Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Saintbury, Broadway, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Bidford-on-Avon C of E Primary29384%31%30.1
Blackminster Middle25668%5%26.8
Blockley C of E Primary14291%36%29.9
Bredon Hill Middle45779%10%28.4
Dunnington C of E Primary10093%53%31.6
Ilmington C of E Primary10487%27%30.5
Isbourne Valley7380%10%28.8
Longborough C of E Primary4067%33%28.0
Mickleton Primary11386%50%31.0
Newbold and Tredington C of E Primary6771%29%27.9
Oak Hill C of E Primary87100%25%29.4
Quinton Primary12845%9%27.3
Salford Priors C of E Primary7883%25%28.8
Simon de Montfort Middle32961%18%26.8
St Catharine's Catholic Primary14285%20%29.2
St David's C of E Primary26376%21%28.1
St Egwin's C of E Middle33470%14%27.7
St James and Ebrington C of E Primarys20097%23%29.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary19276%38%30.3
St Mary's Catholic Primary9182%18%28.8
Stow-on-the-Wold Primary11692%8%28.4
Swell C of E Primary4386%14%28.5
Temple Grafton C of E Primary9893%36%29.8
Temple Guiting Church of England6680%70%31.4
The De Montfort695
Vale of Evesham1700%0%13.0
Welford-on-Avon Primary25294%56%31.8
Willersey C of E Primary4967%0%25.2
Winchcombe Abbey C of E Primary20781%16%28.3

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree