Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Hanbury, Droitwich, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Alvechurch C of E Middle36278%17%28.7
Aston Fields Middle55377%28%29
Beaconside Primary and Nursery21971%14%29.2
Belbroughton C of E Primary14883%56%30.4
Birchensale Middle39765%11%26.9
Broadheath C of E Primary12165%12%28.9
Catshill Middle26081%27%28.9
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17782%27%29.1
Chadsgrove1220%0%12.3
Cherry Orchard Primary62880%20%29.1
Church Hill Middle24257%5%26.2
Claines C of E Primary21083%23%28.9
Colmers Farm Junior22782%11%27.9
Coughton C of E Primary141100%39%30.8
Cranham Primary43163%20%27.6
Dines Green Primary22258%6%26.3
Drakes' Broughton St Barnabas C of E First and Middle30074%17%28.7
Dunnington C of E Primary10988%38%30.1
Fort Royal1710%0%13.2
Gorse Hill Community Primary27581%8%26.9
Grimley and Holt C of E Primary81100%30%31.8
Hallow C of E Primary19380%27%29.1
Hartlebury C of E Primary14965%10%26.8
Heronswood Primary30166%3%26.7
Holywell Primary and Nursery44984%37%29.8
Ipsley C of E Middle072%13%27.5
Lickey Hills Primary42488%38%30.3
Lyppard Grange Primary30368%16%27.3
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12288%41%30.4
Northwick Manor Primary60980%26%29.2
Nunnery Wood Primary32676%29%29.3
Oldbury Park Primary41276%16%28.3
Our Lady Queen of Peace Catholic Primary20593%30%30.1
Our Lady's Catholic Primary, Alcester10267%22%29.2
Parkside Middle48262%17%27.2
Perdiswell Primary40878%21%29.3
Perry Wood Primary and Nursery068%17%26.5
Pitcheroak1300%0%12.3
Pitmaston Primary60273%22%28.9
Reaside Junior076%0%26.8
Red Hill C of E Primary22597%53%31.7
Rednal Hill Junior22444%10%25.2
Ridgeway Middle39173%19%27.6
Rigby Hall Day Special1120%0%13.3
Riversides460%0%16.8
Rushwick C of E Primary12793%20%29.7
Skilts725%0%19.6
St Barnabas C of E Primary41568%10%27.9
St Bede's Catholic Middle59165%17%27.4
St Clement's C of E Primary19286%0%27.3
St Columba's Catholic Primary20685%22%29.2
St George's Catholic Primary20879%41%31
St George's C of E Primary20670%13%28.2
St James Catholic Primary20293%30%30.9
St John's C of E Foundation Middle56279%28%29.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20783%43%29.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20763%13%27
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%37%30.6
St Nicholas' C of E Middle31076%22%28.9
St Nicholas' C of E Primary35183%23%29.1
Stanley Road Primary35067%9%26.7
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior22363%10%26.7
The Fairfield Community Primary19960%0%27
The Kingfisher47SUPPSUPPSUPP
Walkwood C of E Middle63777%25%28.6
Warndon Primary46566%15%27.3
Westacre Middle37769%22%27.8
Whittington C of E Primary20290%21%29.6
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary19497%43%31.2
Witton Middle42669%15%27.7

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Local Information

Enter your postcode, town or place name

House prices »   Schools »   Crime »   Hospitals »

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree