About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Catholic Primary306100%63%33.0
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary21097%43%32.3
Chilcote Primary47498%47%32.4
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20997%53%32.6
Harborne Primary62986%49%31.0
Moseley C of E Primary20688%58%31.9
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21297%33%31.0
St Mary's C of E Primary26393%40%31.6
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20793%40%31.2
Dickens Heath Community Primary44694%37%31.4
Green Meadow Primary421100%48%31.9
St Bernard's Catholic Primary40396%32%31.1
Pedmore CE Primary22397%39%31.7
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46397%44%31.5
Hall Green Junior39198%46%31.6
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary188100%39%31.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
Greenfield Primary28192%59%31.8
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
Ham Dingle Primary37696%48%31.2
Lightwoods Primary21293%37%31.1
Wheelers Lane Primary67890%40%30.5
Chad Vale Primary32984%47%30.6
Corngreaves Academy21090%37%30.8
Oldswinford C of E Primary41689%39%30.7
St Jude's Catholic Primary19087%37%30.4
Lapal Primary30995%28%30.3
St Edward's Catholic Primary41390%37%30.0
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
St Joseph's RC Primary20285%19%30.2
Lutley Primary62395%28%30.1
Colmore Junior39194%31%30.0
St Gregory's Catholic Primary24393%37%30.0
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
Bournville Junior38093%47%30.8
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary24880%37%30.0
Mount Pleasant Primary39293%30%30.2
Timbertree Academy200100%23%30.5
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
Clent Parochial Primary10493%53%30.8
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
Peterbrook Primary46681%25%29.4
King David Junior and Infant24693%21%29.6
St Alban's Catholic Primary20890%28%29.7
World's End Junior23880%28%29.5
Kings Norton Junior and Infant40982%16%29.6
Cotteridge Junior and Infant40778%26%29.2
The Ridge Primary20581%27%29.1
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)24994%28%29.1
Shirley Heath Junior35879%42%29.9
Newfield Park Primary39788%31%29.9
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0
Cradley C of E Primary19996%25%29.6
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
Hurst Green Primary41780%27%29.2
St Peters C of E Primary46482%39%29.9
St John and Monica Catholic Primary21290%27%29.2
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21087%27%29.7
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24773%33%29.2
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20181%33%29.4
Cheswick Green Primary21268%39%29.4
Mill Lodge Primary23583%27%29.3
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
Kings Heath Primary72384%30%29.8
Stirchley Community21988%31%29.5
Woodgate Primary36283%14%29.0
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class23889%25%29.4
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary37281%27%29.6
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
Fairway Primary19875%25%29.1
Perryfields Primary24191%22%29.4
Wollescote Primary44169%21%28.0
Anderton Park Primary70770%20%28.2
Manor Way Primary19588%13%28.9
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
St Ambrose Catholic Primary20777%17%28.8
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Paganel Primary27180%17%28.2
Raddlebarn Primary46376%22%28.4
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary32876%27%28.5
Tenterfields Primary26779%14%28.6
Netherbrook Primary49466%29%28.2
Park Hill Primary55478%18%28.5
Bearwood Primary48780%20%28.1
Thorns Primary19379%25%28.8
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary22873%30%28.5
Highfields Primary45683%24%28.3
Abbey Junior35971%19%28.4
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary20079%28%28.5
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
Heath Mount Primary42068%3%28.8
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)28486%14%28.1
Howley Grange Primary41886%24%28.9
Nonsuch Primary20866%21%28.0
Peter's Hill Primary80182%17%28.4
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19881%19%28.7
Blakedown C of E Primary11487%13%28.3
Caslon Primary22685%8%28.0
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base23386%27%28.5
Old Hill Primary23090%15%28.4
Heronswood Primary28473%11%28.8
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
Water Mill Primary19081%30%28.6
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
Reddal Hill Primary27478%13%28.4
Quinton Church Primary21173%27%28.9
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
Causeway Green Primary44576%11%28.9
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
Yardley Wood Community Primary26490%14%28.4
Olive Hill Primary35974%17%28.5
Huntingtree Primary44176%24%28.9
Blackheath Primary46986%16%28.6
Highters Heath Community20979%10%28.4
The Orchards Primary Academy22479%32%28.7
Comberton Primary41277%20%28.5
Tidbury Green23070%17%27.8
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery23267%7%27.6
ARK Rose Primary Academy20870%0%27.3
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary33067%22%27.4
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
Hollywood Primary41572%17%27.8
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
George Dixon Primary30467%12%27.4
Broadmeadow Junior21469%18%27.9
Bleakhouse Junior23672%14%27.4
Rufford Primary24567%27%27.5
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary21663%27%27.8
The Oaks Primary25079%10%27.7
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
Offmore Primary35369%16%27.5
Hob Green Primary27574%12%27.1
Quarry Bank Primary37973%15%27.6
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
Gig Mill Primary54568%19%27.6
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
Halesowen C of E Primary22380%20%27.3
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
Colley Lane Primary60764%12%27.4
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
St Peter's Catholic Primary20676%10%27.6
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
Northfield Manor Primary36372%5%27.2
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
Allens Croft Primary22967%11%26.4
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
Temple Meadow Primary35858%11%26.8
Dudley Wood Primary45269%6%26.2
Brickhouse Primary20458%12%26.1
Princethorpe Junior22757%7%26.4
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
West Heath Primary36959%14%26.2
St Paul's Catholic Primary22267%14%26.8
St Oswald's C of E Primary17167%11%26.3
Brandhall Primary44657%8%26.1
ARK Tindal Primary Academy43959%6%25.6
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children460%0%15.8
Wyre Forest2110%0%13.9
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1230%0%13.6
The Orchard1400%0%12.2
Hazel Oak1260%0%12.9
The Old Park1210%0%12.0
Cherry Oak780%0%12.0
The KingfisherNEW
Heronswood PrimaryNEW
Haslucks Green210NANANA
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Westminster137SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy243NANANA
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW


  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1