About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Catholic Primary306100%63%33.0
Chilcote Primary47498%47%32.4
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20997%53%32.6
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary21097%43%32.3
Greenfield Primary28192%59%31.8
Dickens Heath Community Primary44694%37%31.4
Moseley C of E Primary20688%58%31.9
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46397%44%31.5
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
Ham Dingle Primary37696%48%31.2
St Mary's C of E Primary26393%40%31.6
Pedmore CE Primary22397%39%31.7
Harborne Primary62986%49%31.0
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary188100%39%31.3
Green Meadow Primary421100%48%31.9
Hall Green Junior39198%46%31.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
Lightwoods Primary21293%37%31.1
St Bernard's Catholic Primary40396%32%31.1
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20793%40%31.2
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21297%33%31.0
Chad Vale Primary32984%47%30.6
Wheelers Lane Primary67890%40%30.5
Corngreaves Academy21090%37%30.8
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
St Gregory's Catholic Primary24393%37%30.0
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
Clent Parochial Primary10493%53%30.8
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
Colmore Junior39194%31%30.0
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary24880%37%30.0
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
St Edward's Catholic Primary41390%37%30.0
Lapal Primary30995%28%30.3
Bournville Junior38093%47%30.8
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
St Jude's Catholic Primary19087%37%30.4
Mount Pleasant Primary39293%30%30.2
Lutley Primary62395%28%30.1
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
St Joseph's RC Primary20285%19%30.2
Oldswinford C of E Primary41689%39%30.7
Timbertree Academy200100%23%30.5
The Ridge Primary20581%27%29.1
St Alban's Catholic Primary20890%28%29.7
Woodgate Primary36283%14%29.0
Perryfields Primary24191%22%29.4
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)24994%28%29.1
Hurst Green Primary41780%27%29.2
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
Cotteridge Junior and Infant40778%26%29.2
Kings Norton Junior and Infant40982%16%29.6
Mill Lodge Primary23583%27%29.3
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20181%33%29.4
Fairway Primary19875%25%29.1
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0
Cradley C of E Primary19996%25%29.6
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24773%33%29.2
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21087%27%29.7
Peterbrook Primary46681%25%29.4
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
Cheswick Green Primary21268%39%29.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
King David Junior and Infant24693%21%29.6
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
Kings Heath Primary72384%30%29.8
Newfield Park Primary39788%31%29.9
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class23889%25%29.4
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
St Peters C of E Primary46482%39%29.9
Shirley Heath Junior35879%42%29.9
St John and Monica Catholic Primary21290%27%29.2
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary37281%27%29.6
Stirchley Community21988%31%29.5
World's End Junior23880%28%29.5
Highfields Primary45683%24%28.3
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Nonsuch Primary20866%21%28.0
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
Blakedown C of E Primary11487%13%28.3
Blackheath Primary46986%16%28.6
Raddlebarn Primary46376%22%28.4
Water Mill Primary19081%30%28.6
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19881%19%28.7
Huntingtree Primary44176%24%28.9
Reddal Hill Primary27478%13%28.4
Heronswood Primary28473%11%28.8
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary22873%30%28.5
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Paganel Primary27180%17%28.2
Howley Grange Primary41886%24%28.9
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary20079%28%28.5
Abbey Junior35971%19%28.4
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
Wollescote Primary44169%21%28.0
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
Anderton Park Primary70770%20%28.2
Netherbrook Primary49466%29%28.2
Thorns Primary19379%25%28.8
Bearwood Primary48780%20%28.1
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)28486%14%28.1
Causeway Green Primary44576%11%28.9
Peter's Hill Primary80182%17%28.4
Tenterfields Primary26779%14%28.6
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
Old Hill Primary23090%15%28.4
Olive Hill Primary35974%17%28.5
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
Quinton Church Primary21173%27%28.9
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
Manor Way Primary19588%13%28.9
Yardley Wood Community Primary26490%14%28.4
Park Hill Primary55478%18%28.5
Heath Mount Primary42068%3%28.8
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary32876%27%28.5
Comberton Primary41277%20%28.5
The Orchards Primary Academy22479%32%28.7
Highters Heath Community20979%10%28.4
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
Caslon Primary22685%8%28.0
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base23386%27%28.5
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
St Ambrose Catholic Primary20777%17%28.8
Halesowen C of E Primary22380%20%27.3
Rufford Primary24567%27%27.5
Quarry Bank Primary37973%15%27.6
Broadmeadow Junior21469%18%27.9
Offmore Primary35369%16%27.5
Jervoise22180%10%27.8
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary21663%27%27.8
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery23267%7%27.6
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
Tidbury Green23070%17%27.8
Hob Green Primary27574%12%27.1
ARK Rose Primary Academy20870%0%27.3
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
Colley Lane Primary60764%12%27.4
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
St Peter's Catholic Primary20676%10%27.6
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
Hollywood Primary41572%17%27.8
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
The Oaks Primary25079%10%27.7
George Dixon Primary30467%12%27.4
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
Gig Mill Primary54568%19%27.6
Bleakhouse Junior23672%14%27.4
Northfield Manor Primary36372%5%27.2
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary33067%22%27.4
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
Temple Meadow Primary35858%11%26.8
West Heath Primary36959%14%26.2
St Paul's Catholic Primary22267%14%26.8
Princethorpe Junior22757%7%26.4
Brandhall Primary44657%8%26.1
St Oswald's C of E Primary17167%11%26.3
Dudley Wood Primary45269%6%26.2
Brickhouse Primary20458%12%26.1
Allens Croft Primary22967%11%26.4
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
ARK Tindal Primary Academy43959%6%25.6
Skilts799%0%19.8
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children460%0%15.8
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1230%0%13.6
Wyre Forest2110%0%13.9
Uffculme1340%0%13.0
Halesbury950%0%13.4
Cherry Oak780%0%12.0
Victoria1990%0%12.5
Pitcheroak1360%0%12.9
The Orchard1400%0%12.2
Hazel Oak1260%0%12.9
The Old Park1210%0%12.0
Haslucks Green210NANANA
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP
The KingfisherNEW
The Kingfisher0SUPPSUPPSUPP
Chadsgrove123SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Westminster137SUPPSUPPSUPP
Heronswood PrimaryNEW
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy243NANANA

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1