About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Catholic Primary306100%63%33.0
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary21097%43%32.3
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20997%53%32.6
Chilcote Primary47498%47%32.4
Dickens Heath Community Primary44694%37%31.4
Harborne Primary62986%49%31.0
St Mary's C of E Primary26393%40%31.6
Ham Dingle Primary37696%48%31.2
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
Hall Green Junior39198%46%31.6
Moseley C of E Primary20688%58%31.9
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21297%33%31.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46397%44%31.5
Green Meadow Primary421100%48%31.9
St Bernard's Catholic Primary40396%32%31.1
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary188100%39%31.3
Greenfield Primary28192%59%31.8
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20793%40%31.2
Pedmore CE Primary22397%39%31.7
Lightwoods Primary21293%37%31.1
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary24880%37%30.0
Clent Parochial Primary10493%53%30.8
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
Chad Vale Primary32984%47%30.6
Timbertree Academy200100%23%30.5
Mount Pleasant Primary39293%30%30.2
St Edward's Catholic Primary41390%37%30.0
Wheelers Lane Primary67890%40%30.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
Lutley Primary62395%28%30.1
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
Lapal Primary30995%28%30.3
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
Bournville Junior38093%47%30.8
St Jude's Catholic Primary19087%37%30.4
Corngreaves Academy21090%37%30.8
St Joseph's RC Primary20285%19%30.2
Colmore Junior39194%31%30.0
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
Oldswinford C of E Primary41689%39%30.7
St Gregory's Catholic Primary24393%37%30.0
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
Stirchley Community21988%31%29.5
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)24994%28%29.1
Mill Lodge Primary23583%27%29.3
St John and Monica Catholic Primary21290%27%29.2
Kings Heath Primary72384%30%29.8
Fairway Primary19875%25%29.1
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class23889%25%29.4
Newfield Park Primary39788%31%29.9
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24773%33%29.2
St Alban's Catholic Primary20890%28%29.7
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20181%33%29.4
Peterbrook Primary46681%25%29.4
King David Junior and Infant24693%21%29.6
Perryfields Primary24191%22%29.4
Cheswick Green Primary21268%39%29.4
Cotteridge Junior and Infant40778%26%29.2
Cradley C of E Primary19996%25%29.6
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
Hurst Green Primary41780%27%29.2
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
St Peters C of E Primary46482%39%29.9
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary37281%27%29.6
World's End Junior23880%28%29.5
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0
Shirley Heath Junior35879%42%29.9
Kings Norton Junior and Infant40982%16%29.6
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21087%27%29.7
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
Woodgate Primary36283%14%29.0
The Ridge Primary20581%27%29.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)28486%14%28.1
Olive Hill Primary35974%17%28.5
Reddal Hill Primary27478%13%28.4
Yardley Wood Community Primary26490%14%28.4
Howley Grange Primary41886%24%28.9
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
Wollescote Primary44169%21%28.0
Old Hill Primary23090%15%28.4
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
The Orchards Primary Academy22479%32%28.7
Heronswood Primary28473%11%28.8
Blackheath Primary46986%16%28.6
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base23386%27%28.5
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
Heath Mount Primary42068%3%28.8
Highters Heath Community20979%10%28.4
Paganel Primary27180%17%28.2
Netherbrook Primary49466%29%28.2
Park Hill Primary55478%18%28.5
Bearwood Primary48780%20%28.1
Huntingtree Primary44176%24%28.9
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary20079%28%28.5
Peter's Hill Primary80182%17%28.4
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
Raddlebarn Primary46376%22%28.4
Thorns Primary19379%25%28.8
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Caslon Primary22685%8%28.0
Comberton Primary41277%20%28.5
Anderton Park Primary70770%20%28.2
Quinton Church Primary21173%27%28.9
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary32876%27%28.5
Manor Way Primary19588%13%28.9
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary22873%30%28.5
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19881%19%28.7
Abbey Junior35971%19%28.4
Nonsuch Primary20866%21%28.0
St Ambrose Catholic Primary20777%17%28.8
Tenterfields Primary26779%14%28.6
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
Highfields Primary45683%24%28.3
Blakedown C of E Primary11487%13%28.3
Causeway Green Primary44576%11%28.9
Water Mill Primary19081%30%28.6
ARK Rose Primary Academy20870%0%27.3
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery23267%7%27.6
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
Hollywood Primary41572%17%27.8
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
Quarry Bank Primary37973%15%27.6
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
Offmore Primary35369%16%27.5
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
Gig Mill Primary54568%19%27.6
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
St Peter's Catholic Primary20676%10%27.6
Halesowen C of E Primary22380%20%27.3
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary33067%22%27.4
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
Tidbury Green23070%17%27.8
George Dixon Primary30467%12%27.4
Bleakhouse Junior23672%14%27.4
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary21663%27%27.8
Northfield Manor Primary36372%5%27.2
The Oaks Primary25079%10%27.7
Broadmeadow Junior21469%18%27.9
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
Colley Lane Primary60764%12%27.4
Rufford Primary24567%27%27.5
Hob Green Primary27574%12%27.1
Temple Meadow Primary35858%11%26.8
Princethorpe Junior22757%7%26.4
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
Brandhall Primary44657%8%26.1
West Heath Primary36959%14%26.2
Brickhouse Primary20458%12%26.1
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
Allens Croft Primary22967%11%26.4
St Paul's Catholic Primary22267%14%26.8
Dudley Wood Primary45269%6%26.2
St Oswald's C of E Primary17167%11%26.3
ARK Tindal Primary Academy43959%6%25.6
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children460%0%15.8
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1230%0%13.6
Wyre Forest2110%0%13.9
Hazel Oak1260%0%12.9
Cherry Oak780%0%12.0
The Orchard1400%0%12.2
The Old Park1210%0%12.0
The Westminster137SUPPSUPPSUPP
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP
Haslucks Green210NANANA
Heronswood PrimaryNEW
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy243NANANA
The KingfisherNEW


  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1