Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Catholic Primary306100%63%33.0
Chilcote Primary47498%47%32.4
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20997%53%32.6
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary21097%43%32.3
Green Meadow Primary421100%48%31.9
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46397%44%31.5
Pedmore CE Primary22397%39%31.7
Moseley C of E Primary20688%58%31.9
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
Ham Dingle Primary37696%48%31.2
Harborne Primary62986%49%31.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
Hall Green Junior39198%46%31.6
St Bernard's Catholic Primary40396%32%31.1
Lightwoods Primary21293%37%31.1
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21297%33%31.0
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20793%40%31.2
Greenfield Primary28192%59%31.8
Dickens Heath Community Primary44694%37%31.4
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary188100%39%31.3
St Mary's C of E Primary26393%40%31.6
St Joseph's RC Primary20285%19%30.2
Timbertree Academy200100%23%30.5
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary24880%37%30.0
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
Colmore Junior39194%31%30.0
Chad Vale Primary32984%47%30.6
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
Corngreaves Academy21090%37%30.8
St Edward's Catholic Primary41390%37%30.0
Lutley Primary62395%28%30.1
Lapal Primary30995%28%30.3
St Gregory's Catholic Primary24393%37%30.0
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
Clent Parochial Primary10493%53%30.8
Bournville Junior38093%47%30.8
Wheelers Lane Primary67890%40%30.5
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
Oldswinford C of E Primary41689%39%30.7
Mount Pleasant Primary39293%30%30.2
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
St Jude's Catholic Primary19087%37%30.4
Shirley Heath Junior35879%42%29.9
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)24994%28%29.1
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20181%33%29.4
Hurst Green Primary41780%27%29.2
Kings Norton Junior and Infant40982%16%29.6
Perryfields Primary24191%22%29.4
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21087%27%29.7
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
World's End Junior23880%28%29.5
Kings Heath Primary72384%30%29.8
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24773%33%29.2
Cheswick Green Primary21268%39%29.4
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class23889%25%29.4
Mill Lodge Primary23583%27%29.3
The Ridge Primary20581%27%29.1
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0
Cradley C of E Primary19996%25%29.6
Stirchley Community21988%31%29.5
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
Fairway Primary19875%25%29.1
St Peters C of E Primary46482%39%29.9
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
Woodgate Primary36283%14%29.0
Peterbrook Primary46681%25%29.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
King David Junior and Infant24693%21%29.6
Newfield Park Primary39788%31%29.9
St Alban's Catholic Primary20890%28%29.7
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary37281%27%29.6
St John and Monica Catholic Primary21290%27%29.2
Cotteridge Junior and Infant40778%26%29.2
Reddal Hill Primary27478%13%28.4
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base23386%27%28.5
Netherbrook Primary49466%29%28.2
Bearwood Primary48780%20%28.1
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary20079%28%28.5
Wollescote Primary44169%21%28.0
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Nonsuch Primary20866%21%28.0
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
Paganel Primary27180%17%28.2
Highfields Primary45683%24%28.3
Blakedown C of E Primary11487%13%28.3
Water Mill Primary19081%30%28.6
Causeway Green Primary44576%11%28.9
Huntingtree Primary44176%24%28.9
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19881%19%28.7
Abbey Junior35971%19%28.4
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary32876%27%28.5
Anderton Park Primary70770%20%28.2
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)28486%14%28.1
Thorns Primary19379%25%28.8
Yardley Wood Community Primary26490%14%28.4
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
Manor Way Primary19588%13%28.9
Olive Hill Primary35974%17%28.5
Peter's Hill Primary80182%17%28.4
Tenterfields Primary26779%14%28.6
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
The Orchards Primary Academy22479%32%28.7
Comberton Primary41277%20%28.5
Old Hill Primary23090%15%28.4
Caslon Primary22685%8%28.0
Howley Grange Primary41886%24%28.9
Quinton Church Primary21173%27%28.9
Blackheath Primary46986%16%28.6
St Ambrose Catholic Primary20777%17%28.8
Raddlebarn Primary46376%22%28.4
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Park Hill Primary55478%18%28.5
Heronswood Primary28473%11%28.8
Heath Mount Primary42068%3%28.8
Highters Heath Community20979%10%28.4
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary22873%30%28.5
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
Gig Mill Primary54568%19%27.6
Jervoise22180%10%27.8
The Oaks Primary25079%10%27.7
Halesowen C of E Primary22380%20%27.3
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
Offmore Primary35369%16%27.5
Tidbury Green23070%17%27.8
Broadmeadow Junior21469%18%27.9
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery23267%7%27.6
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
St Peter's Catholic Primary20676%10%27.6
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary21663%27%27.8
Quarry Bank Primary37973%15%27.6
ARK Rose Primary Academy20870%0%27.3
Rufford Primary24567%27%27.5
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary33067%22%27.4
Hob Green Primary27574%12%27.1
Hollywood Primary41572%17%27.8
George Dixon Primary30467%12%27.4
Bleakhouse Junior23672%14%27.4
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
Colley Lane Primary60764%12%27.4
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
Northfield Manor Primary36372%5%27.2
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
West Heath Primary36959%14%26.2
Princethorpe Junior22757%7%26.4
Brickhouse Primary20458%12%26.1
St Paul's Catholic Primary22267%14%26.8
Dudley Wood Primary45269%6%26.2
Temple Meadow Primary35858%11%26.8
St Oswald's C of E Primary17167%11%26.3
Allens Croft Primary22967%11%26.4
Brandhall Primary44657%8%26.1
ARK Tindal Primary Academy43959%6%25.6
Skilts799%0%19.8
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children460%0%15.8
Wyre Forest2110%0%13.9
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1230%0%13.6
Uffculme1340%0%13.0
Halesbury950%0%13.4
Victoria1990%0%12.5
Cherry Oak780%0%12.0
The Old Park1210%0%12.0
The Orchard1400%0%12.2
Hazel Oak1260%0%12.9
Pitcheroak1360%0%12.9
Haslucks Green210NANANA
Chadsgrove123SUPPSUPPSUPP
Heronswood PrimaryNEW
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW
The KingfisherNEW
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy243NANANA
The Kingfisher0SUPPSUPPSUPP
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Westminster137SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree