About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Catholic Primary306100%63%33.0
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary21097%43%32.3
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20997%53%32.6
Chilcote Primary47498%47%32.4
Harborne Primary62986%49%31.0
St Bernard's Catholic Primary40396%32%31.1
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
Green Meadow Primary421100%48%31.9
Greenfield Primary28192%59%31.8
Pedmore CE Primary22397%39%31.7
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary188100%39%31.3
Ham Dingle Primary37696%48%31.2
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46397%44%31.5
Hall Green Junior39198%46%31.6
Moseley C of E Primary20688%58%31.9
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20793%40%31.2
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21297%33%31.0
Dickens Heath Community Primary44694%37%31.4
St Mary's C of E Primary26393%40%31.6
Lightwoods Primary21293%37%31.1
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
St Joseph's RC Primary20285%19%30.2
St Edward's Catholic Primary41390%37%30.0
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
Mount Pleasant Primary39293%30%30.2
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
Lutley Primary62395%28%30.1
Colmore Junior39194%31%30.0
Timbertree Academy200100%23%30.5
Chad Vale Primary32984%47%30.6
St Jude's Catholic Primary19087%37%30.4
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary24880%37%30.0
Corngreaves Academy21090%37%30.8
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
Oldswinford C of E Primary41689%39%30.7
Bournville Junior38093%47%30.8
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
Clent Parochial Primary10493%53%30.8
Wheelers Lane Primary67890%40%30.5
Lapal Primary30995%28%30.3
St Gregory's Catholic Primary24393%37%30.0
Cotteridge Junior and Infant40778%26%29.2
St Peters C of E Primary46482%39%29.9
Fairway Primary19875%25%29.1
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20181%33%29.4
Peterbrook Primary46681%25%29.4
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21087%27%29.7
World's End Junior23880%28%29.5
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
Newfield Park Primary39788%31%29.9
Cheswick Green Primary21268%39%29.4
The Ridge Primary20581%27%29.1
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
St John and Monica Catholic Primary21290%27%29.2
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
Shirley Heath Junior35879%42%29.9
Hurst Green Primary41780%27%29.2
Perryfields Primary24191%22%29.4
Kings Norton Junior and Infant40982%16%29.6
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0
Woodgate Primary36283%14%29.0
Kings Heath Primary72384%30%29.8
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)24994%28%29.1
Stirchley Community21988%31%29.5
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class23889%25%29.4
King David Junior and Infant24693%21%29.6
Cradley C of E Primary19996%25%29.6
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
St Alban's Catholic Primary20890%28%29.7
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary37281%27%29.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24773%33%29.2
Mill Lodge Primary23583%27%29.3
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
Olive Hill Primary35974%17%28.5
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
Causeway Green Primary44576%11%28.9
Quinton Church Primary21173%27%28.9
Raddlebarn Primary46376%22%28.4
Anderton Park Primary70770%20%28.2
Old Hill Primary23090%15%28.4
Netherbrook Primary49466%29%28.2
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary20079%28%28.5
Nonsuch Primary20866%21%28.0
Bearwood Primary48780%20%28.1
Caslon Primary22685%8%28.0
Tenterfields Primary26779%14%28.6
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary22873%30%28.5
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
Water Mill Primary19081%30%28.6
Highters Heath Community20979%10%28.4
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
Heath Mount Primary42068%3%28.8
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary32876%27%28.5
Reddal Hill Primary27478%13%28.4
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19881%19%28.7
Comberton Primary41277%20%28.5
Manor Way Primary19588%13%28.9
Yardley Wood Community Primary26490%14%28.4
Wollescote Primary44169%21%28.0
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base23386%27%28.5
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
St Ambrose Catholic Primary20777%17%28.8
Howley Grange Primary41886%24%28.9
The Orchards Primary Academy22479%32%28.7
Paganel Primary27180%17%28.2
Highfields Primary45683%24%28.3
Park Hill Primary55478%18%28.5
Blakedown C of E Primary11487%13%28.3
Abbey Junior35971%19%28.4
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)28486%14%28.1
Thorns Primary19379%25%28.8
Blackheath Primary46986%16%28.6
Heronswood Primary28473%11%28.8
Peter's Hill Primary80182%17%28.4
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
Huntingtree Primary44176%24%28.9
Jervoise22180%10%27.8
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary21663%27%27.8
ARK Rose Primary Academy20870%0%27.3
Northfield Manor Primary36372%5%27.2
Quarry Bank Primary37973%15%27.6
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
Hollywood Primary41572%17%27.8
Offmore Primary35369%16%27.5
Hob Green Primary27574%12%27.1
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
George Dixon Primary30467%12%27.4
Colley Lane Primary60764%12%27.4
Bleakhouse Junior23672%14%27.4
Tidbury Green23070%17%27.8
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
Rufford Primary24567%27%27.5
Gig Mill Primary54568%19%27.6
The Oaks Primary25079%10%27.7
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
Broadmeadow Junior21469%18%27.9
St Peter's Catholic Primary20676%10%27.6
Halesowen C of E Primary22380%20%27.3
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary33067%22%27.4
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery23267%7%27.6
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
Allens Croft Primary22967%11%26.4
Brandhall Primary44657%8%26.1
Brickhouse Primary20458%12%26.1
Dudley Wood Primary45269%6%26.2
Princethorpe Junior22757%7%26.4
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
West Heath Primary36959%14%26.2
St Paul's Catholic Primary22267%14%26.8
St Oswald's C of E Primary17167%11%26.3
Temple Meadow Primary35858%11%26.8
ARK Tindal Primary Academy43959%6%25.6
Skilts799%0%19.8
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children460%0%15.8
Wyre Forest2110%0%13.9
Halesbury950%0%13.4
Uffculme1340%0%13.0
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1230%0%13.6
Pitcheroak1360%0%12.9
The Old Park1210%0%12.0
Hazel Oak1260%0%12.9
The Orchard1400%0%12.2
Cherry Oak780%0%12.0
Victoria1990%0%12.5
The Kingfisher0SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Westminster137SUPPSUPPSUPP
Heronswood PrimaryNEW
Haslucks Green210NANANA
Chadsgrove123SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy243NANANA
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW
The KingfisherNEW
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts