We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Catholic Primary306100%63%33.0
Chilcote Primary47498%47%32.4
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20997%53%32.6
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary21097%43%32.3
Greenfield Primary28192%59%31.8
St Mary's C of E Primary26393%40%31.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46397%44%31.5
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
Dickens Heath Community Primary44694%37%31.4
Green Meadow Primary421100%48%31.9
Moseley C of E Primary20688%58%31.9
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
Pedmore CE Primary22397%39%31.7
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary188100%39%31.3
Ham Dingle Primary37696%48%31.2
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21297%33%31.0
Lightwoods Primary21293%37%31.1
Harborne Primary62986%49%31.0
St Bernard's Catholic Primary40396%32%31.1
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20793%40%31.2
Hall Green Junior39198%46%31.6
Chad Vale Primary32984%47%30.6
Bournville Junior38093%47%30.8
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
St Gregory's Catholic Primary24393%37%30.0
Colmore Junior39194%31%30.0
Timbertree Academy200100%23%30.5
St Joseph's RC Primary20285%19%30.2
St Edward's Catholic Primary41390%37%30.0
Lutley Primary62395%28%30.1
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
Mount Pleasant Primary39293%30%30.2
Clent Parochial Primary10493%53%30.8
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
St Jude's Catholic Primary19087%37%30.4
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
Lapal Primary30995%28%30.3
Wheelers Lane Primary67890%40%30.5
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary24880%37%30.0
Corngreaves Academy21090%37%30.8
Oldswinford C of E Primary41689%39%30.7
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
Mill Lodge Primary23583%27%29.3
Kings Norton Junior and Infant40982%16%29.6
Newfield Park Primary39788%31%29.9
The Ridge Primary20581%27%29.1
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0
Fairway Primary19875%25%29.1
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary37281%27%29.6
Peterbrook Primary46681%25%29.4
Hurst Green Primary41780%27%29.2
Cradley C of E Primary19996%25%29.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20181%33%29.4
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
Perryfields Primary24191%22%29.4
Cheswick Green Primary21268%39%29.4
St Alban's Catholic Primary20890%28%29.7
Stirchley Community21988%31%29.5
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)24994%28%29.1
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
Shirley Heath Junior35879%42%29.9
Cotteridge Junior and Infant40778%26%29.2
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
Woodgate Primary36283%14%29.0
St Peters C of E Primary46482%39%29.9
Kings Heath Primary72384%30%29.8
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class23889%25%29.4
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24773%33%29.2
St John and Monica Catholic Primary21290%27%29.2
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21087%27%29.7
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
World's End Junior23880%28%29.5
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
King David Junior and Infant24693%21%29.6
Reddal Hill Primary27478%13%28.4
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base23386%27%28.5
Blackheath Primary46986%16%28.6
Abbey Junior35971%19%28.4
Park Hill Primary55478%18%28.5
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
Heath Mount Primary42068%3%28.8
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
Raddlebarn Primary46376%22%28.4
Yardley Wood Community Primary26490%14%28.4
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)28486%14%28.1
Wollescote Primary44169%21%28.0
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19881%19%28.7
Heronswood Primary28473%11%28.8
Huntingtree Primary44176%24%28.9
Netherbrook Primary49466%29%28.2
Howley Grange Primary41886%24%28.9
The Orchards Primary Academy22479%32%28.7
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary22873%30%28.5
Bearwood Primary48780%20%28.1
Old Hill Primary23090%15%28.4
Nonsuch Primary20866%21%28.0
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
Anderton Park Primary70770%20%28.2
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Peter's Hill Primary80182%17%28.4
Water Mill Primary19081%30%28.6
Paganel Primary27180%17%28.2
Tenterfields Primary26779%14%28.6
Quinton Church Primary21173%27%28.9
Thorns Primary19379%25%28.8
Causeway Green Primary44576%11%28.9
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
Olive Hill Primary35974%17%28.5
Highters Heath Community20979%10%28.4
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Comberton Primary41277%20%28.5
Manor Way Primary19588%13%28.9
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary20079%28%28.5
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary32876%27%28.5
Caslon Primary22685%8%28.0
St Ambrose Catholic Primary20777%17%28.8
Blakedown C of E Primary11487%13%28.3
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
Highfields Primary45683%24%28.3
Hob Green Primary27574%12%27.1
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
Gig Mill Primary54568%19%27.6
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary33067%22%27.4
Jervoise22180%10%27.8
Broadmeadow Junior21469%18%27.9
Halesowen C of E Primary22380%20%27.3
Rufford Primary24567%27%27.5
Quarry Bank Primary37973%15%27.6
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery23267%7%27.6
Offmore Primary35369%16%27.5
Northfield Manor Primary36372%5%27.2
ARK Rose Primary Academy20870%0%27.3
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
Tidbury Green23070%17%27.8
Hollywood Primary41572%17%27.8
George Dixon Primary30467%12%27.4
Bleakhouse Junior23672%14%27.4
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
The Oaks Primary25079%10%27.7
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
Colley Lane Primary60764%12%27.4
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary21663%27%27.8
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
St Peter's Catholic Primary20676%10%27.6
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
Temple Meadow Primary35858%11%26.8
West Heath Primary36959%14%26.2
Brickhouse Primary20458%12%26.1
Allens Croft Primary22967%11%26.4
St Paul's Catholic Primary22267%14%26.8
St Oswald's C of E Primary17167%11%26.3
Brandhall Primary44657%8%26.1
Princethorpe Junior22757%7%26.4
Dudley Wood Primary45269%6%26.2
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
ARK Tindal Primary Academy43959%6%25.6
Skilts799%0%19.8
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children460%0%15.8
Halesbury950%0%13.4
Uffculme1340%0%13.0
Wyre Forest2110%0%13.9
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1230%0%13.6
Hazel Oak1260%0%12.9
Pitcheroak1360%0%12.9
Cherry Oak780%0%12.0
Victoria1990%0%12.5
The Orchard1400%0%12.2
The Old Park1210%0%12.0
The KingfisherNEW
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy243NANANA
The Kingfisher0SUPPSUPPSUPP
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP
Heronswood PrimaryNEW
Chadsgrove123SUPPSUPPSUPP
Haslucks Green210NANANA
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW
The Westminster137SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1