Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Moseley C of E Primary21089%64%33.2
Pedmore CE Primary22191%47%32.4
Chilcote Primary46798%54%32.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary27397%60%32.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20095%43%32.5
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy25398%57%32
St Bernard's Catholic Primary39098%42%31.4
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary19497%43%31.2
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20793%50%31.4
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary20997%30%31.5
Coughton C of E Primary141100%39%30.8
Greenfield Primary28090%33%30.2
Peterbrook Primary45495%26%30.6
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20492%42%30.9
Hall Green Junior35992%33%30.9
St James Catholic Primary20293%30%30.9
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12288%41%30.4
Shirley Heath Junior33691%33%30.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%37%30.6
Bournville Junior38087%39%30.2
Belbroughton C of E Primary14883%56%30.4
Harborne Primary62487%39%30.7
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20484%28%30.6
Stirchley Community20782%41%30.1
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary26583%34%30.2
Lutley Primary62292%41%30.5
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)26290%36%30.6
Lickey Hills Primary42488%38%30.3
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20790%47%30.9
Corngreaves Primary20890%27%30.2
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46292%30%30.4
St John and Monica Catholic Primary210100%23%30.6
King David Junior and Infant25681%31%30.1
Kings Heath Primary73382%32%30
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21387%35%30.7
St Gregory's Catholic Primary23776%31%30.3
Perryfields Primary21277%17%29
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class22680%36%29.5
Clent Parochial Primary11094%13%29.2
Mount Pleasant Primary39387%32%29.9
Cheswick Green Primary21386%19%29.8
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24584%28%29.6
Quinton Church Primary20286%27%29.9
St Edward's Catholic Primary41079%41%29.6
St Joseph's RC Primary20677%29%29.7
Cofton Primary21273%36%29.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20783%43%29.9
Woodcock Hill Primary19785%27%29.4
Heath Mount Primary41782%12%29.3
Thorns Primary18981%14%29
Lapal Primary30391%25%29.6
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary34087%27%29.3
Highters Heath Community20676%8%29
Cradley C of E Primary20293%34%29.6
The Ridge Primary20292%32%29.8
Blakedown C of E Primary10975%33%29.6
Beaconside Primary and Nursery21971%14%29.2
Peter's Hill Primary78786%25%29.1
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary20478%41%29.1
Wheelers Lane Primary66283%39%29.7
Aston Fields Middle55377%28%29
Dickens Heath Community Primary43485%30%29.9
Manor Way Primary18985%19%29.8
Yardley Wood Community Primary23589%15%29.1
Bellfield Junior SU19690%17%29.1
St Peters C of E Primary45482%29%29.5
Haslucks Green22595%30%29.9
Mill Lodge Primary23680%27%29.1
Holywell Primary and Nursery44984%37%29.8
Lightwoods Primary21280%27%29.9
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary31084%16%29.4
Howley Grange Primary41890%18%29.4
Fairway Primary18483%17%29
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery22588%17%29.1
St Mary's C of E Primary23171%42%29.3
Hollywood Primary39576%33%29
St Columba's Catholic Primary20685%22%29.2
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17782%27%29.1
World's End Junior23388%26%29.5
Green Meadow Primary41888%32%29.8
St John's C of E Foundation Middle56279%28%29.2
St Alban's Catholic Primary20687%20%29.2
Colmore Junior36283%34%29.9
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)25483%17%28.3
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base22683%11%28.1
Newfield Park Primary39275%36%28.8
Jervoise20390%20%28.7
Causeway Green Primary41674%23%28.5
Chad Vale Primary30072%28%28.2
Catshill Middle26081%27%28.9
Huntingtree Primary44773%16%28.1
Cotteridge Junior and Infant39777%12%28.9
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary19792%15%28.9
St Laurence Church Junior35176%13%28.5
Timbertree Primary20376%12%28.1
Comberton Primary40578%17%28.6
Park Hill Primary53568%15%28
St Jude's Catholic Primary18476%14%28
Hawkesley CofE/Methodist Primary22976%12%28.6
Bearwood Primary48076%24%28.9
Water Mill Primary18075%8%28.5
Walkwood C of E Middle63777%25%28.6
Tenterfields Primary24576%14%28.1
Ham Dingle Primary36674%17%28.4
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21083%17%28.9
St Ambrose Catholic Primary19888%16%28.9
Reddal Hill Primary24161%32%28.1
Alvechurch C of E Middle36278%17%28.7
Blackheath Primary45580%9%28.4
Oldswinford C of E Primary41877%18%28.8
Tidbury Green19670%20%28
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary29973%17%28.1
Kings Norton Junior and Infant41375%20%28.5
Billesley Primary075%12%28.1
Highfields Primary45982%27%28.9
Hurst Green Primary41581%20%28.2
Ley Hill Junior and Infant (NC)20982%18%28.1
Offmore Primary36181%15%28.6
Woodhouse Primary44276%12%28
St Peter's Catholic Primary20675%21%28.8
Dudley Wood Primary43867%9%27.1
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45568%13%27.7
Temple Meadow Primary37268%24%27.2
Halesowen C of E Primary21563%13%27.5
Rufford Primary25868%16%27.2
Nonsuch Primary19565%18%27.1
Raddlebarn Primary45270%23%27.8
Wollescote Primary43469%16%27.8
Colmers Farm Junior22782%11%27.9
The Meadows Primary42170%26%27.6
The Oaks Primary23174%17%27.1
Ipsley C of E Middle072%13%27.5
Anderton Park Primary70867%13%27.5
St Oswald's C of E Primary19972%16%27.7
Westacre Middle37769%22%27.8
Ridgeway Middle39173%19%27.6
Hob Green Primary26769%19%27.5
Abbey Junior35472%17%27.6
Tiverton Junior and Infant20382%9%27.3
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19274%4%27.5
St Bede's Catholic Middle59165%17%27.4
Colley Lane Primary59557%16%27
Witton Middle42669%15%27.7
Parkside Middle48262%17%27.2
Trescott Primary080%10%27.5
Old Hill Primary23067%15%27.3
Church Hill Middle24257%5%26.2
Heronswood Primary30166%3%26.7
Forestdale Primary22158%8%26.6
Quarry Bank Primary37762%7%26.6
Woodgate Primary34959%6%26.2
West Heath Primary36457%7%26.4
Bleakhouse Junior23368%16%26.8
Olive Hill Primary35962%10%26.5
Paganel Primary22765%15%26.9
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary21281%13%26.5
Turves Green Primary40065%9%26
Moor Green Primary062%3%26
Northfield Manor Primary31962%15%26.9
Hartlebury C of E Primary14965%10%26.8
Princethorpe Junior20767%3%26.8
Caslon Primary22046%7%26
Albert Bradbeer Primary46163%10%26.4
Birchensale Middle39765%11%26.9
Broadmeadow Junior22357%7%26.2
Wychall Primary38565%8%26.6
Reaside Junior076%0%26.8
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior22363%10%26.7
Gig Mill Primary51865%15%26.9
Four Dwellings Primary059%15%26.5
St Paul's Catholic Primary21665%4%26.4
Netherbrook Primary47654%9%26.6
Brickhouse Primary18840%12%25.9
Allens Croft Primary19642%4%25.5
Rednal Hill Junior22444%10%25.2
St James C of E Junior056%6%25.8
George Dixon Primary25941%5%24.8
ARK Tindal Primary Academy39149%8%24.3
Ark Rose Academy16614%0%24.1
Skilts725%0%19.6
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children490%0%17
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1214%0%15.1
Uffculme1270%0%15.5
Rigby Hall Day Special1120%0%13.3
Wyre Forest2140%0%13.2
Halesbury1030%0%13.3
The Orchard1350%0%12
Pitcheroak1300%0%12.3
Chadsgrove1220%0%12.3
The Old Park1150%0%12
Hazel Oak130SUPPSUPPSUPP
Victoria188SUPPSUPPSUPP
Brandhall Primary405NANANA
Cherry Oak59SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Westminster103SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Kingfisher47SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree