About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Catholic Primary306100%63%33.0
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary21097%43%32.3
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20997%53%32.6
Chilcote Primary47498%47%32.4
St Mary's C of E Primary26393%40%31.6
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46397%44%31.5
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20793%40%31.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
Dickens Heath Community Primary44694%37%31.4
Greenfield Primary28192%59%31.8
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary188100%39%31.3
St Bernard's Catholic Primary40396%32%31.1
Pedmore CE Primary22397%39%31.7
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
Green Meadow Primary421100%48%31.9
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21297%33%31.0
Hall Green Junior39198%46%31.6
Harborne Primary62986%49%31.0
Moseley C of E Primary20688%58%31.9
Lightwoods Primary21293%37%31.1
Ham Dingle Primary37696%48%31.2
Bournville Junior38093%47%30.8
Corngreaves Academy21090%37%30.8
Oldswinford C of E Primary41689%39%30.7
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
Timbertree Academy200100%23%30.5
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
Chad Vale Primary32984%47%30.6
St Edward's Catholic Primary41390%37%30.0
St Gregory's Catholic Primary24393%37%30.0
Wheelers Lane Primary67890%40%30.5
Lutley Primary62395%28%30.1
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary24880%37%30.0
St Joseph's RC Primary20285%19%30.2
St Jude's Catholic Primary19087%37%30.4
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
Mount Pleasant Primary39293%30%30.2
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
Clent Parochial Primary10493%53%30.8
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
Colmore Junior39194%31%30.0
Lapal Primary30995%28%30.3
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24773%33%29.2
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
Stirchley Community21988%31%29.5
Fairway Primary19875%25%29.1
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary37281%27%29.6
Newfield Park Primary39788%31%29.9
King David Junior and Infant24693%21%29.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
World's End Junior23880%28%29.5
Peterbrook Primary46681%25%29.4
The Ridge Primary20581%27%29.1
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
St Alban's Catholic Primary20890%28%29.7
Perryfields Primary24191%22%29.4
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20181%33%29.4
Kings Norton Junior and Infant40982%16%29.6
Hurst Green Primary41780%27%29.2
Cotteridge Junior and Infant40778%26%29.2
Shirley Heath Junior35879%42%29.9
Cradley C of E Primary19996%25%29.6
Cheswick Green Primary21268%39%29.4
Kings Heath Primary72384%30%29.8
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class23889%25%29.4
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)24994%28%29.1
Woodgate Primary36283%14%29.0
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21087%27%29.7
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0
St Peters C of E Primary46482%39%29.9
Mill Lodge Primary23583%27%29.3
St John and Monica Catholic Primary21290%27%29.2
Heronswood Primary28473%11%28.8
Paganel Primary27180%17%28.2
St Ambrose Catholic Primary20777%17%28.8
Blackheath Primary46986%16%28.6
Caslon Primary22685%8%28.0
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base23386%27%28.5
Yardley Wood Community Primary26490%14%28.4
Raddlebarn Primary46376%22%28.4
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
Highters Heath Community20979%10%28.4
Reddal Hill Primary27478%13%28.4
The Orchards Primary Academy22479%32%28.7
Abbey Junior35971%19%28.4
Highfields Primary45683%24%28.3
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary22873%30%28.5
Heath Mount Primary42068%3%28.8
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
Park Hill Primary55478%18%28.5
Netherbrook Primary49466%29%28.2
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
Bearwood Primary48780%20%28.1
Huntingtree Primary44176%24%28.9
Old Hill Primary23090%15%28.4
Wollescote Primary44169%21%28.0
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19881%19%28.7
Anderton Park Primary70770%20%28.2
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary32876%27%28.5
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary20079%28%28.5
Howley Grange Primary41886%24%28.9
Nonsuch Primary20866%21%28.0
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Tenterfields Primary26779%14%28.6
Thorns Primary19379%25%28.8
Peter's Hill Primary80182%17%28.4
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)28486%14%28.1
Water Mill Primary19081%30%28.6
Blakedown C of E Primary11487%13%28.3
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
Causeway Green Primary44576%11%28.9
Quinton Church Primary21173%27%28.9
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
Manor Way Primary19588%13%28.9
Comberton Primary41277%20%28.5
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
Olive Hill Primary35974%17%28.5
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
Colley Lane Primary60764%12%27.4
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
Gig Mill Primary54568%19%27.6
Jervoise22180%10%27.8
Halesowen C of E Primary22380%20%27.3
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary21663%27%27.8
Northfield Manor Primary36372%5%27.2
Tidbury Green23070%17%27.8
Hob Green Primary27574%12%27.1
Offmore Primary35369%16%27.5
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery23267%7%27.6
Quarry Bank Primary37973%15%27.6
Rufford Primary24567%27%27.5
ARK Rose Primary Academy20870%0%27.3
Broadmeadow Junior21469%18%27.9
The Oaks Primary25079%10%27.7
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
Hollywood Primary41572%17%27.8
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
St Peter's Catholic Primary20676%10%27.6
George Dixon Primary30467%12%27.4
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
Bleakhouse Junior23672%14%27.4
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary33067%22%27.4
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
West Heath Primary36959%14%26.2
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
Brickhouse Primary20458%12%26.1
St Paul's Catholic Primary22267%14%26.8
Temple Meadow Primary35858%11%26.8
Allens Croft Primary22967%11%26.4
St Oswald's C of E Primary17167%11%26.3
Princethorpe Junior22757%7%26.4
Dudley Wood Primary45269%6%26.2
Brandhall Primary44657%8%26.1
ARK Tindal Primary Academy43959%6%25.6
Skilts799%0%19.8
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children460%0%15.8
Wyre Forest2110%0%13.9
Halesbury950%0%13.4
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1230%0%13.6
Uffculme1340%0%13.0
The Orchard1400%0%12.2
Hazel Oak1260%0%12.9
Pitcheroak1360%0%12.9
Cherry Oak780%0%12.0
Victoria1990%0%12.5
The Old Park1210%0%12.0
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW
The KingfisherNEW
Haslucks Green210NANANA
Chadsgrove123SUPPSUPPSUPP
Heronswood PrimaryNEW
The Kingfisher0SUPPSUPPSUPP
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy243NANANA
The Westminster137SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1