We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Catholic Primary306100%63%33.0
Chilcote Primary47498%47%32.4
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20997%53%32.6
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary21097%43%32.3
Pedmore CE Primary22397%39%31.7
Greenfield Primary28192%59%31.8
Ham Dingle Primary37696%48%31.2
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary188100%39%31.3
Harborne Primary62986%49%31.0
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21297%33%31.0
Moseley C of E Primary20688%58%31.9
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46397%44%31.5
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20793%40%31.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
Green Meadow Primary421100%48%31.9
Lightwoods Primary21293%37%31.1
Hall Green Junior39198%46%31.6
St Bernard's Catholic Primary40396%32%31.1
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
Dickens Heath Community Primary44694%37%31.4
St Mary's C of E Primary26393%40%31.6
Chad Vale Primary32984%47%30.6
Bournville Junior38093%47%30.8
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
Clent Parochial Primary10493%53%30.8
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
Timbertree Academy200100%23%30.5
Mount Pleasant Primary39293%30%30.2
St Edward's Catholic Primary41390%37%30.0
Lutley Primary62395%28%30.1
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary24880%37%30.0
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
Wheelers Lane Primary67890%40%30.5
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
Oldswinford C of E Primary41689%39%30.7
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
Corngreaves Academy21090%37%30.8
St Jude's Catholic Primary19087%37%30.4
St Joseph's RC Primary20285%19%30.2
Lapal Primary30995%28%30.3
Colmore Junior39194%31%30.0
St Gregory's Catholic Primary24393%37%30.0
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
Mill Lodge Primary23583%27%29.3
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary37281%27%29.6
Stirchley Community21988%31%29.5
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21087%27%29.7
Kings Norton Junior and Infant40982%16%29.6
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
Fairway Primary19875%25%29.1
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)24994%28%29.1
Cradley C of E Primary19996%25%29.6
Kings Heath Primary72384%30%29.8
Perryfields Primary24191%22%29.4
Hurst Green Primary41780%27%29.2
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class23889%25%29.4
Cheswick Green Primary21268%39%29.4
Peterbrook Primary46681%25%29.4
King David Junior and Infant24693%21%29.6
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
Newfield Park Primary39788%31%29.9
World's End Junior23880%28%29.5
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24773%33%29.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
The Ridge Primary20581%27%29.1
Shirley Heath Junior35879%42%29.9
Woodgate Primary36283%14%29.0
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
St Alban's Catholic Primary20890%28%29.7
St John and Monica Catholic Primary21290%27%29.2
St Peters C of E Primary46482%39%29.9
Cotteridge Junior and Infant40778%26%29.2
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20181%33%29.4
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
Highfields Primary45683%24%28.3
Bearwood Primary48780%20%28.1
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary20079%28%28.5
Old Hill Primary23090%15%28.4
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Heronswood Primary28473%11%28.8
Huntingtree Primary44176%24%28.9
Causeway Green Primary44576%11%28.9
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
Anderton Park Primary70770%20%28.2
Manor Way Primary19588%13%28.9
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
Wollescote Primary44169%21%28.0
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)28486%14%28.1
Peter's Hill Primary80182%17%28.4
Yardley Wood Community Primary26490%14%28.4
Tenterfields Primary26779%14%28.6
Reddal Hill Primary27478%13%28.4
Park Hill Primary55478%18%28.5
Paganel Primary27180%17%28.2
Quinton Church Primary21173%27%28.9
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
The Orchards Primary Academy22479%32%28.7
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
Thorns Primary19379%25%28.8
Comberton Primary41277%20%28.5
Heath Mount Primary42068%3%28.8
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary32876%27%28.5
Blackheath Primary46986%16%28.6
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19881%19%28.7
Raddlebarn Primary46376%22%28.4
St Ambrose Catholic Primary20777%17%28.8
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
Abbey Junior35971%19%28.4
Olive Hill Primary35974%17%28.5
Nonsuch Primary20866%21%28.0
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
Highters Heath Community20979%10%28.4
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base23386%27%28.5
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary22873%30%28.5
Netherbrook Primary49466%29%28.2
Water Mill Primary19081%30%28.6
Howley Grange Primary41886%24%28.9
Blakedown C of E Primary11487%13%28.3
Caslon Primary22685%8%28.0
Hob Green Primary27574%12%27.1
ARK Rose Primary Academy20870%0%27.3
Halesowen C of E Primary22380%20%27.3
Jervoise22180%10%27.8
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
Hollywood Primary41572%17%27.8
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery23267%7%27.6
Offmore Primary35369%16%27.5
George Dixon Primary30467%12%27.4
Bleakhouse Junior23672%14%27.4
Quarry Bank Primary37973%15%27.6
Northfield Manor Primary36372%5%27.2
Broadmeadow Junior21469%18%27.9
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
St Peter's Catholic Primary20676%10%27.6
Tidbury Green23070%17%27.8
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary33067%22%27.4
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
Colley Lane Primary60764%12%27.4
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
The Oaks Primary25079%10%27.7
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary21663%27%27.8
Rufford Primary24567%27%27.5
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
Gig Mill Primary54568%19%27.6
Allens Croft Primary22967%11%26.4
Temple Meadow Primary35858%11%26.8
Brickhouse Primary20458%12%26.1
Princethorpe Junior22757%7%26.4
Dudley Wood Primary45269%6%26.2
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
Brandhall Primary44657%8%26.1
West Heath Primary36959%14%26.2
St Paul's Catholic Primary22267%14%26.8
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
St Oswald's C of E Primary17167%11%26.3
ARK Tindal Primary Academy43959%6%25.6
Skilts799%0%19.8
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children460%0%15.8
Halesbury950%0%13.4
Uffculme1340%0%13.0
Wyre Forest2110%0%13.9
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1230%0%13.6
Pitcheroak1360%0%12.9
Victoria1990%0%12.5
Hazel Oak1260%0%12.9
The Orchard1400%0%12.2
Cherry Oak780%0%12.0
The Old Park1210%0%12.0
Haslucks Green210NANANA
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP
Chadsgrove123SUPPSUPPSUPP
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW
Heronswood PrimaryNEW
The KingfisherNEW
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy243NANANA
The Kingfisher0SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Westminster137SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1