About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Catholic Primary306100%63%33.0
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20997%53%32.6
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary21097%43%32.3
Chilcote Primary47498%47%32.4
Hall Green Junior39198%46%31.6
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46397%44%31.5
Pedmore CE Primary22397%39%31.7
Harborne Primary62986%49%31.0
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary188100%39%31.3
St Bernard's Catholic Primary40396%32%31.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
St Mary's C of E Primary26393%40%31.6
Lightwoods Primary21293%37%31.1
Ham Dingle Primary37696%48%31.2
Greenfield Primary28192%59%31.8
Dickens Heath Community Primary44694%37%31.4
Moseley C of E Primary20688%58%31.9
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20793%40%31.2
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21297%33%31.0
Green Meadow Primary421100%48%31.9
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
Timbertree Academy200100%23%30.5
St Joseph's RC Primary20285%19%30.2
Colmore Junior39194%31%30.0
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
St Gregory's Catholic Primary24393%37%30.0
Bournville Junior38093%47%30.8
Lapal Primary30995%28%30.3
St Jude's Catholic Primary19087%37%30.4
Chad Vale Primary32984%47%30.6
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary24880%37%30.0
Mount Pleasant Primary39293%30%30.2
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
Wheelers Lane Primary67890%40%30.5
St Edward's Catholic Primary41390%37%30.0
Lutley Primary62395%28%30.1
Corngreaves Academy21090%37%30.8
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
Oldswinford C of E Primary41689%39%30.7
Clent Parochial Primary10493%53%30.8
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
Hurst Green Primary41780%27%29.2
Peterbrook Primary46681%25%29.4
St John and Monica Catholic Primary21290%27%29.2
Kings Norton Junior and Infant40982%16%29.6
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
Woodgate Primary36283%14%29.0
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
Perryfields Primary24191%22%29.4
St Alban's Catholic Primary20890%28%29.7
World's End Junior23880%28%29.5
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24773%33%29.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary37281%27%29.6
Shirley Heath Junior35879%42%29.9
Cotteridge Junior and Infant40778%26%29.2
Cheswick Green Primary21268%39%29.4
The Ridge Primary20581%27%29.1
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20181%33%29.4
St Peters C of E Primary46482%39%29.9
Stirchley Community21988%31%29.5
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
Kings Heath Primary72384%30%29.8
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class23889%25%29.4
Newfield Park Primary39788%31%29.9
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21087%27%29.7
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
Cradley C of E Primary19996%25%29.6
Mill Lodge Primary23583%27%29.3
King David Junior and Infant24693%21%29.6
Fairway Primary19875%25%29.1
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)24994%28%29.1
Paganel Primary27180%17%28.2
The Orchards Primary Academy22479%32%28.7
Abbey Junior35971%19%28.4
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary22873%30%28.5
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base23386%27%28.5
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
Nonsuch Primary20866%21%28.0
Blackheath Primary46986%16%28.6
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
Old Hill Primary23090%15%28.4
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)28486%14%28.1
Water Mill Primary19081%30%28.6
Highfields Primary45683%24%28.3
Olive Hill Primary35974%17%28.5
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary32876%27%28.5
Thorns Primary19379%25%28.8
Causeway Green Primary44576%11%28.9
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary20079%28%28.5
Huntingtree Primary44176%24%28.9
Netherbrook Primary49466%29%28.2
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
Caslon Primary22685%8%28.0
Bearwood Primary48780%20%28.1
Blakedown C of E Primary11487%13%28.3
Comberton Primary41277%20%28.5
Anderton Park Primary70770%20%28.2
Howley Grange Primary41886%24%28.9
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
Heath Mount Primary42068%3%28.8
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19881%19%28.7
St Ambrose Catholic Primary20777%17%28.8
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Tenterfields Primary26779%14%28.6
Highters Heath Community20979%10%28.4
Manor Way Primary19588%13%28.9
Peter's Hill Primary80182%17%28.4
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
Reddal Hill Primary27478%13%28.4
Heronswood Primary28473%11%28.8
Yardley Wood Community Primary26490%14%28.4
Raddlebarn Primary46376%22%28.4
Park Hill Primary55478%18%28.5
Quinton Church Primary21173%27%28.9
Wollescote Primary44169%21%28.0
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
Colley Lane Primary60764%12%27.4
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
Offmore Primary35369%16%27.5
Gig Mill Primary54568%19%27.6
Broadmeadow Junior21469%18%27.9
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery23267%7%27.6
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
Tidbury Green23070%17%27.8
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary21663%27%27.8
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
Halesowen C of E Primary22380%20%27.3
Hob Green Primary27574%12%27.1
The Oaks Primary25079%10%27.7
Northfield Manor Primary36372%5%27.2
Rufford Primary24567%27%27.5
Jervoise22180%10%27.8
George Dixon Primary30467%12%27.4
Bleakhouse Junior23672%14%27.4
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
ARK Rose Primary Academy20870%0%27.3
St Peter's Catholic Primary20676%10%27.6
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
Quarry Bank Primary37973%15%27.6
Hollywood Primary41572%17%27.8
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary33067%22%27.4
Brandhall Primary44657%8%26.1
West Heath Primary36959%14%26.2
St Paul's Catholic Primary22267%14%26.8
Princethorpe Junior22757%7%26.4
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
St Oswald's C of E Primary17167%11%26.3
Temple Meadow Primary35858%11%26.8
Allens Croft Primary22967%11%26.4
Brickhouse Primary20458%12%26.1
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
Dudley Wood Primary45269%6%26.2
ARK Tindal Primary Academy43959%6%25.6
Skilts799%0%19.8
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children460%0%15.8
Wyre Forest2110%0%13.9
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1230%0%13.6
Uffculme1340%0%13.0
Halesbury950%0%13.4
Pitcheroak1360%0%12.9
Victoria1990%0%12.5
Cherry Oak780%0%12.0
Hazel Oak1260%0%12.9
The Old Park1210%0%12.0
The Orchard1400%0%12.2
Heronswood PrimaryNEW
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW
Chadsgrove123SUPPSUPPSUPP
The KingfisherNEW
The Westminster137SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy243NANANA
The Kingfisher0SUPPSUPPSUPP
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP
Haslucks Green210NANANA

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1