Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Wollaston, Stourbridge, West Midlands on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Abbey Junior35472%17%27.6
Albert Bradbeer Primary46163%10%26.4
Alder Coppice Primary45489%23%29.2
All Saints C of E (VC) Primary12388%50%30.9
All Saints C of E Primary28076%27%28.8
Alveley Primary9756%0%27
Amblecote Primary26268%21%28.3
Ashwood Park Primary31066%16%27.1
Bantock Primary36068%8%25.5
Barford Primary45765%12%27.5
Beaconside Primary and Nursery21971%14%29.2
Bearwood Primary48076%24%28.9
Belbroughton C of E Primary14883%56%30.4
Belle Vue Primary43986%34%29.6
Bellfield Junior SU19690%17%29.1
Bewdley Primary32374%30%28.7
Bhylls Acre Primary19692%19%29.3
Bilston C of E Primary20975%25%28.4
Birchen Coppice Primary26764%5%26.3
Blackheath Primary45580%9%28.4
Blakedown C of E Primary10975%33%29.6
Blakeley Heath Primary26858%13%26.7
Blanford Mere Primary25180%22%28.7
Bleakhouse Junior23368%16%26.8
Blowers Green Primary23583%10%27.8
Bournville Junior38087%39%30.2
Bramford Primary47669%20%28.4
Brandhall Primary405NANANA
Brickhouse Primary18840%12%25.9
Brierley Hill Primary20052%0%25.8
Brindley Heath Junior23491%41%30.9
Brockmoor Primary36757%12%27
Bromley Hills Primary29772%7%27.9
Brook Primary35485%21%28.8
Burlish Park Primary44382%31%29.4
Burnt Tree Primary21675%15%26.9
Cape Primary66752%9%25.5
Caslon Primary22046%7%26
Castlecroft Primary27879%18%28.6
Catshill Middle26081%27%28.9
Causeway Green Primary41674%23%28.5
Chad Vale Primary30072%28%28.2
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17782%27%29.1
Chadsgrove1220%0%12.3
Cherry Oak59SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cherry Trees27SUPPSUPPSUPP
Christ Church (Church of England) Junior24168%30%28.5
Christ Church C of E Primary60274%21%28
Christ Church C of E Primary27378%22%29.3
Church of the Ascension C of E Primary279100%33%30.7
City Road Primary47557%0%25.4
Claverley C of E Primary10688%12%29.2
Clent Parochial Primary11094%13%29.2
Cofton Primary21273%36%29.5
Colley Lane Primary59557%16%27
Colmers Farm Junior22782%11%27.9
Comberton Primary40578%17%28.6
Cookley Sebright Primary22286%24%29.4
Corbett VA C of E Primary68SUPPSUPPSUPP
Corngreaves Primary20890%27%30.2
Cotwall End Primary32880%12%28.3
Cradley C of E Primary20293%34%29.6
Crestwood Park Primary19279%4%28.1
Crocketts Community Primary29577%17%28.4
Dawley Brook Primary26492%28%29.8
Devonshire Junior35571%12%27.8
Dingle Community Primary17087%27%29.4
Dudley Wood Primary43867%9%27.1
Dunstall Hill Primary24772%3%26.9
East Park Primary68964%5%26.5
Eastfield Primary21176%3%27.6
Eaton Valley Primary36971%11%27.1
Fairhaven Primary30887%31%30.3
Field View Primary41755%6%25.7
Foley Park Primary and Nursery23350%17%25.4
Forestdale Primary22158%8%26.6
Foundry Primary20924%6%22.7
Four Dwellings Primary059%15%26.5
Foxyards Primary34572%14%27.7
Franche Primary60562%11%27
Galton Valley Primary49764%7%26.4
George Betts Primary41363%12%26.3
George Dixon Primary25941%5%24.8
Gig Mill Primary51865%15%26.9
Glebefields Primary41160%15%27.1
Glynne Primary47795%45%30.5
Goldthorn Park Primary38770%16%27.7
Grace Mary Primary26979%14%27.5
Graiseley Primary17586%38%29.1
Great Bridge Primary46676%10%28.1
Green Meadow Primary41888%32%29.8
Green Park1130%0%12
Greenfield Primary28090%33%30.2
Grove Primary30028%12%23.5
Guns Village Primary48863%7%26.4
Halesbury1030%0%13.3
Halesowen C of E Primary21563%13%27.5
Hall Green Primary42484%7%29.1
Ham Dingle Primary36674%17%28.4
Hamilton570%0%12.3
Harborne Primary62487%39%30.7
Hargate Primary24686%21%29.3
Hartlebury C of E Primary14965%10%26.8
Harvills Hawthorn Primary39486%23%29.1
Hateley Heath Primary41268%3%26.4
Hawbush Primary23164%10%27.3
Heronswood Primary30166%3%26.7
Highfields Primary45982%27%28.9
Highley Community Primary21486%7%28.3
Hill Avenue Primary32266%23%27.7
Hob Green Primary26769%19%27.5
Holy Rosary Catholic Primary17765%5%26.3
Holy Trinity Catholic Primary24693%33%30.6
Holy Trinity C of E Primary35964%9%26.2
Holyhead Primary20183%17%27.7
Holywell Primary and Nursery44984%37%29.8
Howley Grange Primary41890%18%29.4
Huntingtree Primary44773%16%28.1
Hurst Green Primary41581%20%28.2
Hurst Hill Primary32160%9%26.6
James Watt Primary45779%13%28
Jervoise20390%20%28.7
Jesson's C of E Primary (VA)57257%9%26.7
Joseph Turner Primary39676%26%29.3
Jubilee Park Primary22985%37%30.2
Kate's Hill Community Primary41267%18%27.3
King George V Primary22578%11%27.6
Kings Hill Primary28852%0%25.3
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class22680%36%29.5
Lanesfield Primary31884%14%28.3
Langley Primary43173%8%27.1
Lapal Primary30391%25%29.6
Ley Hill Junior and Infant (NC)20982%18%28.1
Lickey Hills Primary42488%38%30.3
Lightwoods Primary21280%27%29.9
Lodge Primary38367%11%27.2
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children490%0%17
Loxdale Primary24980%17%28.6
Lutley Primary62292%41%30.5
Lyng Primary44368%17%27.9
Maidensbridge Primary20776%14%27.7
Manor Primary461100%50%32
Manor Way Primary18985%19%29.8
Matthew Boulton Community Primary23257%11%26.8
Merridale Primary23975%14%28.3
Milking Bank Primary47892%39%30.2
Moat Farm Junior43662%21%27.3
Moorcroft Wood Primary22483%3%28
Moorlands Primary19974%11%26.9
Mount Pleasant Primary39387%32%29.9
Netherbrook Primary47654%9%26.6
Netherton C of E Primary37367%11%27.3
New Park960%0%19.6
Newfield Park Primary39275%36%28.8
Newtown Primary23874%9%27.8
Nonsuch Primary19565%18%27.1
Northfield Manor Primary31962%15%26.9
Northfield Road Primary37384%27%29
Oakham Primary46981%31%30.3
Ocker Hill Junior23391%42%31
Offmore Primary36181%15%28.6
Old Church C of E C Primary35069%10%26.9
Old Hill Primary23067%15%27.3
Old Park Primary49791%19%29
Oldswinford C of E Primary41877%18%28.8
Olive Hill Primary35962%10%26.5
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20790%47%30.9
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary21281%13%26.5
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary20997%30%31.5
Paganel Primary22765%15%26.9
Park Hill Primary25670%20%27.8
Parkfield Primary18986%9%28
Parkside Middle48262%17%27.2
Pedmore CE Primary22191%47%32.4
Penn Fields1580%0%13.1
Penn Hall79SUPPSUPPSUPP
Pennyhill Primary69770%19%28
Pens Meadow63SUPPSUPPSUPP
Perryfields Primary21277%17%29
Perton Middle29178%26%28.8
Peter's Hill Primary78786%25%29.1
Pinfold Street Primary38347%6%25.4
Princethorpe Junior20767%3%26.8
Priory Primary52057%4%25
Quarry Bank Primary37762%7%26.6
Queen Victoria Primary59474%22%28.2
Quinton Church Primary20286%27%29.9
Reaside Junior076%0%26.8
Red Hall Primary37172%21%27.6
Reddal Hill Primary24161%32%28.1
Rednal Hill Junior22444%10%25.2
Roberts Primary67970%23%27.8
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary19792%15%28.9
Rood End Primary39759%8%25.7
Rookery48478%14%28.1
Rough Hay Primary34477%15%27.9
Rounds Green Primary44285%20%28.6
Rowley Hall Primary50147%7%25.2
Rufford Primary25868%16%27.2
Russells Hall Primary32582%27%30
Ryders Green Primary46275%9%28.3
Sacred Heart Primary13188%12%27.7
Salisbury Primary30379%21%28.3
Shireland Hall Primary43371%7%27.5
Sledmere Primary44667%22%27.5
Spring Vale Primary24969%3%26.8
Springdale Junior23281%23%28.1
Springfield Primary44984%20%28.4
St Ambrose Catholic Primary19888%16%28.9
St Andrew's C of E Primary37157%11%25.8
St Anne's C of E VC Primary31355%11%26.9
St Augustine's Catholic Primary27979%28%29.2
St Bartholomew's C of E Primary378100%55%32.3
St Benedict Biscop C of E (F) Primary24996%46%30.9
St Bernadette's Catholic Primary76SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45568%13%27.7
St Catherine's C of E (VC) Primary38681%19%29.5
St Chad's Catholic Primary19879%25%28.2
St Columba's Catholic Primary20685%22%29.2
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24584%28%29.6
St Francis Xavier Catholic Primary26087%30%29.8
St George's C of E Primary20281%19%28.2
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery22588%17%29.1
St Giles C of E Primary35583%12%28.4
St Gregory's Catholic Primary23776%31%30.3
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21387%35%30.7
St James Catholic Primary20293%30%30.9
St James C of E Primary, Handsworth41278%20%28.6
St James' C of E Primary38660%6%27.4
St James's C of E Primary36782%32%29.9
St John Bosco Catholic Primary257100%40%32.1
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20492%42%30.9
St John's C of E (C) Primary9040%20%25.4
St John's C of E Foundation Middle56279%28%29.2
St John's C of E Primary19652%7%25.7
St John's C of E Primary39270%16%27.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary26690%21%29.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20095%43%32.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary, Darlaston23884%16%28.5
St Joseph's RC Primary20677%29%29.7
St Jude's C of E Primary44279%25%28
St Laurence Church Junior35176%13%28.5
St Luke's C of E Aided Primary46176%7%28.2
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary20478%41%29.1
St Mark's C of E Primary25171%23%27.3
St Martin's C of E Primary22288%29%29.6
St Martin's C of E Primary23669%17%28.7
St Mary and St John Catholic Primary18870%15%27.8
St Mary Magdalene C of E Primary23680%13%28.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary24070%13%27.4
St Mary's Catholic Primary27397%60%32.5
St Mary's C of E Primary23171%42%29.3
St Mary's C of E (VA) Primary20071%10%26.7
St Mary's C of E (VC) Primary17756%11%26.9
St Mary's RC Primary20292%36%30.6
St Matthew's C of E Primary24467%17%27.1
St Michael's Catholic Primary23283%33%29.1
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary29973%17%28.1
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary19175%29%28.9
St Oswald's C of E Primary19972%16%27.7
St Patrick's Catholic Primary19861%22%26.2
St Paul's C of E (C) Primary24095%50%30.5
St Peter's Catholic Primary20675%21%28.8
St Peters C of E Primary45482%29%29.5
St Philip's Catholic Primary24477%17%28.2
St Stephen's C of E Primary23990%15%28.4
St Teresa's Catholic Primary, Parkfield15872%6%26.4
St Wulstan's Catholic Primary20367%25%28.4
Stourport Primary27390%26%29.3
Stow Heath Primary50858%8%26.5
Stowlawn Primary23085%19%28.1
Straits Primary32575%30%28.4
Summerfield Junior and Infant36376%3%27.6
Summerhill Primary49176%15%28.4
Sutton Park Community Primary22743%4%25
Tameside Primary47670%7%26.4
Temple Meadow Primary37268%24%27.2
Tenterfields Primary24576%14%28.1
Tettenhall Wood720%0%12.6
The Brier1500%0%12.8
The Bromley-Pensnett Primary26141%0%24.6
The C of E of St Edmund and St John27050%13%25.3
The Giffard Catholic Primary21577%9%27.3
The Meadows Primary42170%26%27.6
The Old Park1150%0%12
The Oratory RC Primary22877%17%28.2
The Orchard1350%0%12
The Priory Primary22954%8%25.6
The Ridge Primary20292%32%29.8
The Westminster103SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Woodsetton900%0%13.5
Thorns Primary18981%14%29
Timbertree Primary20376%12%28.1
Tipton Green Junior35363%14%26.6
Tiverton Junior and Infant20382%9%27.3
Tividale Community Primary49792%30%30.7
Tividale Hall Primary46578%17%28.7
Trescott Primary080%10%27.5
Trinity C of E Primary45771%13%27.9
Turves Green Primary40065%9%26
Uplands Junior36784%25%29.9
Uplands Manor Primary79890%26%29.7
Upper Arley C of E VC Primary7078%11%28.8
Victoria188SUPPSUPPSUPP
Villiers Primary61756%8%26.4
Wallbrook Primary24163%9%25.8
Warstones Primary38277%20%29.1
Water Mill Primary18075%8%28.5
Wattville Primary45859%7%26.9
Wednesbury Oak Primary40283%15%27.9
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base22683%11%28.1
West Park Primary27664%24%27.5
Westfield Primary43493%41%30.3
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary19497%43%31.2
Wilkinson Primary39080%14%27.9
Withymoor Primary40368%14%27
Woden Primary39367%10%26.1
Wollescote Primary43469%16%27.8
Wolverley Sebright VA Primary10279%14%27.3
Wood Green Junior23654%7%26
Woodcock Hill Primary19785%27%29.4
Woodfield Junior35075%24%28.7
Woodgate Primary34959%6%26.2
Woodhouse Primary44276%12%28
Woodside Community and Children's Centre32445%0%25.5
Woodthorne Primary44090%36%30.6
World's End Junior23388%26%29.5
Wrens Nest Primary & Children's Centre44478%12%27.6
Wychall Primary38565%8%26.6
Wyre Forest2140%0%13.2

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree