halesowen C of E Primary22380%20%27.3
Hall Green Primary43375%12%27.8
Ham Dingle Primary37696%48%31.2
Hamilton750%0%12.0
Harborne Primary62986%49%31.0
Hargate Primary25680%23%29.2
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
Harvills Hawthorn Primary43294%36%30.6
Hateley Heath Primary45069%13%27.2
Hawbush Primary22765%8%26.7
Heronswood PrimaryNEW
Heronswood Primary28473%11%28.8
Highfields Primary45683%24%28.3
Highley Community Primary20981%19%29.1
Hill Avenue Primary32253%9%26.6
Hob Green Primary27574%12%27.1
Holy Rosary Catholic Primary18359%14%25.5
Holy Trinity Catholic Primary24779%36%30.5
Holy Trinity C of E Primary38779%2%26.8
Holyhead Primary21059%21%26.8
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
Howley Grange Primary41886%24%28.9
Huntingtree Primary44176%24%28.9
Hurst Green Primary41780%27%29.2
Hurst Hill Primary31173%30%28.5
James Watt Primary46767%6%26.7
Jervoise22180%10%27.8
Jesson's C of E Primary (VA)58371%11%27.8
Joseph Turner Primary40586%35%30.0
Jubilee Park Academy22895%5%29.9
Kate's Hill Community Primary41171%7%27.3
King George V Primary22680%20%28.2
Kings Hill Primary31068%7%26.4
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class23889%25%29.4
Lanesfield Primary33686%10%28.1
Langley Primary43167%17%27.9
Lapal Primary30995%28%30.3
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
Lightwoods Primary21293%37%31.1
Lodge Primary40759%10%25.9
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children460%0%15.8
Loxdale Primary25189%25%30.1
Lutley Primary62395%28%30.1
Lyng Primary44175%15%27.9
Maidensbridge Primary20471%29%28.8
Manor Primary479100%46%31.4
Manor Way Primary19588%13%28.9
Merridale Primary25171%11%27.0
Milking Bank Primary48092%36%30.5
Moat Farm Junior47879%24%28.6
Moorcroft Wood Primary23177%17%28.7
Moorlands Primary20970%23%27.7
Mount Pleasant Primary39293%30%30.2
Netherbrook Primary49466%29%28.2
Netherton C of E Primary34784%44%30.1
New Park10814%14%23.1
Newfield Park Primary39788%31%29.9
Newtown Primary24578%9%28.2
Nonsuch Primary20866%21%28.0
Northfield Manor Primary36372%5%27.2
Northfield Road Primary39780%15%28.3
Oakham Primary47192%32%30.6
Oasis Academy FoundryNEW
Ocker Hill Academy23686%46%31.1
Offmore Primary35369%16%27.5
Old Church C of E C Primary35264%14%27.0
Old Hill Primary23090%15%28.4
Old Park Primary49892%23%29.6
Oldswinford C of E Primary41689%39%30.7
Olive Hill Primary35974%17%28.5
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20793%40%31.2
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary22873%30%28.5
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary21097%43%32.3
Paganel Primary27180%17%28.2
Park Hill Primary25977%10%27.9
Parkfield Primary19184%34%28.7
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
Pedmore CE Primary22397%39%31.7
Penn Fields1610%0%12.6
Penn Hall820%0%12.6
Pennyhill Primary68792%31%30.1
Pens Meadow67SUPPSUPPSUPP
Perryfields Primary24191%22%29.4
Perton Middle29783%19%29.1
Peter's Hill Primary80182%17%28.4
Pinfold Street Primary39858%13%26.3
Princethorpe Junior22757%7%26.4
Priory Primary52950%5%25.8
Quarry Bank Primary37973%15%27.6
Queen Victoria Primary62285%26%29.2
Quinton Church Primary21173%27%28.9
Red Hall Primary36284%39%29.6
Reddal Hill Primary27478%13%28.4
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
Roberts Primary70969%19%28.0
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary20079%28%28.5
Rood End Primary41369%17%27.0
Rookery48680%17%27.8
Rough Hay Primary34458%13%26.3
Rounds Green Primary45262%11%26.8
Rowley Hall Primary54067%10%26.7
Rufford Primary24567%27%27.5
Russells Hall Primary34069%31%28.3
Ryders Green Primary45363%13%27.1
Sacred Heart Primary13493%13%28.5
Salisbury Primary30467%8%26.3
Shireland Hall Primary Academy49683%14%28.5
Sledmere Primary47575%19%28.1
Spring Vale Primary25193%30%29.9
Springdale Junior23880%22%28.1
Springfield Primary45483%20%28.6
St Ambrose Catholic Primary20777%17%28.8
St Andrew's C of E Primary39575%16%27.1
St Anne's C of E VC Primary30773%27%28.9
St Augustine's Catholic Primary26181%11%28.9
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary385100%57%32.2
St Benedict Biscop C of E (F) Primary247NANANA
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary8189%56%31.0
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
St Catherine's C of E (VC) Primary40687%30%29.5
St Chad's Catholic Primary20493%30%30.5
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24773%33%29.2
St Francis Xavier Catholic Primary262100%40%30.8
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery23267%7%27.6
St Giles C of E Primary36080%22%28.9
St Gregory's Catholic Primary24393%37%30.0
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21297%33%31.0
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
St James C of E Primary, Handsworth41971%10%27.5
St James' C of E Primary37977%17%27.0
St James's C of E Primary37275%31%28.8
St John Bosco Catholic Primary26197%30%30.8
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
St John's C of E (C) Primary8167%0%25.9
St John's C of E PrimaryNEW
St John's C of E Primary19373%4%25.8
St John's C of E Primary39167%16%28.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary26693%30%31.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Darlaston23987%10%28.3
St Joseph's RC Primary20285%19%30.2
St Jude's C of E Primary AcademyNEW
St Jude's C of E Primary44484%28%29.4
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
St Luke's C of E Aided Primary46786%10%28.6
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary21663%27%27.8
St Mark's C of E Primary27878%33%28.5
St Martin's C of E Primary25593%36%30.8
St Martin's C of E Primary25273%15%27.5
St Mary Magdalene C of E Primary23193%34%30.4
St Mary's Catholic Primary306100%63%33.0
St Mary's Catholic Primary24373%20%27.7
St Mary's C of E Primary26393%40%31.6
St Mary's C of E (VA) Primary20674%22%27.8
St Mary's C of E (VC) Primary17774%11%27.4
St Mary's RC Primary20086%50%30.3
St Matthew's C of E Primary25280%10%27.5
St Michael's Catholic Primary23887%30%30.4
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary33067%22%27.4
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary20169%27%28.0
St Oswald's C of E Primary17167%11%26.3
St Patrick's Catholic Primary20073%12%27.3
St Paul's C of E (C) Primary24993%13%29.4
St Peter's Catholic Primary20676%10%27.6
St Peters C of E Primary46482%39%29.9
St Philip's Catholic Primary24587%13%29.1
St Stephen's C of E Primary25093%26%29.3
St Teresa's Catholic Primary, Parkfield17370%9%26.7
St Wulstan's Catholic Primary20094%34%29.8
Stourport Primary25986%21%29.4
Stow Heath Primary50270%14%27.2
Stowlawn Primary24180%17%28.1
Straits Primary33288%30%30.3
Summerfield Junior and Infant39069%8%26.7
Summerhill Primary60064%14%27.6
Sutton Park Community Primary22854%15%25.7
Tameside Primary53769%12%27.0
Temple Meadow Primary35858%11%26.8
Tenterfields Primary26779%14%28.6
Tettenhall Wood780%0%12.0
The Brier1490%0%12.9
The Bromley-Pensnett Primary27068%14%28.4
The C of E of St Edmund and St John27349%8%25.7
The Giffard Catholic Primary23280%4%26.9
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
The Old Park1210%0%12.0
The Oratory RC Primary23176%21%28.3
The Orchard1400%0%12.2
The Orchards Primary Academy22479%32%28.7
The Priory Primary23675%11%28.4
The Ridge Primary20581%27%29.1
The Westminster137SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Woodsetton920%0%13.4
Thorns Primary19379%25%28.8
Timbertree Academy200100%23%30.5
Tipton Green Junior34971%15%27.3
Tividale Community Primary49585%32%30.4
Tividale Hall Primary46360%15%28.1
Trinity C of E Primary46282%31%29.3
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
Uplands Junior38388%28%29.9
Uplands Manor Primary83375%18%28.2
Upper Arley C of E VC Primary7183%50%29.6
Victoria1990%0%12.5
Villiers Primary62076%17%27.9
Wallbrook Primary23878%13%27.1
Warstones Primary43379%28%29.2
Water Mill Primary19081%30%28.6
Wattville Primary45868%13%27.3
Wednesbury Oak Primary41285%19%28.6
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base23386%27%28.5
West Park Primary28067%19%27.3
Westfield Primary43080%41%29.6
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary188100%39%31.3
Wilkinson Primary41578%9%29.0
Withymoor Primary39983%20%28.7
Wollescote Primary44169%21%28.0
Wolverley Sebright VA Primary10995%11%29.2
Wood Green Junior23483%18%28.5
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
Woodfield Junior34186%41%30.8
Woodgate Primary36283%14%29.0
Woodside Community and Children's Centre34050%5%25.2
Woodthorne Primary41388%26%29.8
World's End Junior23880%28%29.5
Wrens Nest Primary & Children's Centre48968%7%27.7
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
Wyre Forest2110%0%13.9

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree