Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Moseley C of E Primary21089%64%33.2
Pedmore CE Primary22191%47%32.4
St Mary's Catholic Primary27397%60%32.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20095%43%32.5
Chilcote Primary46798%54%32.5
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy25398%57%32
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20793%50%31.4
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary19497%43%31.2
St Bernard's Catholic Primary39098%42%31.4
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary20997%30%31.5
St James Catholic Primary20293%30%30.9
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)26290%36%30.6
Belbroughton C of E Primary14883%56%30.4
St John and Monica Catholic Primary210100%23%30.6
King David Junior and Infant25681%31%30.1
Peterbrook Primary45495%26%30.6
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary26583%34%30.2
St Gregory's Catholic Primary23776%31%30.3
Shirley Heath Junior33691%33%30.6
Lickey Hills Primary42488%38%30.3
Kings Heath Primary73382%32%30
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46292%30%30.4
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20484%28%30.6
Corngreaves Primary20890%27%30.2
Greenfield Primary28090%33%30.2
Coughton C of E Primary141100%39%30.8
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12288%41%30.4
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%37%30.6
Hall Green Junior35992%33%30.9
Lutley Primary62292%41%30.5
Bournville Junior38087%39%30.2
Harborne Primary62487%39%30.7
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20790%47%30.9
Stirchley Community20782%41%30.1
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20492%42%30.9
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21387%35%30.7
Cradley C of E Primary20293%34%29.6
The Ridge Primary20292%32%29.8
Mount Pleasant Primary39387%32%29.9
Perryfields Primary21277%17%29
St Alban's Catholic Primary20687%20%29.2
Cofton Primary21273%36%29.5
Clent Parochial Primary11094%13%29.2
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary34087%27%29.3
Peter's Hill Primary78786%25%29.1
Wheelers Lane Primary66283%39%29.7
Aston Fields Middle55377%28%29
St Peters C of E Primary45482%29%29.5
Howley Grange Primary41890%18%29.4
Thorns Primary18981%14%29
Woodcock Hill Primary19785%27%29.4
Beaconside Primary and Nursery21971%14%29.2
St Mary's C of E Primary23171%42%29.3
St Joseph's RC Primary20677%29%29.7
World's End Junior23388%26%29.5
Highters Heath Community20676%8%29
Green Meadow Primary41888%32%29.8
St John's C of E Foundation Middle56279%28%29.2
Dickens Heath Community Primary43485%30%29.9
Blakedown C of E Primary10975%33%29.6
Colmore Junior36283%34%29.9
Quinton Church Primary20286%27%29.9
Holywell Primary and Nursery44984%37%29.8
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary31084%16%29.4
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class22680%36%29.5
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery22588%17%29.1
Lapal Primary30391%25%29.6
Yardley Wood Community Primary23589%15%29.1
Bellfield Junior SU19690%17%29.1
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24584%28%29.6
St Columba's Catholic Primary20685%22%29.2
Lightwoods Primary21280%27%29.9
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17782%27%29.1
Haslucks Green22595%30%29.9
St Edward's Catholic Primary41079%41%29.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20783%43%29.9
Mill Lodge Primary23680%27%29.1
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary20478%41%29.1
Fairway Primary18483%17%29
Heath Mount Primary41782%12%29.3
Cheswick Green Primary21386%19%29.8
Hollywood Primary39576%33%29
Manor Way Primary18985%19%29.8
Oldswinford C of E Primary41877%18%28.8
Walkwood C of E Middle63777%25%28.6
Catshill Middle26081%27%28.9
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)25483%17%28.3
Comberton Primary40578%17%28.6
Hawkesley CofE/Methodist Primary22976%12%28.6
Cotteridge Junior and Infant39777%12%28.9
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary19792%15%28.9
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base22683%11%28.1
St Laurence Church Junior35176%13%28.5
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary29973%17%28.1
Billesley Primary075%12%28.1
St Ambrose Catholic Primary19888%16%28.9
Alvechurch C of E Middle36278%17%28.7
Causeway Green Primary41674%23%28.5
St Jude's Catholic Primary18476%14%28
Jervoise20390%20%28.7
Huntingtree Primary44773%16%28.1
Woodhouse Primary44276%12%28
St Peter's Catholic Primary20675%21%28.8
Tidbury Green19670%20%28
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21083%17%28.9
Newfield Park Primary39275%36%28.8
Park Hill Primary53568%15%28
Chad Vale Primary30072%28%28.2
Bearwood Primary48076%24%28.9
Water Mill Primary18075%8%28.5
Tenterfields Primary24576%14%28.1
Kings Norton Junior and Infant41375%20%28.5
Ham Dingle Primary36674%17%28.4
Offmore Primary36181%15%28.6
Reddal Hill Primary24161%32%28.1
Timbertree Primary20376%12%28.1
Highfields Primary45982%27%28.9
Hurst Green Primary41581%20%28.2
Ley Hill Junior and Infant (NC)20982%18%28.1
Blackheath Primary45580%9%28.4
Ipsley C of E Middle072%13%27.5
Trescott Primary080%10%27.5
Tiverton Junior and Infant20382%9%27.3
Westacre Middle37769%22%27.8
Temple Meadow Primary37268%24%27.2
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45568%13%27.7
Colmers Farm Junior22782%11%27.9
Ridgeway Middle39173%19%27.6
St Bede's Catholic Middle59165%17%27.4
Dudley Wood Primary43867%9%27.1
Colley Lane Primary59557%16%27
Halesowen C of E Primary21563%13%27.5
The Meadows Primary42170%26%27.6
Witton Middle42669%15%27.7
Nonsuch Primary19565%18%27.1
The Oaks Primary23174%17%27.1
St Oswald's C of E Primary19972%16%27.7
Abbey Junior35472%17%27.6
Anderton Park Primary70867%13%27.5
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19274%4%27.5
Rufford Primary25868%16%27.2
Parkside Middle48262%17%27.2
Raddlebarn Primary45270%23%27.8
Wollescote Primary43469%16%27.8
Hob Green Primary26769%19%27.5
Old Hill Primary23067%15%27.3
Heronswood Primary30166%3%26.7
Caslon Primary22046%7%26
Moor Green Primary062%3%26
Northfield Manor Primary31962%15%26.9
Gig Mill Primary51865%15%26.9
Quarry Bank Primary37762%7%26.6
Princethorpe Junior20767%3%26.8
Birchensale Middle39765%11%26.9
Olive Hill Primary35962%10%26.5
Netherbrook Primary47654%9%26.6
Forestdale Primary22158%8%26.6
West Heath Primary36457%7%26.4
Turves Green Primary40065%9%26
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior22363%10%26.7
Hartlebury C of E Primary14965%10%26.8
Four Dwellings Primary059%15%26.5
Bleakhouse Junior23368%16%26.8
Paganel Primary22765%15%26.9
Albert Bradbeer Primary46163%10%26.4
Church Hill Middle24257%5%26.2
Reaside Junior076%0%26.8
Woodgate Primary34959%6%26.2
St Paul's Catholic Primary21665%4%26.4
Broadmeadow Junior22357%7%26.2
Wychall Primary38565%8%26.6
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary21281%13%26.5
Rednal Hill Junior22444%10%25.2
Brickhouse Primary18840%12%25.9
St James C of E Junior056%6%25.8
Allens Croft Primary19642%4%25.5
Ark Rose Academy16614%0%24.1
George Dixon Primary25941%5%24.8
ARK Tindal Primary Academy39149%8%24.3
Skilts725%0%19.6
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children490%0%17
Uffculme1270%0%15.5
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1214%0%15.1
Wyre Forest2140%0%13.2
Halesbury1030%0%13.3
Rigby Hall Day Special1120%0%13.3
Chadsgrove1220%0%12.3
The Orchard1350%0%12
The Old Park1150%0%12
Pitcheroak1300%0%12.3
The Westminster103SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cherry Oak59SUPPSUPPSUPP
Victoria188SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hazel Oak130SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Kingfisher47SUPPSUPPSUPP
Brandhall Primary405NANANA

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree