Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Catholic Primary306100%63%33.0
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary21097%43%32.3
Chilcote Primary47498%47%32.4
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20997%53%32.6
Dickens Heath Community Primary44694%37%31.4
St Mary's C of E Primary26393%40%31.6
St Bernard's Catholic Primary40396%32%31.1
Pedmore CE Primary22397%39%31.7
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46397%44%31.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
Moseley C of E Primary20688%58%31.9
Harborne Primary62986%49%31.0
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20793%40%31.2
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary188100%39%31.3
Greenfield Primary28192%59%31.8
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
Green Meadow Primary421100%48%31.9
Lightwoods Primary21293%37%31.1
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21297%33%31.0
Ham Dingle Primary37696%48%31.2
Hall Green Junior39198%46%31.6
Colmore Junior39194%31%30.0
Mount Pleasant Primary39293%30%30.2
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
Bournville Junior38093%47%30.8
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
Timbertree Academy200100%23%30.5
St Jude's Catholic Primary19087%37%30.4
Lapal Primary30995%28%30.3
St Edward's Catholic Primary41390%37%30.0
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
Chad Vale Primary32984%47%30.6
Lutley Primary62395%28%30.1
St Joseph's RC Primary20285%19%30.2
Corngreaves Academy21090%37%30.8
Wheelers Lane Primary67890%40%30.5
Oldswinford C of E Primary41689%39%30.7
St Gregory's Catholic Primary24393%37%30.0
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary24880%37%30.0
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
Clent Parochial Primary10493%53%30.8
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
Peterbrook Primary46681%25%29.4
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20181%33%29.4
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
World's End Junior23880%28%29.5
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21087%27%29.7
King David Junior and Infant24693%21%29.6
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary37281%27%29.6
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24773%33%29.2
Stirchley Community21988%31%29.5
Shirley Heath Junior35879%42%29.9
The Ridge Primary20581%27%29.1
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
Perryfields Primary24191%22%29.4
Kings Heath Primary72384%30%29.8
Hurst Green Primary41780%27%29.2
St Peters C of E Primary46482%39%29.9
Cheswick Green Primary21268%39%29.4
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class23889%25%29.4
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
Cradley C of E Primary19996%25%29.6
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0
Mill Lodge Primary23583%27%29.3
Woodgate Primary36283%14%29.0
Kings Norton Junior and Infant40982%16%29.6
St Alban's Catholic Primary20890%28%29.7
St John and Monica Catholic Primary21290%27%29.2
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
Fairway Primary19875%25%29.1
Newfield Park Primary39788%31%29.9
Cotteridge Junior and Infant40778%26%29.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)24994%28%29.1
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary22873%30%28.5
Wollescote Primary44169%21%28.0
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)28486%14%28.1
Heath Mount Primary42068%3%28.8
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary20079%28%28.5
Blackheath Primary46986%16%28.6
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary32876%27%28.5
Huntingtree Primary44176%24%28.9
Park Hill Primary55478%18%28.5
Reddal Hill Primary27478%13%28.4
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
Anderton Park Primary70770%20%28.2
Netherbrook Primary49466%29%28.2
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
Bearwood Primary48780%20%28.1
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
Highfields Primary45683%24%28.3
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Highters Heath Community20979%10%28.4
Yardley Wood Community Primary26490%14%28.4
Manor Way Primary19588%13%28.9
Tenterfields Primary26779%14%28.6
Howley Grange Primary41886%24%28.9
Blakedown C of E Primary11487%13%28.3
Caslon Primary22685%8%28.0
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19881%19%28.7
Nonsuch Primary20866%21%28.0
Abbey Junior35971%19%28.4
The Orchards Primary Academy22479%32%28.7
Thorns Primary19379%25%28.8
Heronswood Primary28473%11%28.8
Comberton Primary41277%20%28.5
Causeway Green Primary44576%11%28.9
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
Paganel Primary27180%17%28.2
Water Mill Primary19081%30%28.6
Peter's Hill Primary80182%17%28.4
Raddlebarn Primary46376%22%28.4
St Ambrose Catholic Primary20777%17%28.8
Olive Hill Primary35974%17%28.5
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
Old Hill Primary23090%15%28.4
Quinton Church Primary21173%27%28.9
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base23386%27%28.5
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
Gig Mill Primary54568%19%27.6
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery23267%7%27.6
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary21663%27%27.8
Tidbury Green23070%17%27.8
Colley Lane Primary60764%12%27.4
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
George Dixon Primary30467%12%27.4
Halesowen C of E Primary22380%20%27.3
Bleakhouse Junior23672%14%27.4
Jervoise22180%10%27.8
Hob Green Primary27574%12%27.1
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
Offmore Primary35369%16%27.5
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
Northfield Manor Primary36372%5%27.2
The Oaks Primary25079%10%27.7
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
Rufford Primary24567%27%27.5
St Peter's Catholic Primary20676%10%27.6
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary33067%22%27.4
Quarry Bank Primary37973%15%27.6
ARK Rose Primary Academy20870%0%27.3
Broadmeadow Junior21469%18%27.9
Hollywood Primary41572%17%27.8
Brandhall Primary44657%8%26.1
Princethorpe Junior22757%7%26.4
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
West Heath Primary36959%14%26.2
St Paul's Catholic Primary22267%14%26.8
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
Brickhouse Primary20458%12%26.1
Temple Meadow Primary35858%11%26.8
Allens Croft Primary22967%11%26.4
St Oswald's C of E Primary17167%11%26.3
Dudley Wood Primary45269%6%26.2
ARK Tindal Primary Academy43959%6%25.6
Skilts799%0%19.8
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children460%0%15.8
Halesbury950%0%13.4
Uffculme1340%0%13.0
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1230%0%13.6
Wyre Forest2110%0%13.9
Pitcheroak1360%0%12.9
Victoria1990%0%12.5
Hazel Oak1260%0%12.9
The Orchard1400%0%12.2
Cherry Oak780%0%12.0
The Old Park1210%0%12.0
The Kingfisher0SUPPSUPPSUPP
Heronswood PrimaryNEW
The Westminster137SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy243NANANA
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW
Haslucks Green210NANANA
The KingfisherNEW
Chadsgrove123SUPPSUPPSUPP
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1