Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Moseley C of E Primary21089%64%33.2
Chilcote Primary46798%54%32.5
Pedmore CE Primary22191%47%32.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20095%43%32.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary27397%60%32.5
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy25398%57%32
St Bernard's Catholic Primary39098%42%31.4
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary19497%43%31.2
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20793%50%31.4
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary20997%30%31.5
Stirchley Community20782%41%30.1
St James Catholic Primary20293%30%30.9
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12288%41%30.4
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%37%30.6
Belbroughton C of E Primary14883%56%30.4
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary26583%34%30.2
Harborne Primary62487%39%30.7
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20484%28%30.6
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)26290%36%30.6
Lickey Hills Primary42488%38%30.3
Lutley Primary62292%41%30.5
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46292%30%30.4
Corngreaves Primary20890%27%30.2
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20790%47%30.9
Kings Heath Primary73382%32%30
St John and Monica Catholic Primary210100%23%30.6
King David Junior and Infant25681%31%30.1
Peterbrook Primary45495%26%30.6
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21387%35%30.7
St Gregory's Catholic Primary23776%31%30.3
Coughton C of E Primary141100%39%30.8
Hall Green Junior35992%33%30.9
Bournville Junior38087%39%30.2
Greenfield Primary28090%33%30.2
Shirley Heath Junior33691%33%30.6
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20492%42%30.9
Woodcock Hill Primary19785%27%29.4
Quinton Church Primary20286%27%29.9
St Joseph's RC Primary20677%29%29.7
Cofton Primary21273%36%29.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20783%43%29.9
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary34087%27%29.3
Highters Heath Community20676%8%29
Heath Mount Primary41782%12%29.3
Thorns Primary18981%14%29
Blakedown C of E Primary10975%33%29.6
Lapal Primary30391%25%29.6
Wheelers Lane Primary66283%39%29.7
Bellfield Junior SU19690%17%29.1
Beaconside Primary and Nursery21971%14%29.2
Cradley C of E Primary20293%34%29.6
The Ridge Primary20292%32%29.8
Yardley Wood Community Primary23589%15%29.1
Peter's Hill Primary78786%25%29.1
Haslucks Green22595%30%29.9
Aston Fields Middle55377%28%29
Dickens Heath Community Primary43485%30%29.9
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary20478%41%29.1
Mill Lodge Primary23680%27%29.1
St Mary's C of E Primary23171%42%29.3
Manor Way Primary18985%19%29.8
Fairway Primary18483%17%29
Green Meadow Primary41888%32%29.8
St Peters C of E Primary45482%29%29.5
Hollywood Primary39576%33%29
Holywell Primary and Nursery44984%37%29.8
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary31084%16%29.4
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery22588%17%29.1
Lightwoods Primary21280%27%29.9
Howley Grange Primary41890%18%29.4
St Alban's Catholic Primary20687%20%29.2
Colmore Junior36283%34%29.9
St Columba's Catholic Primary20685%22%29.2
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17782%27%29.1
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class22680%36%29.5
Clent Parochial Primary11094%13%29.2
St John's C of E Foundation Middle56279%28%29.2
World's End Junior23388%26%29.5
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24584%28%29.6
Cheswick Green Primary21386%19%29.8
St Edward's Catholic Primary41079%41%29.6
Perryfields Primary21277%17%29
Mount Pleasant Primary39387%32%29.9
Newfield Park Primary39275%36%28.8
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary19792%15%28.9
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base22683%11%28.1
Jervoise20390%20%28.7
Causeway Green Primary41674%23%28.5
Catshill Middle26081%27%28.9
Chad Vale Primary30072%28%28.2
St Laurence Church Junior35176%13%28.5
Huntingtree Primary44773%16%28.1
St Jude's Catholic Primary18476%14%28
Comberton Primary40578%17%28.6
Timbertree Primary20376%12%28.1
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21083%17%28.9
Hawkesley CofE/Methodist Primary22976%12%28.6
Park Hill Primary53568%15%28
Water Mill Primary18075%8%28.5
Bearwood Primary48076%24%28.9
Walkwood C of E Middle63777%25%28.6
St Ambrose Catholic Primary19888%16%28.9
Alvechurch C of E Middle36278%17%28.7
Tenterfields Primary24576%14%28.1
Ham Dingle Primary36674%17%28.4
Reddal Hill Primary24161%32%28.1
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary29973%17%28.1
Kings Norton Junior and Infant41375%20%28.5
Billesley Primary075%12%28.1
Tidbury Green19670%20%28
Blackheath Primary45580%9%28.4
Ley Hill Junior and Infant (NC)20982%18%28.1
Oldswinford C of E Primary41877%18%28.8
St Peter's Catholic Primary20675%21%28.8
Offmore Primary36181%15%28.6
Highfields Primary45982%27%28.9
Hurst Green Primary41581%20%28.2
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)25483%17%28.3
Woodhouse Primary44276%12%28
Cotteridge Junior and Infant39777%12%28.9
Dudley Wood Primary43867%9%27.1
Raddlebarn Primary45270%23%27.8
Temple Meadow Primary37268%24%27.2
Halesowen C of E Primary21563%13%27.5
Rufford Primary25868%16%27.2
The Meadows Primary42170%26%27.6
Nonsuch Primary19565%18%27.1
The Oaks Primary23174%17%27.1
Colmers Farm Junior22782%11%27.9
Wollescote Primary43469%16%27.8
St Oswald's C of E Primary19972%16%27.7
Ipsley C of E Middle072%13%27.5
Anderton Park Primary70867%13%27.5
Westacre Middle37769%22%27.8
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19274%4%27.5
Ridgeway Middle39173%19%27.6
Hob Green Primary26769%19%27.5
Abbey Junior35472%17%27.6
Tiverton Junior and Infant20382%9%27.3
St Bede's Catholic Middle59165%17%27.4
Trescott Primary080%10%27.5
Colley Lane Primary59557%16%27
Witton Middle42669%15%27.7
Parkside Middle48262%17%27.2
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45568%13%27.7
Old Hill Primary23067%15%27.3
West Heath Primary36457%7%26.4
Heronswood Primary30166%3%26.7
Turves Green Primary40065%9%26
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary21281%13%26.5
Quarry Bank Primary37762%7%26.6
Bleakhouse Junior23368%16%26.8
Olive Hill Primary35962%10%26.5
Paganel Primary22765%15%26.9
Moor Green Primary062%3%26
Northfield Manor Primary31962%15%26.9
Princethorpe Junior20767%3%26.8
Hartlebury C of E Primary14965%10%26.8
Birchensale Middle39765%11%26.9
Broadmeadow Junior22357%7%26.2
Albert Bradbeer Primary46163%10%26.4
Caslon Primary22046%7%26
Wychall Primary38565%8%26.6
Reaside Junior076%0%26.8
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior22363%10%26.7
St Paul's Catholic Primary21665%4%26.4
Gig Mill Primary51865%15%26.9
Church Hill Middle24257%5%26.2
Four Dwellings Primary059%15%26.5
Netherbrook Primary47654%9%26.6
Woodgate Primary34959%6%26.2
Forestdale Primary22158%8%26.6
Brickhouse Primary18840%12%25.9
St James C of E Junior056%6%25.8
Rednal Hill Junior22444%10%25.2
Allens Croft Primary19642%4%25.5
George Dixon Primary25941%5%24.8
ARK Tindal Primary Academy39149%8%24.3
Ark Rose Academy16614%0%24.1
Skilts725%0%19.6
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children490%0%17
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1214%0%15.1
Uffculme1270%0%15.5
Rigby Hall Day Special1120%0%13.3
Wyre Forest2140%0%13.2
Halesbury1030%0%13.3
The Orchard1350%0%12
Pitcheroak1300%0%12.3
Chadsgrove1220%0%12.3
The Old Park1150%0%12
Victoria188SUPPSUPPSUPP
Brandhall Primary405NANANA
Cherry Oak59SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Westminster103SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Kingfisher47SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hazel Oak130SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree