About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Hanbury, Droitwich, Worcestershire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Hanbury, Droitwich, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
Broadheath C of E Primary13086%29%29.8
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
Chadsgrove123SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cherry Orchard Primary63068%13%28.5
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
Claines C of E Primary20886%34%29.6
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
Cranham Primary44870%14%27.8
Dines Green Primary22668%6%27.2
Drakes' Broughton St Barnabas C of E First and Middle31675%24%28.2
Dunnington C of E Primary10093%53%31.6
Fort Royal1800%0%12.6
Gorse Hill Community Primary30885%11%27.3
Grimley and Holt C of E Primary8994%19%29.4
Hallow C of E Primary20086%21%29.8
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
Heronswood PrimaryNEW
Heronswood Primary28473%11%28.8
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
Lyppard Grange Primary32870%27%28.6
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
Northwick Manor Primary61488%39%30.5
Nunnery Wood Primary34173%30%28.5
Oldbury Park Primary41880%22%28.8
Our Lady Queen of Peace Catholic Primary20696%43%31.9
Our Lady's Catholic Primary, Alcester8888%29%29.7
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
Perdiswell Primary41074%24%29.1
Pitcheroak1360%0%12.9
Pitmaston Primary60980%19%29.2
Red Hill C of E Primary20693%33%30.3
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP
Riversides0SUPPSUPPSUPP
RiversidesNEW
Rushwick C of E Primary13390%33%30.5
Skilts799%0%19.8
St Barnabas C of E Primary41773%20%28.1
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
St Clement's C of E Primary20593%22%29.5
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
St George's Catholic Primary20581%22%30.1
St George's C of E Primary20783%17%29.6
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary21293%17%29.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
St Nicholas' C of E Middle31679%23%29.0
St Nicholas' C of E Primary38780%37%30.1
Stanley Road Primary34581%27%28.3
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
The Fairfield Community Primary2128%0%21.3
The KingfisherNEW
The Kingfisher0SUPPSUPPSUPP
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
Warndon Primary063%8%26.2
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
Whittington C of E Primary20787%20%30.3
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary188100%39%31.3
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most read stories

  • 1