Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Moseley C of E Primary21089%64%33.2
Pedmore CE Primary22191%47%32.4
St Mary's Catholic Primary27397%60%32.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20095%43%32.5
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy25398%57%32
Chilcote Primary46798%54%32.5
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary20997%30%31.5
St Bernard's Catholic Primary39098%42%31.4
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary19497%43%31.2
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20793%50%31.4
Corngreaves Primary20890%27%30.2
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20790%47%30.9
Lickey Hills Primary42488%38%30.3
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46292%30%30.4
King David Junior and Infant25681%31%30.1
Coughton C of E Primary141100%39%30.8
St John and Monica Catholic Primary210100%23%30.6
Kings Heath Primary73382%32%30
Peterbrook Primary45495%26%30.6
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21387%35%30.7
St Gregory's Catholic Primary23776%31%30.3
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12288%41%30.4
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%37%30.6
Shirley Heath Junior33691%33%30.6
Hall Green Junior35992%33%30.9
Greenfield Primary28090%33%30.2
Bournville Junior38087%39%30.2
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20492%42%30.9
Stirchley Community20782%41%30.1
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20484%28%30.6
St James Catholic Primary20293%30%30.9
Belbroughton C of E Primary14883%56%30.4
Harborne Primary62487%39%30.7
Lutley Primary62292%41%30.5
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary26583%34%30.2
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)26290%36%30.6
Cradley C of E Primary20293%34%29.6
Haslucks Green22595%30%29.9
The Ridge Primary20292%32%29.8
Wheelers Lane Primary66283%39%29.7
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary20478%41%29.1
Mill Lodge Primary23680%27%29.1
Manor Way Primary18985%19%29.8
Beaconside Primary and Nursery21971%14%29.2
Peter's Hill Primary78786%25%29.1
Fairway Primary18483%17%29
Lightwoods Primary21280%27%29.9
Dickens Heath Community Primary43485%30%29.9
St John's C of E Foundation Middle56279%28%29.2
Hollywood Primary39576%33%29
St Mary's C of E Primary23171%42%29.3
St Alban's Catholic Primary20687%20%29.2
St Peters C of E Primary45482%29%29.5
Howley Grange Primary41890%18%29.4
Green Meadow Primary41888%32%29.8
Clent Parochial Primary11094%13%29.2
Holywell Primary and Nursery44984%37%29.8
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary31084%16%29.4
Colmore Junior36283%34%29.9
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery22588%17%29.1
World's End Junior23388%26%29.5
Mount Pleasant Primary39387%32%29.9
St Columba's Catholic Primary20685%22%29.2
Perryfields Primary21277%17%29
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17782%27%29.1
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class22680%36%29.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20783%43%29.9
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24584%28%29.6
St Joseph's RC Primary20677%29%29.7
Cheswick Green Primary21386%19%29.8
St Edward's Catholic Primary41079%41%29.6
Woodcock Hill Primary19785%27%29.4
Quinton Church Primary20286%27%29.9
Highters Heath Community20676%8%29
Cofton Primary21273%36%29.5
Thorns Primary18981%14%29
Blakedown C of E Primary10975%33%29.6
Lapal Primary30391%25%29.6
Aston Fields Middle55377%28%29
Heath Mount Primary41782%12%29.3
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary34087%27%29.3
Yardley Wood Community Primary23589%15%29.1
Bellfield Junior SU19690%17%29.1
Reddal Hill Primary24161%32%28.1
Kings Norton Junior and Infant41375%20%28.5
Blackheath Primary45580%9%28.4
Oldswinford C of E Primary41877%18%28.8
St Ambrose Catholic Primary19888%16%28.9
Alvechurch C of E Middle36278%17%28.7
Ley Hill Junior and Infant (NC)20982%18%28.1
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary29973%17%28.1
Billesley Primary075%12%28.1
Tidbury Green19670%20%28
Highfields Primary45982%27%28.9
Hurst Green Primary41581%20%28.2
St Peter's Catholic Primary20675%21%28.8
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)25483%17%28.3
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base22683%11%28.1
Offmore Primary36181%15%28.6
Cotteridge Junior and Infant39777%12%28.9
Woodhouse Primary44276%12%28
Jervoise20390%20%28.7
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary19792%15%28.9
Causeway Green Primary41674%23%28.5
St Laurence Church Junior35176%13%28.5
Newfield Park Primary39275%36%28.8
Huntingtree Primary44773%16%28.1
Chad Vale Primary30072%28%28.2
St Jude's Catholic Primary18476%14%28
Catshill Middle26081%27%28.9
Walkwood C of E Middle63777%25%28.6
Park Hill Primary53568%15%28
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21083%17%28.9
Water Mill Primary18075%8%28.5
Comberton Primary40578%17%28.6
Timbertree Primary20376%12%28.1
Bearwood Primary48076%24%28.9
Ham Dingle Primary36674%17%28.4
Tenterfields Primary24576%14%28.1
Hawkesley CofE/Methodist Primary22976%12%28.6
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19274%4%27.5
St Bede's Catholic Middle59165%17%27.4
Abbey Junior35472%17%27.6
Hob Green Primary26769%19%27.5
Tiverton Junior and Infant20382%9%27.3
Witton Middle42669%15%27.7
Trescott Primary080%10%27.5
Colley Lane Primary59557%16%27
Old Hill Primary23067%15%27.3
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45568%13%27.7
Dudley Wood Primary43867%9%27.1
Parkside Middle48262%17%27.2
Temple Meadow Primary37268%24%27.2
Halesowen C of E Primary21563%13%27.5
Nonsuch Primary19565%18%27.1
Raddlebarn Primary45270%23%27.8
The Meadows Primary42170%26%27.6
Ipsley C of E Middle072%13%27.5
Rufford Primary25868%16%27.2
The Oaks Primary23174%17%27.1
Westacre Middle37769%22%27.8
Anderton Park Primary70867%13%27.5
Colmers Farm Junior22782%11%27.9
Ridgeway Middle39173%19%27.6
Wollescote Primary43469%16%27.8
St Oswald's C of E Primary19972%16%27.7
Princethorpe Junior20767%3%26.8
Caslon Primary22046%7%26
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior22363%10%26.7
Broadmeadow Junior22357%7%26.2
Hartlebury C of E Primary14965%10%26.8
Wychall Primary38565%8%26.6
Church Hill Middle24257%5%26.2
Albert Bradbeer Primary46163%10%26.4
Gig Mill Primary51865%15%26.9
Netherbrook Primary47654%9%26.6
Reaside Junior076%0%26.8
St Paul's Catholic Primary21665%4%26.4
Forestdale Primary22158%8%26.6
Four Dwellings Primary059%15%26.5
West Heath Primary36457%7%26.4
Woodgate Primary34959%6%26.2
Turves Green Primary40065%9%26
Quarry Bank Primary37762%7%26.6
Bleakhouse Junior23368%16%26.8
Olive Hill Primary35962%10%26.5
Paganel Primary22765%15%26.9
Heronswood Primary30166%3%26.7
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary21281%13%26.5
Birchensale Middle39765%11%26.9
Moor Green Primary062%3%26
Northfield Manor Primary31962%15%26.9
Rednal Hill Junior22444%10%25.2
Brickhouse Primary18840%12%25.9
Allens Croft Primary19642%4%25.5
St James C of E Junior056%6%25.8
George Dixon Primary25941%5%24.8
ARK Tindal Primary Academy39149%8%24.3
Ark Rose Academy16614%0%24.1
Skilts725%0%19.6
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children490%0%17
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1214%0%15.1
Uffculme1270%0%15.5
Halesbury1030%0%13.3
Rigby Hall Day Special1120%0%13.3
Wyre Forest2140%0%13.2
The Old Park1150%0%12
Chadsgrove1220%0%12.3
Pitcheroak1300%0%12.3
The Orchard1350%0%12
The Kingfisher47SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cherry Oak59SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Westminster103SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hazel Oak130SUPPSUPPSUPP
Victoria188SUPPSUPPSUPP
Brandhall Primary405NANANA

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Local Information

Enter your postcode, town or place name

House prices »   Schools »   Crime »   Hospitals »

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree