About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Kingfisher Shopping Centre, Redditch, Worcestershire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Kingfisher Shopping Centre, Redditch, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
Allens Croft Primary22967%11%26.4
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
ARK Rose Primary Academy20870%0%27.3
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19881%19%28.7
Bentley Heath C of E Primary45290%30%30.7
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
Bournville Junior38093%47%30.8
Broadmeadow Junior21469%18%27.9
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Chadsgrove123SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cherry Oak780%0%12.0
Cheswick Green Primary21268%39%29.4
Chilcote Primary47498%47%32.4
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
Claverdon Primary20793%37%31.7
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
Colmore Junior39194%31%30.0
Cotteridge Junior and Infant40778%26%29.2
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
Dickens Heath Community Primary44694%37%31.4
Dorridge Junior38093%47%31.3
Dorridge Primary336
Dunnington C of E Primary10093%53%31.6
Fairway Primary19875%25%29.1
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
Great Alne Primary8472%33%29.7
Green Meadow Primary421100%48%31.9
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)28486%14%28.1
Hall Green Junior39198%46%31.6
Haselor8088%50%30.8
Haslucks Green210NANANA
Hazel Oak1260%0%12.9
Henley-In-Arden C of E Primary20185%46%30.2
Highters Heath Community20979%10%28.4
Hollywood Primary41572%17%27.8
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
Jervoise22180%10%27.8
King David Junior and Infant24693%21%29.6
Kings Heath Primary72384%30%29.8
Kings Norton Junior and Infant40982%16%29.6
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class23889%25%29.4
Lakey Lane Junior and Infant41380%20%28.4
Lapworth C of E Primary13694%33%30.5
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children460%0%15.8
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
Mill Lodge Primary23583%27%29.3
Monkspath Junior and Infant66093%33%30.9
Moseley C of E Primary20688%58%31.9
Nonsuch Primary20866%21%28.0
Northfield Manor Primary36372%5%27.2
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary22873%30%28.5
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)24994%28%29.1
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46397%44%31.5
Our Lady's Catholic Primary, Alcester8888%29%29.7
Paganel Primary27180%17%28.2
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
Peterbrook Primary46681%25%29.4
Pitcheroak1360%0%12.9
Princethorpe Junior22757%7%26.4
Raddlebarn Primary46376%22%28.4
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP
Robin Hood Junior and Infant56788%23%29.5
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary20079%28%28.5
Sharmans Cross Junior35480%39%29.6
Shirley Heath Junior35879%42%29.9
Skilts799%0%19.8
St Alban's Catholic Primary20890%28%29.7
St Alphege C of E Junior28190%34%31.1
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20997%53%32.6
St Augustine's Catholic Primary24197%67%32.1
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary37281%27%29.6
St Edward's Catholic Primary41390%37%30.0
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24773%33%29.2
St George and St Teresa Catholic Primary25689%44%30.2
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
St Jude's Catholic Primary19087%37%30.4
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Henley-in-Arden67SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Mary's C of E Primary26393%40%31.6
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary33067%22%27.4
St Nicholas' C of E Primary38780%37%30.1
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy243NANANA
St Paul's Catholic Primary22267%14%26.8
St Peter's Catholic Primary20676%10%27.6
Stirchley Community21988%31%29.5
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary24880%37%30.0
Temple Grafton C of E Primary9893%36%29.8
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1230%0%13.6
The Kingfisher0SUPPSUPPSUPP
The KingfisherNEW
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
The Oaks Primary25079%10%27.7
The Orchards Primary Academy22479%32%28.7
Tidbury Green23070%17%27.8
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
Uffculme1340%0%13.0
Victoria1990%0%12.5
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
Water Mill Primary19081%30%28.6
West Heath Primary36959%14%26.2
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
Wheelers Lane Primary67890%40%30.5
Widney Junior20790%42%29.9
Wilmcote C of E () Primary7779%36%29.7
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
Woodgate Primary36283%14%29.0
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21087%27%29.7
Wootton Wawen C of E Primary15089%47%30.8
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary32876%27%28.5
Yardley Wood Community Primary26490%14%28.4

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1