Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Farncombe, Broadway, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Welford-on-Avon Primary24597%52%31.2
Ilmington C of E Primary11184%37%30.4
Oak Hill C of E Primary9789%44%30.2
Temple Guiting Church of England68100%33%30.8
St Catharine's Catholic Primary14773%27%29
St Mary's Catholic Primary9290%30%29.6
Mickleton Primary10562%31%29.2
Winchcombe Abbey C of E Primary19676%29%29
Bidford-on-Avon C of E Primary29876%29%29.8
St David's24381%33%29
Longborough C of E Primary44100%17%29.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary19076%33%29.5
Isbourne Valley6667%22%28.3
Bredon Hill Middle44574%15%28.2
Stow-on-the-Wold Primary11975%13%28.1
St James and Ebrington C of E Primarys20187%16%28.7
Salford Priors C of E Primary8768%32%28.5
Newbold and Tredington C of E Primary6557%0%27.2
Willersey C of E Primary4457%14%27.2
St Egwin's C of E Middle33568%16%27.6
Blackminster Middle29965%14%27
Simon de Montfort Middle33760%16%27
Vale of Evesham1600%0%14
Quinton Primary113SUPPSUPPSUPP
Swell C of E Primary40SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree