About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Catholic Primary306100%63%33.0
Chilcote Primary47498%47%32.4
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20997%53%32.6
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary21097%43%32.3
Ham Dingle Primary37696%48%31.2
Dickens Heath Community Primary44694%37%31.4
Pedmore CE Primary22397%39%31.7
Greenfield Primary28192%59%31.8
Green Meadow Primary421100%48%31.9
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
Moseley C of E Primary20688%58%31.9
Hall Green Junior39198%46%31.6
St Mary's C of E Primary26393%40%31.6
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary188100%39%31.3
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20793%40%31.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21297%33%31.0
Harborne Primary62986%49%31.0
Lightwoods Primary21293%37%31.1
St Bernard's Catholic Primary40396%32%31.1
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46397%44%31.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
Corngreaves Academy21090%37%30.8
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
Clent Parochial Primary10493%53%30.8
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
Colmore Junior39194%31%30.0
St Gregory's Catholic Primary24393%37%30.0
Chad Vale Primary32984%47%30.6
Bournville Junior38093%47%30.8
Timbertree Academy200100%23%30.5
Oldswinford C of E Primary41689%39%30.7
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary24880%37%30.0
St Joseph's RC Primary20285%19%30.2
St Jude's Catholic Primary19087%37%30.4
Mount Pleasant Primary39293%30%30.2
Lapal Primary30995%28%30.3
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
St Edward's Catholic Primary41390%37%30.0
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
Wheelers Lane Primary67890%40%30.5
Lutley Primary62395%28%30.1
Mill Lodge Primary23583%27%29.3
St Alban's Catholic Primary20890%28%29.7
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)24994%28%29.1
Woodgate Primary36283%14%29.0
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
Fairway Primary19875%25%29.1
Cotteridge Junior and Infant40778%26%29.2
Hurst Green Primary41780%27%29.2
King David Junior and Infant24693%21%29.6
Peterbrook Primary46681%25%29.4
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
Kings Heath Primary72384%30%29.8
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class23889%25%29.4
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24773%33%29.2
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21087%27%29.7
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary37281%27%29.6
Cheswick Green Primary21268%39%29.4
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
Kings Norton Junior and Infant40982%16%29.6
Stirchley Community21988%31%29.5
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0
Shirley Heath Junior35879%42%29.9
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
Perryfields Primary24191%22%29.4
Cradley C of E Primary19996%25%29.6
World's End Junior23880%28%29.5
St Peters C of E Primary46482%39%29.9
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
St John and Monica Catholic Primary21290%27%29.2
The Ridge Primary20581%27%29.1
Newfield Park Primary39788%31%29.9
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20181%33%29.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary22873%30%28.5
Thorns Primary19379%25%28.8
Quinton Church Primary21173%27%28.9
Caslon Primary22685%8%28.0
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base23386%27%28.5
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
Heath Mount Primary42068%3%28.8
Highfields Primary45683%24%28.3
Howley Grange Primary41886%24%28.9
Abbey Junior35971%19%28.4
Highters Heath Community20979%10%28.4
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Huntingtree Primary44176%24%28.9
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
Paganel Primary27180%17%28.2
Blackheath Primary46986%16%28.6
Manor Way Primary19588%13%28.9
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary20079%28%28.5
Wollescote Primary44169%21%28.0
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary32876%27%28.5
Park Hill Primary55478%18%28.5
Anderton Park Primary70770%20%28.2
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
Old Hill Primary23090%15%28.4
Tenterfields Primary26779%14%28.6
Netherbrook Primary49466%29%28.2
Causeway Green Primary44576%11%28.9
Reddal Hill Primary27478%13%28.4
Bearwood Primary48780%20%28.1
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
Olive Hill Primary35974%17%28.5
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
Nonsuch Primary20866%21%28.0
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
Yardley Wood Community Primary26490%14%28.4
Raddlebarn Primary46376%22%28.4
Comberton Primary41277%20%28.5
Heronswood Primary28473%11%28.8
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19881%19%28.7
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)28486%14%28.1
Peter's Hill Primary80182%17%28.4
Water Mill Primary19081%30%28.6
The Orchards Primary Academy22479%32%28.7
Blakedown C of E Primary11487%13%28.3
St Ambrose Catholic Primary20777%17%28.8
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery23267%7%27.6
Gig Mill Primary54568%19%27.6
Rufford Primary24567%27%27.5
Colley Lane Primary60764%12%27.4
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
Halesowen C of E Primary22380%20%27.3
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
Tidbury Green23070%17%27.8
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
Quarry Bank Primary37973%15%27.6
George Dixon Primary30467%12%27.4
Bleakhouse Junior23672%14%27.4
Offmore Primary35369%16%27.5
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
ARK Rose Primary Academy20870%0%27.3
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
St Peter's Catholic Primary20676%10%27.6
Jervoise22180%10%27.8
Hollywood Primary41572%17%27.8
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary21663%27%27.8
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary33067%22%27.4
Northfield Manor Primary36372%5%27.2
Broadmeadow Junior21469%18%27.9
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
The Oaks Primary25079%10%27.7
Hob Green Primary27574%12%27.1
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
Brickhouse Primary20458%12%26.1
West Heath Primary36959%14%26.2
St Paul's Catholic Primary22267%14%26.8
Temple Meadow Primary35858%11%26.8
Princethorpe Junior22757%7%26.4
St Oswald's C of E Primary17167%11%26.3
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
Brandhall Primary44657%8%26.1
Allens Croft Primary22967%11%26.4
Dudley Wood Primary45269%6%26.2
ARK Tindal Primary Academy43959%6%25.6
Skilts799%0%19.8
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children460%0%15.8
Wyre Forest2110%0%13.9
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1230%0%13.6
Halesbury950%0%13.4
Uffculme1340%0%13.0
Cherry Oak780%0%12.0
The Orchard1400%0%12.2
Pitcheroak1360%0%12.9
The Old Park1210%0%12.0
Victoria1990%0%12.5
Hazel Oak1260%0%12.9
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP
Heronswood PrimaryNEW
Haslucks Green210NANANA
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW
Chadsgrove123SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy243NANANA
The KingfisherNEW
The Westminster137SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Kingfisher0SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts