Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Kingfisher Shopping Centre, Redditch, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Albert Bradbeer Primary46163%10%26.4
Allens Croft Primary19642%4%25.5
Alvechurch C of E Middle36278%17%28.7
Ark Rose Academy16614%0%24.1
Aston Fields Middle55377%28%29
Beaconside Primary and Nursery21971%14%29.2
Belbroughton C of E Primary14883%56%30.4
Bellfield Junior SU19690%17%29.1
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19274%4%27.5
Bentley Heath C of E Primary44785%26%30
Billesley Primary075%12%28.1
Birchensale Middle39765%11%26.9
Bournville Junior38087%39%30.2
Broadmeadow Junior22357%7%26.2
Catshill Middle26081%27%28.9
Chadsgrove1220%0%12.3
Cherry Oak59SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cheswick Green Primary21386%19%29.8
Chilcote Primary46798%54%32.5
Church Hill Middle24257%5%26.2
Claverdon Primary19976%32%30
Cofton Primary21273%36%29.5
Colmers Farm Junior22782%11%27.9
Colmore Junior36283%34%29.9
Cotteridge Junior and Infant39777%12%28.9
Coughton C of E Primary141100%39%30.8
Dickens Heath Community Primary43485%30%29.9
Dorridge Junior370100%41%31.2
Dunnington C of E Primary10988%38%30.1
Fairway Primary18483%17%29
Forestdale Primary22158%8%26.6
Great Alne Primary9082%27%29.2
Green Meadow Primary41888%32%29.8
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)25483%17%28.3
Hall Green Junior35992%33%30.9
Haselor7483%17%32.3
Haslucks Green22595%30%29.9
Hawkesley CofE/Methodist Primary22976%12%28.6
Hazel Oak130SUPPSUPPSUPP
Henley-In-Arden C of E Primary19295%42%30.9
Highters Heath Community20676%8%29
Hollywood Primary39576%33%29
Holywell Primary and Nursery44984%37%29.8
Ipsley C of E Middle072%13%27.5
Jervoise20390%20%28.7
King David Junior and Infant25681%31%30.1
Kings Heath Primary73382%32%30
Kings Norton Junior and Infant41375%20%28.5
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class22680%36%29.5
Lakey Lane Junior and Infant42772%13%28.1
Lapworth C of E Primary13278%28%29.5
Ley Hill Junior and Infant (NC)20982%18%28.1
Lickey Hills Primary42488%38%30.3
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children490%0%17
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12288%41%30.4
Mill Lodge Primary23680%27%29.1
Monkspath Junior and Infant64981%31%29.6
Moor Green Primary062%3%26
Moseley C of E Primary21089%64%33.2
Nonsuch Primary19565%18%27.1
Northfield Manor Primary31962%15%26.9
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary21281%13%26.5
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)26290%36%30.6
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46292%30%30.4
Our Lady's Catholic Primary, Alcester10267%22%29.2
Paganel Primary22765%15%26.9
Parkside Middle48262%17%27.2
Peterbrook Primary45495%26%30.6
Pitcheroak1300%0%12.3
Princethorpe Junior20767%3%26.8
Raddlebarn Primary45270%23%27.8
Reaside Junior076%0%26.8
Rednal Hill Junior22444%10%25.2
Ridgeway Middle39173%19%27.6
Rigby Hall Day Special1120%0%13.3
Robin Hood Junior and Infant53475%26%29.4
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary19792%15%28.9
Sharmans Cross Junior35490%39%31
Shirley Heath Junior33691%33%30.6
Skilts725%0%19.6
St Alban's Catholic Primary20687%20%29.2
St Alphege C of E Junior27690%33%31.1
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20793%50%31.4
St Augustine's Catholic Primary24093%50%31.2
St Bede's Catholic Middle59165%17%27.4
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45568%13%27.7
St Columba's Catholic Primary20685%22%29.2
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary34087%27%29.3
St Edward's Catholic Primary41079%41%29.6
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24584%28%29.6
St George and St Teresa Catholic Primary24582%39%29.8
St James Catholic Primary20293%30%30.9
St James C of E Junior056%6%25.8
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20492%42%30.9
St John's C of E Foundation Middle56279%28%29.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20783%43%29.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20095%43%32.5
St Jude's Catholic Primary18476%14%28
St Laurence Church Junior35176%13%28.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%37%30.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Henley-in-Arden51SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Mary's C of E Primary23171%42%29.3
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary29973%17%28.1
St Nicholas' C of E Primary35183%23%29.1
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy25398%57%32
St Paul's Catholic Primary21665%4%26.4
St Peter's Catholic Primary20675%21%28.8
Stirchley Community20782%41%30.1
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior22363%10%26.7
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary26583%34%30.2
Temple Grafton C of E Primary10493%20%30.8
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1214%0%15.1
The Kingfisher47SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Meadows Primary42170%26%27.6
The Oaks Primary23174%17%27.1
Tidbury Green19670%20%28
Tiverton Junior and Infant20382%9%27.3
Trescott Primary080%10%27.5
Turves Green Primary40065%9%26
Uffculme1270%0%15.5
Victoria188SUPPSUPPSUPP
Walkwood C of E Middle63777%25%28.6
Water Mill Primary18075%8%28.5
West Heath Primary36457%7%26.4
Westacre Middle37769%22%27.8
Wheelers Lane Primary66283%39%29.7
Widney Junior19578%28%29.4
Wilmcote C of E () Primary8469%50%29.7
Witton Middle42669%15%27.7
Woodcock Hill Primary19785%27%29.4
Woodgate Primary34959%6%26.2
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21083%17%28.9
Wootton Wawen C of E Primary15081%38%29.9
Wychall Primary38565%8%26.6
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary31084%16%29.4
Yardley Wood Community Primary23589%15%29.1

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Local Information

Enter your postcode, town or place name

House prices »   Schools »   Crime »   Hospitals »

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree