About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Catholic Primary306100%63%33.0
Chilcote Primary47498%47%32.4
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20997%53%32.6
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary21097%43%32.3
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary188100%39%31.3
Greenfield Primary28192%59%31.8
Moseley C of E Primary20688%58%31.9
Green Meadow Primary421100%48%31.9
Ham Dingle Primary37696%48%31.2
St Mary's C of E Primary26393%40%31.6
Harborne Primary62986%49%31.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
St Bernard's Catholic Primary40396%32%31.1
Lightwoods Primary21293%37%31.1
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46397%44%31.5
Pedmore CE Primary22397%39%31.7
Dickens Heath Community Primary44694%37%31.4
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20793%40%31.2
Hall Green Junior39198%46%31.6
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21297%33%31.0
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
Bournville Junior38093%47%30.8
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
Chad Vale Primary32984%47%30.6
Mount Pleasant Primary39293%30%30.2
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary24880%37%30.0
Clent Parochial Primary10493%53%30.8
Colmore Junior39194%31%30.0
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
St Edward's Catholic Primary41390%37%30.0
Corngreaves Academy21090%37%30.8
Lutley Primary62395%28%30.1
St Jude's Catholic Primary19087%37%30.4
Lapal Primary30995%28%30.3
St Joseph's RC Primary20285%19%30.2
Timbertree Academy200100%23%30.5
Oldswinford C of E Primary41689%39%30.7
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
St Gregory's Catholic Primary24393%37%30.0
Wheelers Lane Primary67890%40%30.5
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
Cotteridge Junior and Infant40778%26%29.2
Woodgate Primary36283%14%29.0
Perryfields Primary24191%22%29.4
World's End Junior23880%28%29.5
Kings Heath Primary72384%30%29.8
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary37281%27%29.6
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class23889%25%29.4
Mill Lodge Primary23583%27%29.3
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
The Ridge Primary20581%27%29.1
Cheswick Green Primary21268%39%29.4
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24773%33%29.2
Hurst Green Primary41780%27%29.2
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21087%27%29.7
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20181%33%29.4
Fairway Primary19875%25%29.1
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
Cradley C of E Primary19996%25%29.6
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
Peterbrook Primary46681%25%29.4
Kings Norton Junior and Infant40982%16%29.6
King David Junior and Infant24693%21%29.6
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
Stirchley Community21988%31%29.5
Newfield Park Primary39788%31%29.9
Shirley Heath Junior35879%42%29.9
St John and Monica Catholic Primary21290%27%29.2
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
St Alban's Catholic Primary20890%28%29.7
St Peters C of E Primary46482%39%29.9
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)24994%28%29.1
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Blakedown C of E Primary11487%13%28.3
Reddal Hill Primary27478%13%28.4
Caslon Primary22685%8%28.0
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19881%19%28.7
Old Hill Primary23090%15%28.4
Water Mill Primary19081%30%28.6
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary20079%28%28.5
Blackheath Primary46986%16%28.6
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary32876%27%28.5
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
Highters Heath Community20979%10%28.4
Huntingtree Primary44176%24%28.9
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
Thorns Primary19379%25%28.8
Paganel Primary27180%17%28.2
Anderton Park Primary70770%20%28.2
Wollescote Primary44169%21%28.0
Netherbrook Primary49466%29%28.2
Howley Grange Primary41886%24%28.9
Peter's Hill Primary80182%17%28.4
Bearwood Primary48780%20%28.1
Raddlebarn Primary46376%22%28.4
Comberton Primary41277%20%28.5
Tenterfields Primary26779%14%28.6
Yardley Wood Community Primary26490%14%28.4
Quinton Church Primary21173%27%28.9
Heronswood Primary28473%11%28.8
St Ambrose Catholic Primary20777%17%28.8
Park Hill Primary55478%18%28.5
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary22873%30%28.5
Olive Hill Primary35974%17%28.5
Manor Way Primary19588%13%28.9
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
The Orchards Primary Academy22479%32%28.7
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
Abbey Junior35971%19%28.4
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)28486%14%28.1
Highfields Primary45683%24%28.3
Heath Mount Primary42068%3%28.8
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Causeway Green Primary44576%11%28.9
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base23386%27%28.5
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
Nonsuch Primary20866%21%28.0
Gig Mill Primary54568%19%27.6
Tidbury Green23070%17%27.8
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
Quarry Bank Primary37973%15%27.6
Offmore Primary35369%16%27.5
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
Halesowen C of E Primary22380%20%27.3
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
St Peter's Catholic Primary20676%10%27.6
Northfield Manor Primary36372%5%27.2
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
ARK Rose Primary Academy20870%0%27.3
Rufford Primary24567%27%27.5
Jervoise22180%10%27.8
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary33067%22%27.4
Hollywood Primary41572%17%27.8
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary21663%27%27.8
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
Broadmeadow Junior21469%18%27.9
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery23267%7%27.6
George Dixon Primary30467%12%27.4
Bleakhouse Junior23672%14%27.4
Hob Green Primary27574%12%27.1
Colley Lane Primary60764%12%27.4
The Oaks Primary25079%10%27.7
St Paul's Catholic Primary22267%14%26.8
St Oswald's C of E Primary17167%11%26.3
Brickhouse Primary20458%12%26.1
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
Brandhall Primary44657%8%26.1
Allens Croft Primary22967%11%26.4
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
Dudley Wood Primary45269%6%26.2
West Heath Primary36959%14%26.2
Temple Meadow Primary35858%11%26.8
Princethorpe Junior22757%7%26.4
ARK Tindal Primary Academy43959%6%25.6
Skilts799%0%19.8
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children460%0%15.8
Wyre Forest2110%0%13.9
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1230%0%13.6
Uffculme1340%0%13.0
Halesbury950%0%13.4
Victoria1990%0%12.5
The Orchard1400%0%12.2
Hazel Oak1260%0%12.9
The Old Park1210%0%12.0
Pitcheroak1360%0%12.9
Cherry Oak780%0%12.0
Heronswood PrimaryNEW
Chadsgrove123SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy243NANANA
Haslucks Green210NANANA
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW
The KingfisherNEW
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Kingfisher0SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Westminster137SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1