Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Moseley C of E Primary21089%64%33.2
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy25398%57%32
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20095%43%32.5
Pedmore CE Primary22191%47%32.4
Chilcote Primary46798%54%32.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary27397%60%32.5
St Bernard's Catholic Primary39098%42%31.4
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary20997%30%31.5
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary19497%43%31.2
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20793%50%31.4
St John and Monica Catholic Primary210100%23%30.6
King David Junior and Infant25681%31%30.1
Kings Heath Primary73382%32%30
Greenfield Primary28090%33%30.2
Corngreaves Primary20890%27%30.2
Peterbrook Primary45495%26%30.6
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20492%42%30.9
Hall Green Junior35992%33%30.9
St James Catholic Primary20293%30%30.9
Bournville Junior38087%39%30.2
Shirley Heath Junior33691%33%30.6
Stirchley Community20782%41%30.1
Belbroughton C of E Primary14883%56%30.4
Harborne Primary62487%39%30.7
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20484%28%30.6
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary26583%34%30.2
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21387%35%30.7
St Gregory's Catholic Primary23776%31%30.3
Lickey Hills Primary42488%38%30.3
Lutley Primary62292%41%30.5
Coughton C of E Primary141100%39%30.8
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)26290%36%30.6
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12288%41%30.4
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20790%47%30.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%37%30.6
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46292%30%30.4
St Mary's C of E Primary23171%42%29.3
Fairway Primary18483%17%29
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery22588%17%29.1
World's End Junior23388%26%29.5
Green Meadow Primary41888%32%29.8
Hollywood Primary39576%33%29
St Columba's Catholic Primary20685%22%29.2
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17782%27%29.1
St Alban's Catholic Primary20687%20%29.2
Colmore Junior36283%34%29.9
Clent Parochial Primary11094%13%29.2
Cheswick Green Primary21386%19%29.8
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class22680%36%29.5
Quinton Church Primary20286%27%29.9
Aston Fields Middle55377%28%29
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24584%28%29.6
St Edward's Catholic Primary41079%41%29.6
St Joseph's RC Primary20677%29%29.7
Lightwoods Primary21280%27%29.9
Cofton Primary21273%36%29.5
Woodcock Hill Primary19785%27%29.4
Heath Mount Primary41782%12%29.3
Lapal Primary30391%25%29.6
St John's C of E Foundation Middle56279%28%29.2
Cradley C of E Primary20293%34%29.6
The Ridge Primary20292%32%29.8
Mount Pleasant Primary39387%32%29.9
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary34087%27%29.3
Highters Heath Community20676%8%29
Perryfields Primary21277%17%29
Blakedown C of E Primary10975%33%29.6
Beaconside Primary and Nursery21971%14%29.2
Peter's Hill Primary78786%25%29.1
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary20478%41%29.1
Wheelers Lane Primary66283%39%29.7
Yardley Wood Community Primary23589%15%29.1
Bellfield Junior SU19690%17%29.1
Dickens Heath Community Primary43485%30%29.9
Manor Way Primary18985%19%29.8
Haslucks Green22595%30%29.9
St Peters C of E Primary45482%29%29.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20783%43%29.9
Mill Lodge Primary23680%27%29.1
Holywell Primary and Nursery44984%37%29.8
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary31084%16%29.4
Howley Grange Primary41890%18%29.4
Thorns Primary18981%14%29
Bearwood Primary48076%24%28.9
Ley Hill Junior and Infant (NC)20982%18%28.1
St Peter's Catholic Primary20675%21%28.8
Walkwood C of E Middle63777%25%28.6
Offmore Primary36181%15%28.6
Woodhouse Primary44276%12%28
Reddal Hill Primary24161%32%28.1
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base22683%11%28.1
Newfield Park Primary39275%36%28.8
Blackheath Primary45580%9%28.4
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)25483%17%28.3
Chad Vale Primary30072%28%28.2
Jervoise20390%20%28.7
Huntingtree Primary44773%16%28.1
Cotteridge Junior and Infant39777%12%28.9
Catshill Middle26081%27%28.9
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary19792%15%28.9
Highfields Primary45982%27%28.9
St Laurence Church Junior35176%13%28.5
Hurst Green Primary41581%20%28.2
Timbertree Primary20376%12%28.1
Comberton Primary40578%17%28.6
St Jude's Catholic Primary18476%14%28
Hawkesley CofE/Methodist Primary22976%12%28.6
Park Hill Primary53568%15%28
Water Mill Primary18075%8%28.5
Tenterfields Primary24576%14%28.1
Ham Dingle Primary36674%17%28.4
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21083%17%28.9
Causeway Green Primary41674%23%28.5
St Ambrose Catholic Primary19888%16%28.9
Alvechurch C of E Middle36278%17%28.7
Tidbury Green19670%20%28
Oldswinford C of E Primary41877%18%28.8
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary29973%17%28.1
Kings Norton Junior and Infant41375%20%28.5
Billesley Primary075%12%28.1
Colley Lane Primary59557%16%27
Ipsley C of E Middle072%13%27.5
Trescott Primary080%10%27.5
Parkside Middle48262%17%27.2
Westacre Middle37769%22%27.8
Abbey Junior35472%17%27.6
Ridgeway Middle39173%19%27.6
Halesowen C of E Primary21563%13%27.5
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45568%13%27.7
Rufford Primary25868%16%27.2
Nonsuch Primary19565%18%27.1
St Bede's Catholic Middle59165%17%27.4
Raddlebarn Primary45270%23%27.8
Colmers Farm Junior22782%11%27.9
Wollescote Primary43469%16%27.8
Old Hill Primary23067%15%27.3
Witton Middle42669%15%27.7
The Meadows Primary42170%26%27.6
Anderton Park Primary70867%13%27.5
The Oaks Primary23174%17%27.1
Dudley Wood Primary43867%9%27.1
Temple Meadow Primary37268%24%27.2
St Oswald's C of E Primary19972%16%27.7
Hob Green Primary26769%19%27.5
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19274%4%27.5
Tiverton Junior and Infant20382%9%27.3
Broadmeadow Junior22357%7%26.2
Gig Mill Primary51865%15%26.9
Wychall Primary38565%8%26.6
Reaside Junior076%0%26.8
St Paul's Catholic Primary21665%4%26.4
Four Dwellings Primary059%15%26.5
Heronswood Primary30166%3%26.7
Birchensale Middle39765%11%26.9
Woodgate Primary34959%6%26.2
Forestdale Primary22158%8%26.6
Paganel Primary22765%15%26.9
West Heath Primary36457%7%26.4
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior22363%10%26.7
Turves Green Primary40065%9%26
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary21281%13%26.5
Netherbrook Primary47654%9%26.6
Church Hill Middle24257%5%26.2
Moor Green Primary062%3%26
Northfield Manor Primary31962%15%26.9
Quarry Bank Primary37762%7%26.6
Hartlebury C of E Primary14965%10%26.8
Princethorpe Junior20767%3%26.8
Olive Hill Primary35962%10%26.5
Albert Bradbeer Primary46163%10%26.4
Caslon Primary22046%7%26
Bleakhouse Junior23368%16%26.8
Allens Croft Primary19642%4%25.5
Rednal Hill Junior22444%10%25.2
Brickhouse Primary18840%12%25.9
St James C of E Junior056%6%25.8
ARK Tindal Primary Academy39149%8%24.3
Ark Rose Academy16614%0%24.1
George Dixon Primary25941%5%24.8
Skilts725%0%19.6
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children490%0%17
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1214%0%15.1
Uffculme1270%0%15.5
Halesbury1030%0%13.3
Wyre Forest2140%0%13.2
Rigby Hall Day Special1120%0%13.3
Pitcheroak1300%0%12.3
The Old Park1150%0%12
Chadsgrove1220%0%12.3
The Orchard1350%0%12
Brandhall Primary405NANANA
Hazel Oak130SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Westminster103SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Kingfisher47SUPPSUPPSUPP
Victoria188SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cherry Oak59SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Local Information

Enter your postcode, town or place name

House prices »   Schools »   Crime »   Hospitals »

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree