Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Moseley C of E Primary21089%64%33.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20095%43%32.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary27397%60%32.5
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy25398%57%32
Pedmore CE Primary22191%47%32.4
Chilcote Primary46798%54%32.5
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary19497%43%31.2
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary20997%30%31.5
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20793%50%31.4
St Bernard's Catholic Primary39098%42%31.4
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12288%41%30.4
St James Catholic Primary20293%30%30.9
Corngreaves Primary20890%27%30.2
St Gregory's Catholic Primary23776%31%30.3
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%37%30.6
Belbroughton C of E Primary14883%56%30.4
Lutley Primary62292%41%30.5
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary26583%34%30.2
Kings Heath Primary73382%32%30
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20790%47%30.9
Lickey Hills Primary42488%38%30.3
Peterbrook Primary45495%26%30.6
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21387%35%30.7
Hall Green Junior35992%33%30.9
St John and Monica Catholic Primary210100%23%30.6
Shirley Heath Junior33691%33%30.6
Bournville Junior38087%39%30.2
King David Junior and Infant25681%31%30.1
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46292%30%30.4
Stirchley Community20782%41%30.1
Greenfield Primary28090%33%30.2
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)26290%36%30.6
Harborne Primary62487%39%30.7
Coughton C of E Primary141100%39%30.8
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20484%28%30.6
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20492%42%30.9
Haslucks Green22595%30%29.9
Cradley C of E Primary20293%34%29.6
The Ridge Primary20292%32%29.8
Cofton Primary21273%36%29.5
Lapal Primary30391%25%29.6
Mill Lodge Primary23680%27%29.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20783%43%29.9
St Mary's C of E Primary23171%42%29.3
Fairway Primary18483%17%29
Peter's Hill Primary78786%25%29.1
Hollywood Primary39576%33%29
Green Meadow Primary41888%32%29.8
Lightwoods Primary21280%27%29.9
Colmore Junior36283%34%29.9
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary20478%41%29.1
St Alban's Catholic Primary20687%20%29.2
St Peters C of E Primary45482%29%29.5
Clent Parochial Primary11094%13%29.2
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class22680%36%29.5
Manor Way Primary18985%19%29.8
Howley Grange Primary41890%18%29.4
Beaconside Primary and Nursery21971%14%29.2
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24584%28%29.6
St Edward's Catholic Primary41079%41%29.6
Mount Pleasant Primary39387%32%29.9
Perryfields Primary21277%17%29
World's End Junior23388%26%29.5
Dickens Heath Community Primary43485%30%29.9
Aston Fields Middle55377%28%29
Woodcock Hill Primary19785%27%29.4
Holywell Primary and Nursery44984%37%29.8
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary31084%16%29.4
Quinton Church Primary20286%27%29.9
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery22588%17%29.1
St Columba's Catholic Primary20685%22%29.2
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17782%27%29.1
Highters Heath Community20676%8%29
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary34087%27%29.3
Thorns Primary18981%14%29
Blakedown C of E Primary10975%33%29.6
St Joseph's RC Primary20677%29%29.7
St John's C of E Foundation Middle56279%28%29.2
Wheelers Lane Primary66283%39%29.7
Cheswick Green Primary21386%19%29.8
Heath Mount Primary41782%12%29.3
Yardley Wood Community Primary23589%15%29.1
Bellfield Junior SU19690%17%29.1
Catshill Middle26081%27%28.9
Kings Norton Junior and Infant41375%20%28.5
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary29973%17%28.1
Park Hill Primary53568%15%28
Billesley Primary075%12%28.1
Water Mill Primary18075%8%28.5
Comberton Primary40578%17%28.6
Ley Hill Junior and Infant (NC)20982%18%28.1
Causeway Green Primary41674%23%28.5
Tenterfields Primary24576%14%28.1
Ham Dingle Primary36674%17%28.4
St Peter's Catholic Primary20675%21%28.8
Hawkesley CofE/Methodist Primary22976%12%28.6
Highfields Primary45982%27%28.9
Hurst Green Primary41581%20%28.2
Walkwood C of E Middle63777%25%28.6
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)25483%17%28.3
Oldswinford C of E Primary41877%18%28.8
St Ambrose Catholic Primary19888%16%28.9
Alvechurch C of E Middle36278%17%28.7
Cotteridge Junior and Infant39777%12%28.9
Bearwood Primary48076%24%28.9
Woodhouse Primary44276%12%28
Tidbury Green19670%20%28
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary19792%15%28.9
Reddal Hill Primary24161%32%28.1
St Laurence Church Junior35176%13%28.5
Newfield Park Primary39275%36%28.8
Blackheath Primary45580%9%28.4
St Jude's Catholic Primary18476%14%28
Chad Vale Primary30072%28%28.2
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base22683%11%28.1
Offmore Primary36181%15%28.6
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21083%17%28.9
Jervoise20390%20%28.7
Huntingtree Primary44773%16%28.1
Timbertree Primary20376%12%28.1
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19274%4%27.5
Abbey Junior35472%17%27.6
Anderton Park Primary70867%13%27.5
Dudley Wood Primary43867%9%27.1
Colmers Farm Junior22782%11%27.9
Trescott Primary080%10%27.5
Hob Green Primary26769%19%27.5
Ipsley C of E Middle072%13%27.5
Tiverton Junior and Infant20382%9%27.3
Old Hill Primary23067%15%27.3
Colley Lane Primary59557%16%27
Westacre Middle37769%22%27.8
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45568%13%27.7
Ridgeway Middle39173%19%27.6
Raddlebarn Primary45270%23%27.8
Temple Meadow Primary37268%24%27.2
St Bede's Catholic Middle59165%17%27.4
The Meadows Primary42170%26%27.6
The Oaks Primary23174%17%27.1
Witton Middle42669%15%27.7
Rufford Primary25868%16%27.2
Parkside Middle48262%17%27.2
Halesowen C of E Primary21563%13%27.5
St Oswald's C of E Primary19972%16%27.7
Nonsuch Primary19565%18%27.1
Wollescote Primary43469%16%27.8
Heronswood Primary30166%3%26.7
Netherbrook Primary47654%9%26.6
Broadmeadow Junior22357%7%26.2
Wychall Primary38565%8%26.6
Bleakhouse Junior23368%16%26.8
Caslon Primary22046%7%26
Hartlebury C of E Primary14965%10%26.8
Forestdale Primary22158%8%26.6
Woodgate Primary34959%6%26.2
Gig Mill Primary51865%15%26.9
West Heath Primary36457%7%26.4
Birchensale Middle39765%11%26.9
Albert Bradbeer Primary46163%10%26.4
Four Dwellings Primary059%15%26.5
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary21281%13%26.5
Quarry Bank Primary37762%7%26.6
Turves Green Primary40065%9%26
Olive Hill Primary35962%10%26.5
Reaside Junior076%0%26.8
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior22363%10%26.7
Moor Green Primary062%3%26
Northfield Manor Primary31962%15%26.9
St Paul's Catholic Primary21665%4%26.4
Church Hill Middle24257%5%26.2
Princethorpe Junior20767%3%26.8
Paganel Primary22765%15%26.9
Brickhouse Primary18840%12%25.9
Rednal Hill Junior22444%10%25.2
Allens Croft Primary19642%4%25.5
St James C of E Junior056%6%25.8
Ark Rose Academy16614%0%24.1
George Dixon Primary25941%5%24.8
ARK Tindal Primary Academy39149%8%24.3
Skilts725%0%19.6
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children490%0%17
Uffculme1270%0%15.5
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1214%0%15.1
Halesbury1030%0%13.3
Rigby Hall Day Special1120%0%13.3
Wyre Forest2140%0%13.2
The Old Park1150%0%12
Pitcheroak1300%0%12.3
The Orchard1350%0%12
Chadsgrove1220%0%12.3
Hazel Oak130SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cherry Oak59SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Kingfisher47SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Westminster103SUPPSUPPSUPP
Victoria188SUPPSUPPSUPP
Brandhall Primary405NANANA

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree