Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Farncombe, Broadway, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Welford-on-Avon Primary25294%56%31.8
Mickleton Primary11386%50%31.0
Temple Guiting Church of England6680%70%31.4
St Mary's Catholic Primary19276%38%30.3
Bidford-on-Avon C of E Primary29384%31%30.1
Ilmington C of E Primary10487%27%30.5
Blockley C of E Primary14291%36%29.9
St Catharine's Catholic Primary14285%20%29.2
Oak Hill C of E Primary87100%25%29.4
St James and Ebrington C of E Primarys20097%23%29.6
Isbourne Valley7380%10%28.8
Winchcombe Abbey C of E Primary20781%16%28.3
St Mary's Catholic Primary9182%18%28.8
St David's C of E Primary26376%21%28.1
Swell C of E Primary4386%14%28.5
Bredon Hill Middle45779%10%28.4
Stow-on-the-Wold Primary11692%8%28.4
Longborough C of E Primary4067%33%28.0
Salford Priors C of E Primary7883%25%28.8
Quinton Primary12845%9%27.3
Newbold and Tredington C of E Primary6771%29%27.9
St Egwin's C of E Middle33470%14%27.7
Simon de Montfort Middle32961%18%26.8
Blackminster Middle25668%5%26.8
Willersey C of E Primary4967%0%25.2
Vale of Evesham1700%0%13.0
The De Montfort695

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree