Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Moseley C of E Primary21089%64%33.2
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy25398%57%32
Pedmore CE Primary22191%47%32.4
Chilcote Primary46798%54%32.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary27397%60%32.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20095%43%32.5
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary19497%43%31.2
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary20997%30%31.5
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20793%50%31.4
St Bernard's Catholic Primary39098%42%31.4
Kings Heath Primary73382%32%30
Belbroughton C of E Primary14883%56%30.4
Corngreaves Primary20890%27%30.2
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary26583%34%30.2
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20484%28%30.6
Lickey Hills Primary42488%38%30.3
Hall Green Junior35992%33%30.9
Greenfield Primary28090%33%30.2
St Gregory's Catholic Primary23776%31%30.3
Peterbrook Primary45495%26%30.6
Bournville Junior38087%39%30.2
Lutley Primary62292%41%30.5
Stirchley Community20782%41%30.1
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46292%30%30.4
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20790%47%30.9
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21387%35%30.7
Shirley Heath Junior33691%33%30.6
Harborne Primary62487%39%30.7
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)26290%36%30.6
St John and Monica Catholic Primary210100%23%30.6
King David Junior and Infant25681%31%30.1
Coughton C of E Primary141100%39%30.8
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20492%42%30.9
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12288%41%30.4
St James Catholic Primary20293%30%30.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%37%30.6
Howley Grange Primary41890%18%29.4
Mill Lodge Primary23680%27%29.1
St Joseph's RC Primary20677%29%29.7
Green Meadow Primary41888%32%29.8
Fairway Primary18483%17%29
Colmore Junior36283%34%29.9
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class22680%36%29.5
World's End Junior23388%26%29.5
Hollywood Primary39576%33%29
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24584%28%29.6
St Alban's Catholic Primary20687%20%29.2
Beaconside Primary and Nursery21971%14%29.2
Lapal Primary30391%25%29.6
St Edward's Catholic Primary41079%41%29.6
Clent Parochial Primary11094%13%29.2
Lightwoods Primary21280%27%29.9
Quinton Church Primary20286%27%29.9
Aston Fields Middle55377%28%29
Dickens Heath Community Primary43485%30%29.9
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary20478%41%29.1
Perryfields Primary21277%17%29
Holywell Primary and Nursery44984%37%29.8
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary31084%16%29.4
Mount Pleasant Primary39387%32%29.9
Woodcock Hill Primary19785%27%29.4
Manor Way Primary18985%19%29.8
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery22588%17%29.1
Heath Mount Primary41782%12%29.3
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary34087%27%29.3
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17782%27%29.1
St John's C of E Foundation Middle56279%28%29.2
St Columba's Catholic Primary20685%22%29.2
Cradley C of E Primary20293%34%29.6
Highters Heath Community20676%8%29
The Ridge Primary20292%32%29.8
Wheelers Lane Primary66283%39%29.7
Peter's Hill Primary78786%25%29.1
Blakedown C of E Primary10975%33%29.6
Cheswick Green Primary21386%19%29.8
Thorns Primary18981%14%29
Yardley Wood Community Primary23589%15%29.1
Bellfield Junior SU19690%17%29.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20783%43%29.9
Haslucks Green22595%30%29.9
St Mary's C of E Primary23171%42%29.3
St Peters C of E Primary45482%29%29.5
Cofton Primary21273%36%29.5
Kings Norton Junior and Infant41375%20%28.5
Jervoise20390%20%28.7
Blackheath Primary45580%9%28.4
Huntingtree Primary44773%16%28.1
St Peter's Catholic Primary20675%21%28.8
Comberton Primary40578%17%28.6
Hawkesley CofE/Methodist Primary22976%12%28.6
Ley Hill Junior and Infant (NC)20982%18%28.1
Walkwood C of E Middle63777%25%28.6
Woodhouse Primary44276%12%28
Park Hill Primary53568%15%28
Alvechurch C of E Middle36278%17%28.7
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)25483%17%28.3
Newfield Park Primary39275%36%28.8
Water Mill Primary18075%8%28.5
St Ambrose Catholic Primary19888%16%28.9
Chad Vale Primary30072%28%28.2
Tenterfields Primary24576%14%28.1
Highfields Primary45982%27%28.9
Ham Dingle Primary36674%17%28.4
Hurst Green Primary41581%20%28.2
Tidbury Green19670%20%28
Cotteridge Junior and Infant39777%12%28.9
Causeway Green Primary41674%23%28.5
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary19792%15%28.9
Timbertree Primary20376%12%28.1
St Laurence Church Junior35176%13%28.5
Oldswinford C of E Primary41877%18%28.8
St Jude's Catholic Primary18476%14%28
Offmore Primary36181%15%28.6
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21083%17%28.9
Bearwood Primary48076%24%28.9
Billesley Primary075%12%28.1
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary29973%17%28.1
Reddal Hill Primary24161%32%28.1
Catshill Middle26081%27%28.9
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base22683%11%28.1
Halesowen C of E Primary21563%13%27.5
Colley Lane Primary59557%16%27
Nonsuch Primary19565%18%27.1
Colmers Farm Junior22782%11%27.9
Ipsley C of E Middle072%13%27.5
Abbey Junior35472%17%27.6
Trescott Primary080%10%27.5
Westacre Middle37769%22%27.8
Anderton Park Primary70867%13%27.5
Ridgeway Middle39173%19%27.6
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45568%13%27.7
Raddlebarn Primary45270%23%27.8
Rufford Primary25868%16%27.2
St Bede's Catholic Middle59165%17%27.4
Dudley Wood Primary43867%9%27.1
Old Hill Primary23067%15%27.3
Hob Green Primary26769%19%27.5
Wollescote Primary43469%16%27.8
Tiverton Junior and Infant20382%9%27.3
The Meadows Primary42170%26%27.6
Temple Meadow Primary37268%24%27.2
Witton Middle42669%15%27.7
The Oaks Primary23174%17%27.1
Parkside Middle48262%17%27.2
St Oswald's C of E Primary19972%16%27.7
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19274%4%27.5
Broadmeadow Junior22357%7%26.2
Wychall Primary38565%8%26.6
Paganel Primary22765%15%26.9
Four Dwellings Primary059%15%26.5
Woodgate Primary34959%6%26.2
Netherbrook Primary47654%9%26.6
Birchensale Middle39765%11%26.9
Hartlebury C of E Primary14965%10%26.8
Forestdale Primary22158%8%26.6
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary21281%13%26.5
Albert Bradbeer Primary46163%10%26.4
West Heath Primary36457%7%26.4
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior22363%10%26.7
Caslon Primary22046%7%26
Turves Green Primary40065%9%26
Bleakhouse Junior23368%16%26.8
Moor Green Primary062%3%26
Northfield Manor Primary31962%15%26.9
Reaside Junior076%0%26.8
Quarry Bank Primary37762%7%26.6
St Paul's Catholic Primary21665%4%26.4
Church Hill Middle24257%5%26.2
Gig Mill Primary51865%15%26.9
Princethorpe Junior20767%3%26.8
Olive Hill Primary35962%10%26.5
Heronswood Primary30166%3%26.7
Rednal Hill Junior22444%10%25.2
Allens Croft Primary19642%4%25.5
Brickhouse Primary18840%12%25.9
St James C of E Junior056%6%25.8
Ark Rose Academy16614%0%24.1
ARK Tindal Primary Academy39149%8%24.3
George Dixon Primary25941%5%24.8
Skilts725%0%19.6
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children490%0%17
Uffculme1270%0%15.5
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1214%0%15.1
Rigby Hall Day Special1120%0%13.3
Halesbury1030%0%13.3
Wyre Forest2140%0%13.2
Pitcheroak1300%0%12.3
The Old Park1150%0%12
Chadsgrove1220%0%12.3
The Orchard1350%0%12
Brandhall Primary405NANANA
The Westminster103SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hazel Oak130SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Kingfisher47SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cherry Oak59SUPPSUPPSUPP
Victoria188SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree