Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Catholic Primary306100%63%33.0
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary21097%43%32.3
Chilcote Primary47498%47%32.4
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20997%53%32.6
Moseley C of E Primary20688%58%31.9
Harborne Primary62986%49%31.0
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20793%40%31.2
Green Meadow Primary421100%48%31.9
Greenfield Primary28192%59%31.8
Dickens Heath Community Primary44694%37%31.4
Lightwoods Primary21293%37%31.1
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21297%33%31.0
Hall Green Junior39198%46%31.6
Ham Dingle Primary37696%48%31.2
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
St Mary's C of E Primary26393%40%31.6
St Bernard's Catholic Primary40396%32%31.1
Pedmore CE Primary22397%39%31.7
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46397%44%31.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary188100%39%31.3
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary24880%37%30.0
Oldswinford C of E Primary41689%39%30.7
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
Clent Parochial Primary10493%53%30.8
St Gregory's Catholic Primary24393%37%30.0
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
Colmore Junior39194%31%30.0
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
Bournville Junior38093%47%30.8
Mount Pleasant Primary39293%30%30.2
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
St Jude's Catholic Primary19087%37%30.4
St Edward's Catholic Primary41390%37%30.0
Timbertree Academy200100%23%30.5
Lapal Primary30995%28%30.3
Chad Vale Primary32984%47%30.6
Lutley Primary62395%28%30.1
Wheelers Lane Primary67890%40%30.5
St Joseph's RC Primary20285%19%30.2
Corngreaves Academy21090%37%30.8
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
Cradley C of E Primary19996%25%29.6
Kings Norton Junior and Infant40982%16%29.6
Woodgate Primary36283%14%29.0
St Alban's Catholic Primary20890%28%29.7
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
Fairway Primary19875%25%29.1
Cotteridge Junior and Infant40778%26%29.2
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)24994%28%29.1
St John and Monica Catholic Primary21290%27%29.2
Peterbrook Primary46681%25%29.4
Newfield Park Primary39788%31%29.9
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20181%33%29.4
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21087%27%29.7
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24773%33%29.2
Stirchley Community21988%31%29.5
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary37281%27%29.6
World's End Junior23880%28%29.5
Shirley Heath Junior35879%42%29.9
King David Junior and Infant24693%21%29.6
Cheswick Green Primary21268%39%29.4
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
The Ridge Primary20581%27%29.1
Kings Heath Primary72384%30%29.8
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class23889%25%29.4
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
Perryfields Primary24191%22%29.4
Hurst Green Primary41780%27%29.2
St Peters C of E Primary46482%39%29.9
Mill Lodge Primary23583%27%29.3
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
St Ambrose Catholic Primary20777%17%28.8
Nonsuch Primary20866%21%28.0
Abbey Junior35971%19%28.4
Thorns Primary19379%25%28.8
Causeway Green Primary44576%11%28.9
Paganel Primary27180%17%28.2
Water Mill Primary19081%30%28.6
Raddlebarn Primary46376%22%28.4
Peter's Hill Primary80182%17%28.4
Olive Hill Primary35974%17%28.5
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)28486%14%28.1
Old Hill Primary23090%15%28.4
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary22873%30%28.5
Quinton Church Primary21173%27%28.9
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary20079%28%28.5
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base23386%27%28.5
Wollescote Primary44169%21%28.0
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
Heath Mount Primary42068%3%28.8
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary32876%27%28.5
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Blackheath Primary46986%16%28.6
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
Huntingtree Primary44176%24%28.9
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
Park Hill Primary55478%18%28.5
Highters Heath Community20979%10%28.4
Yardley Wood Community Primary26490%14%28.4
Anderton Park Primary70770%20%28.2
Netherbrook Primary49466%29%28.2
Reddal Hill Primary27478%13%28.4
Bearwood Primary48780%20%28.1
Blakedown C of E Primary11487%13%28.3
Heronswood Primary28473%11%28.8
Highfields Primary45683%24%28.3
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19881%19%28.7
Comberton Primary41277%20%28.5
The Orchards Primary Academy22479%32%28.7
Manor Way Primary19588%13%28.9
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
Tenterfields Primary26779%14%28.6
Howley Grange Primary41886%24%28.9
Caslon Primary22685%8%28.0
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary33067%22%27.4
ARK Rose Primary Academy20870%0%27.3
Quarry Bank Primary37973%15%27.6
Broadmeadow Junior21469%18%27.9
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery23267%7%27.6
Hollywood Primary41572%17%27.8
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
Tidbury Green23070%17%27.8
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
Gig Mill Primary54568%19%27.6
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary21663%27%27.8
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
Colley Lane Primary60764%12%27.4
George Dixon Primary30467%12%27.4
Offmore Primary35369%16%27.5
Jervoise22180%10%27.8
Halesowen C of E Primary22380%20%27.3
Bleakhouse Junior23672%14%27.4
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
Hob Green Primary27574%12%27.1
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
The Oaks Primary25079%10%27.7
Northfield Manor Primary36372%5%27.2
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
Rufford Primary24567%27%27.5
St Peter's Catholic Primary20676%10%27.6
Brickhouse Primary20458%12%26.1
Temple Meadow Primary35858%11%26.8
Dudley Wood Primary45269%6%26.2
Brandhall Primary44657%8%26.1
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
Princethorpe Junior22757%7%26.4
West Heath Primary36959%14%26.2
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
St Paul's Catholic Primary22267%14%26.8
Allens Croft Primary22967%11%26.4
St Oswald's C of E Primary17167%11%26.3
ARK Tindal Primary Academy43959%6%25.6
Skilts799%0%19.8
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children460%0%15.8
Wyre Forest2110%0%13.9
Halesbury950%0%13.4
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1230%0%13.6
Uffculme1340%0%13.0
Cherry Oak780%0%12.0
Pitcheroak1360%0%12.9
The Old Park1210%0%12.0
Victoria1990%0%12.5
Hazel Oak1260%0%12.9
The Orchard1400%0%12.2
The Kingfisher0SUPPSUPPSUPP
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP
Heronswood PrimaryNEW
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy243NANANA
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW
The Westminster137SUPPSUPPSUPP
The KingfisherNEW
Haslucks Green210NANANA
Chadsgrove123SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree