Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Catholic Primary306100%63%33.0
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20997%53%32.6
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary21097%43%32.3
Chilcote Primary47498%47%32.4
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20793%40%31.2
Hall Green Junior39198%46%31.6
Harborne Primary62986%49%31.0
St Bernard's Catholic Primary40396%32%31.1
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46397%44%31.5
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
Lightwoods Primary21293%37%31.1
St Mary's C of E Primary26393%40%31.6
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21297%33%31.0
Dickens Heath Community Primary44694%37%31.4
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary188100%39%31.3
Greenfield Primary28192%59%31.8
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
Ham Dingle Primary37696%48%31.2
Pedmore CE Primary22397%39%31.7
Moseley C of E Primary20688%58%31.9
Green Meadow Primary421100%48%31.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
Oldswinford C of E Primary41689%39%30.7
Colmore Junior39194%31%30.0
St Jude's Catholic Primary19087%37%30.4
Chad Vale Primary32984%47%30.6
Clent Parochial Primary10493%53%30.8
Corngreaves Academy21090%37%30.8
St Joseph's RC Primary20285%19%30.2
Bournville Junior38093%47%30.8
Timbertree Academy200100%23%30.5
Lapal Primary30995%28%30.3
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
St Gregory's Catholic Primary24393%37%30.0
Wheelers Lane Primary67890%40%30.5
St Edward's Catholic Primary41390%37%30.0
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
Lutley Primary62395%28%30.1
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary24880%37%30.0
Mount Pleasant Primary39293%30%30.2
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
Hurst Green Primary41780%27%29.2
The Ridge Primary20581%27%29.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
Cheswick Green Primary21268%39%29.4
King David Junior and Infant24693%21%29.6
Shirley Heath Junior35879%42%29.9
Kings Heath Primary72384%30%29.8
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class23889%25%29.4
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
Woodgate Primary36283%14%29.0
St Alban's Catholic Primary20890%28%29.7
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
St John and Monica Catholic Primary21290%27%29.2
Stirchley Community21988%31%29.5
Cotteridge Junior and Infant40778%26%29.2
Cradley C of E Primary19996%25%29.6
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20181%33%29.4
Kings Norton Junior and Infant40982%16%29.6
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary37281%27%29.6
St Peters C of E Primary46482%39%29.9
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)24994%28%29.1
Mill Lodge Primary23583%27%29.3
Perryfields Primary24191%22%29.4
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
Newfield Park Primary39788%31%29.9
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21087%27%29.7
Fairway Primary19875%25%29.1
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24773%33%29.2
Peterbrook Primary46681%25%29.4
World's End Junior23880%28%29.5
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19881%19%28.7
Paganel Primary27180%17%28.2
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
Netherbrook Primary49466%29%28.2
Tenterfields Primary26779%14%28.6
Wollescote Primary44169%21%28.0
Bearwood Primary48780%20%28.1
Reddal Hill Primary27478%13%28.4
The Orchards Primary Academy22479%32%28.7
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
Highters Heath Community20979%10%28.4
Park Hill Primary55478%18%28.5
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
Howley Grange Primary41886%24%28.9
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary32876%27%28.5
Comberton Primary41277%20%28.5
Blakedown C of E Primary11487%13%28.3
Olive Hill Primary35974%17%28.5
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base23386%27%28.5
St Ambrose Catholic Primary20777%17%28.8
Abbey Junior35971%19%28.4
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary20079%28%28.5
Nonsuch Primary20866%21%28.0
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Peter's Hill Primary80182%17%28.4
Raddlebarn Primary46376%22%28.4
Caslon Primary22685%8%28.0
Water Mill Primary19081%30%28.6
Heath Mount Primary42068%3%28.8
Quinton Church Primary21173%27%28.9
Old Hill Primary23090%15%28.4
Blackheath Primary46986%16%28.6
Heronswood Primary28473%11%28.8
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary22873%30%28.5
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)28486%14%28.1
Huntingtree Primary44176%24%28.9
Thorns Primary19379%25%28.8
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
Causeway Green Primary44576%11%28.9
Anderton Park Primary70770%20%28.2
Manor Way Primary19588%13%28.9
Highfields Primary45683%24%28.3
Yardley Wood Community Primary26490%14%28.4
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
Hollywood Primary41572%17%27.8
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
Tidbury Green23070%17%27.8
Rufford Primary24567%27%27.5
Quarry Bank Primary37973%15%27.6
The Oaks Primary25079%10%27.7
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary21663%27%27.8
St Peter's Catholic Primary20676%10%27.6
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
Hob Green Primary27574%12%27.1
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary33067%22%27.4
Gig Mill Primary54568%19%27.6
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
Jervoise22180%10%27.8
Halesowen C of E Primary22380%20%27.3
Broadmeadow Junior21469%18%27.9
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery23267%7%27.6
Northfield Manor Primary36372%5%27.2
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
George Dixon Primary30467%12%27.4
Bleakhouse Junior23672%14%27.4
Colley Lane Primary60764%12%27.4
Offmore Primary35369%16%27.5
ARK Rose Primary Academy20870%0%27.3
Princethorpe Junior22757%7%26.4
Temple Meadow Primary35858%11%26.8
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
Allens Croft Primary22967%11%26.4
Dudley Wood Primary45269%6%26.2
Brickhouse Primary20458%12%26.1
West Heath Primary36959%14%26.2
Brandhall Primary44657%8%26.1
St Paul's Catholic Primary22267%14%26.8
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
St Oswald's C of E Primary17167%11%26.3
ARK Tindal Primary Academy43959%6%25.6
Skilts799%0%19.8
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children460%0%15.8
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1230%0%13.6
Uffculme1340%0%13.0
Halesbury950%0%13.4
Wyre Forest2110%0%13.9
The Old Park1210%0%12.0
Pitcheroak1360%0%12.9
Cherry Oak780%0%12.0
The Orchard1400%0%12.2
Victoria1990%0%12.5
Hazel Oak1260%0%12.9
The KingfisherNEW
The Westminster137SUPPSUPPSUPP
Heronswood PrimaryNEW
Haslucks Green210NANANA
The Kingfisher0SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy243NANANA
Chadsgrove123SUPPSUPPSUPP
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree