We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Catholic Primary306100%63%33.0
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary21097%43%32.3
Chilcote Primary47498%47%32.4
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20997%53%32.6
Dickens Heath Community Primary44694%37%31.4
Moseley C of E Primary20688%58%31.9
Harborne Primary62986%49%31.0
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20793%40%31.2
Greenfield Primary28192%59%31.8
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
Green Meadow Primary421100%48%31.9
Lightwoods Primary21293%37%31.1
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21297%33%31.0
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46397%44%31.5
Ham Dingle Primary37696%48%31.2
Hall Green Junior39198%46%31.6
St Mary's C of E Primary26393%40%31.6
St Bernard's Catholic Primary40396%32%31.1
Pedmore CE Primary22397%39%31.7
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary188100%39%31.3
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
St Joseph's RC Primary20285%19%30.2
Corngreaves Academy21090%37%30.8
Wheelers Lane Primary67890%40%30.5
Clent Parochial Primary10493%53%30.8
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
Oldswinford C of E Primary41689%39%30.7
St Gregory's Catholic Primary24393%37%30.0
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
St Jude's Catholic Primary19087%37%30.4
Colmore Junior39194%31%30.0
Mount Pleasant Primary39293%30%30.2
Bournville Junior38093%47%30.8
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
Timbertree Academy200100%23%30.5
Lapal Primary30995%28%30.3
St Edward's Catholic Primary41390%37%30.0
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary24880%37%30.0
Chad Vale Primary32984%47%30.6
Lutley Primary62395%28%30.1
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
Fairway Primary19875%25%29.1
Peterbrook Primary46681%25%29.4
Cradley C of E Primary19996%25%29.6
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
Kings Norton Junior and Infant40982%16%29.6
Woodgate Primary36283%14%29.0
St Alban's Catholic Primary20890%28%29.7
St John and Monica Catholic Primary21290%27%29.2
Cotteridge Junior and Infant40778%26%29.2
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)24994%28%29.1
Newfield Park Primary39788%31%29.9
Shirley Heath Junior35879%42%29.9
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
Cheswick Green Primary21268%39%29.4
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20181%33%29.4
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21087%27%29.7
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24773%33%29.2
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
World's End Junior23880%28%29.5
Stirchley Community21988%31%29.5
King David Junior and Infant24693%21%29.6
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary37281%27%29.6
The Ridge Primary20581%27%29.1
Mill Lodge Primary23583%27%29.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
Perryfields Primary24191%22%29.4
Kings Heath Primary72384%30%29.8
Hurst Green Primary41780%27%29.2
St Peters C of E Primary46482%39%29.9
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class23889%25%29.4
Highfields Primary45683%24%28.3
Manor Way Primary19588%13%28.9
Tenterfields Primary26779%14%28.6
The Orchards Primary Academy22479%32%28.7
Howley Grange Primary41886%24%28.9
Caslon Primary22685%8%28.0
Nonsuch Primary20866%21%28.0
Abbey Junior35971%19%28.4
Thorns Primary19379%25%28.8
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
Causeway Green Primary44576%11%28.9
Paganel Primary27180%17%28.2
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Water Mill Primary19081%30%28.6
Peter's Hill Primary80182%17%28.4
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary32876%27%28.5
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
Raddlebarn Primary46376%22%28.4
Olive Hill Primary35974%17%28.5
Quinton Church Primary21173%27%28.9
Old Hill Primary23090%15%28.4
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base23386%27%28.5
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary22873%30%28.5
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)28486%14%28.1
Wollescote Primary44169%21%28.0
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary20079%28%28.5
Heath Mount Primary42068%3%28.8
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
Blackheath Primary46986%16%28.6
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
Blakedown C of E Primary11487%13%28.3
Heronswood Primary28473%11%28.8
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19881%19%28.7
Huntingtree Primary44176%24%28.9
Comberton Primary41277%20%28.5
Park Hill Primary55478%18%28.5
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
Reddal Hill Primary27478%13%28.4
Anderton Park Primary70770%20%28.2
Netherbrook Primary49466%29%28.2
St Ambrose Catholic Primary20777%17%28.8
Highters Heath Community20979%10%28.4
Bearwood Primary48780%20%28.1
Yardley Wood Community Primary26490%14%28.4
St Peter's Catholic Primary20676%10%27.6
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
Hollywood Primary41572%17%27.8
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery23267%7%27.6
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
Tidbury Green23070%17%27.8
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary33067%22%27.4
Quarry Bank Primary37973%15%27.6
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
Offmore Primary35369%16%27.5
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
Broadmeadow Junior21469%18%27.9
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
Gig Mill Primary54568%19%27.6
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary21663%27%27.8
The Oaks Primary25079%10%27.7
Colley Lane Primary60764%12%27.4
George Dixon Primary30467%12%27.4
Halesowen C of E Primary22380%20%27.3
Bleakhouse Junior23672%14%27.4
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
Jervoise22180%10%27.8
Hob Green Primary27574%12%27.1
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
Northfield Manor Primary36372%5%27.2
Rufford Primary24567%27%27.5
ARK Rose Primary Academy20870%0%27.3
Brickhouse Primary20458%12%26.1
Temple Meadow Primary35858%11%26.8
Allens Croft Primary22967%11%26.4
Dudley Wood Primary45269%6%26.2
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
West Heath Primary36959%14%26.2
Brandhall Primary44657%8%26.1
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
St Paul's Catholic Primary22267%14%26.8
Princethorpe Junior22757%7%26.4
St Oswald's C of E Primary17167%11%26.3
ARK Tindal Primary Academy43959%6%25.6
Skilts799%0%19.8
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children460%0%15.8
Halesbury950%0%13.4
Uffculme1340%0%13.0
Wyre Forest2110%0%13.9
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1230%0%13.6
Pitcheroak1360%0%12.9
Cherry Oak780%0%12.0
Hazel Oak1260%0%12.9
The Old Park1210%0%12.0
Victoria1990%0%12.5
The Orchard1400%0%12.2
Haslucks Green210NANANA
Heronswood PrimaryNEW
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy243NANANA
The KingfisherNEW
Chadsgrove123SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Westminster137SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Kingfisher0SUPPSUPPSUPP
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1