Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Catholic Primary306100%63%33.0
Chilcote Primary47498%47%32.4
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20997%53%32.6
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary21097%43%32.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary188100%39%31.3
Harborne Primary62986%49%31.0
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
Moseley C of E Primary20688%58%31.9
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20793%40%31.2
Greenfield Primary28192%59%31.8
Green Meadow Primary421100%48%31.9
Lightwoods Primary21293%37%31.1
Dickens Heath Community Primary44694%37%31.4
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21297%33%31.0
Ham Dingle Primary37696%48%31.2
Hall Green Junior39198%46%31.6
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
St Mary's C of E Primary26393%40%31.6
St Bernard's Catholic Primary40396%32%31.1
Pedmore CE Primary22397%39%31.7
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46397%44%31.5
Lapal Primary30995%28%30.3
St Edward's Catholic Primary41390%37%30.0
Chad Vale Primary32984%47%30.6
Lutley Primary62395%28%30.1
St Joseph's RC Primary20285%19%30.2
Corngreaves Academy21090%37%30.8
Wheelers Lane Primary67890%40%30.5
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
Oldswinford C of E Primary41689%39%30.7
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary24880%37%30.0
St Gregory's Catholic Primary24393%37%30.0
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
Clent Parochial Primary10493%53%30.8
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
Colmore Junior39194%31%30.0
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
Mount Pleasant Primary39293%30%30.2
Bournville Junior38093%47%30.8
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
St Jude's Catholic Primary19087%37%30.4
Timbertree Academy200100%23%30.5
The Ridge Primary20581%27%29.1
Cheswick Green Primary21268%39%29.4
Kings Heath Primary72384%30%29.8
Perryfields Primary24191%22%29.4
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class23889%25%29.4
Hurst Green Primary41780%27%29.2
St Peters C of E Primary46482%39%29.9
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0
Cradley C of E Primary19996%25%29.6
Mill Lodge Primary23583%27%29.3
Kings Norton Junior and Infant40982%16%29.6
Woodgate Primary36283%14%29.0
St Alban's Catholic Primary20890%28%29.7
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
Fairway Primary19875%25%29.1
St John and Monica Catholic Primary21290%27%29.2
Cotteridge Junior and Infant40778%26%29.2
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)24994%28%29.1
Peterbrook Primary46681%25%29.4
Newfield Park Primary39788%31%29.9
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20181%33%29.4
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21087%27%29.7
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
World's End Junior23880%28%29.5
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24773%33%29.2
King David Junior and Infant24693%21%29.6
Stirchley Community21988%31%29.5
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary37281%27%29.6
Shirley Heath Junior35879%42%29.9
Park Hill Primary55478%18%28.5
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Reddal Hill Primary27478%13%28.4
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
Anderton Park Primary70770%20%28.2
Netherbrook Primary49466%29%28.2
Bearwood Primary48780%20%28.1
Highters Heath Community20979%10%28.4
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
Yardley Wood Community Primary26490%14%28.4
Highfields Primary45683%24%28.3
Blakedown C of E Primary11487%13%28.3
Manor Way Primary19588%13%28.9
Tenterfields Primary26779%14%28.6
Heronswood Primary28473%11%28.8
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19881%19%28.7
The Orchards Primary Academy22479%32%28.7
Howley Grange Primary41886%24%28.9
Caslon Primary22685%8%28.0
Comberton Primary41277%20%28.5
Nonsuch Primary20866%21%28.0
Abbey Junior35971%19%28.4
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
Thorns Primary19379%25%28.8
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
St Ambrose Catholic Primary20777%17%28.8
Causeway Green Primary44576%11%28.9
Paganel Primary27180%17%28.2
Water Mill Primary19081%30%28.6
Peter's Hill Primary80182%17%28.4
Raddlebarn Primary46376%22%28.4
Olive Hill Primary35974%17%28.5
Old Hill Primary23090%15%28.4
Quinton Church Primary21173%27%28.9
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base23386%27%28.5
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)28486%14%28.1
Wollescote Primary44169%21%28.0
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary22873%30%28.5
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary20079%28%28.5
Heath Mount Primary42068%3%28.8
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary32876%27%28.5
Blackheath Primary46986%16%28.6
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
Huntingtree Primary44176%24%28.9
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
The Oaks Primary25079%10%27.7
Northfield Manor Primary36372%5%27.2
Rufford Primary24567%27%27.5
St Peter's Catholic Primary20676%10%27.6
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary33067%22%27.4
Quarry Bank Primary37973%15%27.6
ARK Rose Primary Academy20870%0%27.3
Broadmeadow Junior21469%18%27.9
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery23267%7%27.6
Hollywood Primary41572%17%27.8
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
Tidbury Green23070%17%27.8
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
Gig Mill Primary54568%19%27.6
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary21663%27%27.8
Colley Lane Primary60764%12%27.4
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
George Dixon Primary30467%12%27.4
Bleakhouse Junior23672%14%27.4
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
Halesowen C of E Primary22380%20%27.3
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
Offmore Primary35369%16%27.5
Jervoise22180%10%27.8
Hob Green Primary27574%12%27.1
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
West Heath Primary36959%14%26.2
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
St Paul's Catholic Primary22267%14%26.8
Temple Meadow Primary35858%11%26.8
Allens Croft Primary22967%11%26.4
St Oswald's C of E Primary17167%11%26.3
Brickhouse Primary20458%12%26.1
Dudley Wood Primary45269%6%26.2
Brandhall Primary44657%8%26.1
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
Princethorpe Junior22757%7%26.4
ARK Tindal Primary Academy43959%6%25.6
Skilts799%0%19.8
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children460%0%15.8
Uffculme1340%0%13.0
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1230%0%13.6
Wyre Forest2110%0%13.9
Halesbury950%0%13.4
Cherry Oak780%0%12.0
The Old Park1210%0%12.0
Pitcheroak1360%0%12.9
Victoria1990%0%12.5
Hazel Oak1260%0%12.9
The Orchard1400%0%12.2
The Westminster137SUPPSUPPSUPP
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW
The KingfisherNEW
Haslucks Green210NANANA
Chadsgrove123SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Kingfisher0SUPPSUPPSUPP
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP
Heronswood PrimaryNEW
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy243NANANA

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree