We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Catholic Primary306100%63%33.0
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20997%53%32.6
Chilcote Primary47498%47%32.4
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary21097%43%32.3
St Bernard's Catholic Primary40396%32%31.1
Dickens Heath Community Primary44694%37%31.4
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21297%33%31.0
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary188100%39%31.3
Ham Dingle Primary37696%48%31.2
Pedmore CE Primary22397%39%31.7
Moseley C of E Primary20688%58%31.9
Harborne Primary62986%49%31.0
Lightwoods Primary21293%37%31.1
Green Meadow Primary421100%48%31.9
Greenfield Primary28192%59%31.8
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20793%40%31.2
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
Hall Green Junior39198%46%31.6
St Mary's C of E Primary26393%40%31.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46397%44%31.5
Bournville Junior38093%47%30.8
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
Timbertree Academy200100%23%30.5
Chad Vale Primary32984%47%30.6
St Edward's Catholic Primary41390%37%30.0
Lutley Primary62395%28%30.1
Corngreaves Academy21090%37%30.8
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
Lapal Primary30995%28%30.3
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
Clent Parochial Primary10493%53%30.8
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary24880%37%30.0
St Jude's Catholic Primary19087%37%30.4
Wheelers Lane Primary67890%40%30.5
St Gregory's Catholic Primary24393%37%30.0
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
Oldswinford C of E Primary41689%39%30.7
Mount Pleasant Primary39293%30%30.2
Colmore Junior39194%31%30.0
St Joseph's RC Primary20285%19%30.2
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
Newfield Park Primary39788%31%29.9
Fairway Primary19875%25%29.1
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary37281%27%29.6
St John and Monica Catholic Primary21290%27%29.2
Peterbrook Primary46681%25%29.4
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20181%33%29.4
Stirchley Community21988%31%29.5
Perryfields Primary24191%22%29.4
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
St Alban's Catholic Primary20890%28%29.7
Hurst Green Primary41780%27%29.2
Cradley C of E Primary19996%25%29.6
Cotteridge Junior and Infant40778%26%29.2
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)24994%28%29.1
St Peters C of E Primary46482%39%29.9
Shirley Heath Junior35879%42%29.9
Woodgate Primary36283%14%29.0
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0
World's End Junior23880%28%29.5
Cheswick Green Primary21268%39%29.4
King David Junior and Infant24693%21%29.6
Kings Norton Junior and Infant40982%16%29.6
Kings Heath Primary72384%30%29.8
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class23889%25%29.4
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21087%27%29.7
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
The Ridge Primary20581%27%29.1
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24773%33%29.2
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
Mill Lodge Primary23583%27%29.3
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
St Ambrose Catholic Primary20777%17%28.8
Yardley Wood Community Primary26490%14%28.4
Howley Grange Primary41886%24%28.9
Wollescote Primary44169%21%28.0
Nonsuch Primary20866%21%28.0
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
Raddlebarn Primary46376%22%28.4
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Heath Mount Primary42068%3%28.8
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19881%19%28.7
The Orchards Primary Academy22479%32%28.7
Highfields Primary45683%24%28.3
Water Mill Primary19081%30%28.6
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary22873%30%28.5
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base23386%27%28.5
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
Heronswood Primary28473%11%28.8
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Highters Heath Community20979%10%28.4
Abbey Junior35971%19%28.4
Thorns Primary19379%25%28.8
Peter's Hill Primary80182%17%28.4
Huntingtree Primary44176%24%28.9
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary20079%28%28.5
Blackheath Primary46986%16%28.6
Caslon Primary22685%8%28.0
Manor Way Primary19588%13%28.9
Old Hill Primary23090%15%28.4
Quinton Church Primary21173%27%28.9
Anderton Park Primary70770%20%28.2
Reddal Hill Primary27478%13%28.4
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
Olive Hill Primary35974%17%28.5
Paganel Primary27180%17%28.2
Blakedown C of E Primary11487%13%28.3
Park Hill Primary55478%18%28.5
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
Tenterfields Primary26779%14%28.6
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary32876%27%28.5
Comberton Primary41277%20%28.5
Causeway Green Primary44576%11%28.9
Netherbrook Primary49466%29%28.2
Bearwood Primary48780%20%28.1
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)28486%14%28.1
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary21663%27%27.8
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery23267%7%27.6
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
Hob Green Primary27574%12%27.1
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
Northfield Manor Primary36372%5%27.2
Gig Mill Primary54568%19%27.6
George Dixon Primary30467%12%27.4
Bleakhouse Junior23672%14%27.4
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
Halesowen C of E Primary22380%20%27.3
Quarry Bank Primary37973%15%27.6
Offmore Primary35369%16%27.5
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
ARK Rose Primary Academy20870%0%27.3
The Oaks Primary25079%10%27.7
Hollywood Primary41572%17%27.8
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
Tidbury Green23070%17%27.8
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
St Peter's Catholic Primary20676%10%27.6
Broadmeadow Junior21469%18%27.9
Colley Lane Primary60764%12%27.4
Rufford Primary24567%27%27.5
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary33067%22%27.4
Jervoise22180%10%27.8
West Heath Primary36959%14%26.2
Allens Croft Primary22967%11%26.4
Dudley Wood Primary45269%6%26.2
St Paul's Catholic Primary22267%14%26.8
Temple Meadow Primary35858%11%26.8
Brickhouse Primary20458%12%26.1
St Oswald's C of E Primary17167%11%26.3
Princethorpe Junior22757%7%26.4
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
Brandhall Primary44657%8%26.1
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
ARK Tindal Primary Academy43959%6%25.6
Skilts799%0%19.8
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children460%0%15.8
Halesbury950%0%13.4
Uffculme1340%0%13.0
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1230%0%13.6
Wyre Forest2110%0%13.9
Hazel Oak1260%0%12.9
Cherry Oak780%0%12.0
Victoria1990%0%12.5
The Old Park1210%0%12.0
The Orchard1400%0%12.2
Pitcheroak1360%0%12.9
The Westminster137SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy243NANANA
Chadsgrove123SUPPSUPPSUPP
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW
Haslucks Green210NANANA
The KingfisherNEW
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP
Heronswood PrimaryNEW
The Kingfisher0SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1