About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Catholic Primary306100%63%33.0
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary21097%43%32.3
Chilcote Primary47498%47%32.4
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20997%53%32.6
Harborne Primary62986%49%31.0
Green Meadow Primary421100%48%31.9
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20793%40%31.2
Lightwoods Primary21293%37%31.1
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21297%33%31.0
Hall Green Junior39198%46%31.6
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary188100%39%31.3
Moseley C of E Primary20688%58%31.9
Ham Dingle Primary37696%48%31.2
St Mary's C of E Primary26393%40%31.6
Dickens Heath Community Primary44694%37%31.4
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46397%44%31.5
Pedmore CE Primary22397%39%31.7
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
St Bernard's Catholic Primary40396%32%31.1
Greenfield Primary28192%59%31.8
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
Lutley Primary62395%28%30.1
St Joseph's RC Primary20285%19%30.2
Clent Parochial Primary10493%53%30.8
Timbertree Academy200100%23%30.5
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
Oldswinford C of E Primary41689%39%30.7
Corngreaves Academy21090%37%30.8
St Jude's Catholic Primary19087%37%30.4
Colmore Junior39194%31%30.0
Chad Vale Primary32984%47%30.6
St Gregory's Catholic Primary24393%37%30.0
Bournville Junior38093%47%30.8
Lapal Primary30995%28%30.3
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary24880%37%30.0
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
Mount Pleasant Primary39293%30%30.2
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
St Edward's Catholic Primary41390%37%30.0
Wheelers Lane Primary67890%40%30.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
Peterbrook Primary46681%25%29.4
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0
Kings Norton Junior and Infant40982%16%29.6
Kings Heath Primary72384%30%29.8
St John and Monica Catholic Primary21290%27%29.2
Cheswick Green Primary21268%39%29.4
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class23889%25%29.4
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
St Alban's Catholic Primary20890%28%29.7
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
Perryfields Primary24191%22%29.4
Woodgate Primary36283%14%29.0
Shirley Heath Junior35879%42%29.9
Newfield Park Primary39788%31%29.9
Cotteridge Junior and Infant40778%26%29.2
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)24994%28%29.1
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
Stirchley Community21988%31%29.5
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20181%33%29.4
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary37281%27%29.6
Cradley C of E Primary19996%25%29.6
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21087%27%29.7
St Peters C of E Primary46482%39%29.9
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24773%33%29.2
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
Mill Lodge Primary23583%27%29.3
Hurst Green Primary41780%27%29.2
King David Junior and Infant24693%21%29.6
World's End Junior23880%28%29.5
Fairway Primary19875%25%29.1
The Ridge Primary20581%27%29.1
Bearwood Primary48780%20%28.1
Manor Way Primary19588%13%28.9
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary32876%27%28.5
The Orchards Primary Academy22479%32%28.7
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
Olive Hill Primary35974%17%28.5
Howley Grange Primary41886%24%28.9
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base23386%27%28.5
Nonsuch Primary20866%21%28.0
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
Wollescote Primary44169%21%28.0
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)28486%14%28.1
Abbey Junior35971%19%28.4
Water Mill Primary19081%30%28.6
Comberton Primary41277%20%28.5
Heath Mount Primary42068%3%28.8
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
Reddal Hill Primary27478%13%28.4
Heronswood Primary28473%11%28.8
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary20079%28%28.5
St Ambrose Catholic Primary20777%17%28.8
Raddlebarn Primary46376%22%28.4
Huntingtree Primary44176%24%28.9
Thorns Primary19379%25%28.8
Highfields Primary45683%24%28.3
Blakedown C of E Primary11487%13%28.3
Paganel Primary27180%17%28.2
Old Hill Primary23090%15%28.4
Anderton Park Primary70770%20%28.2
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary22873%30%28.5
Blackheath Primary46986%16%28.6
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Highters Heath Community20979%10%28.4
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
Tenterfields Primary26779%14%28.6
Peter's Hill Primary80182%17%28.4
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19881%19%28.7
Caslon Primary22685%8%28.0
Park Hill Primary55478%18%28.5
Quinton Church Primary21173%27%28.9
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
Netherbrook Primary49466%29%28.2
Causeway Green Primary44576%11%28.9
Yardley Wood Community Primary26490%14%28.4
Hob Green Primary27574%12%27.1
Rufford Primary24567%27%27.5
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
Colley Lane Primary60764%12%27.4
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
George Dixon Primary30467%12%27.4
Bleakhouse Junior23672%14%27.4
Broadmeadow Junior21469%18%27.9
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
St Peter's Catholic Primary20676%10%27.6
Gig Mill Primary54568%19%27.6
ARK Rose Primary Academy20870%0%27.3
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
Halesowen C of E Primary22380%20%27.3
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary33067%22%27.4
Hollywood Primary41572%17%27.8
The Oaks Primary25079%10%27.7
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery23267%7%27.6
Jervoise22180%10%27.8
Northfield Manor Primary36372%5%27.2
Quarry Bank Primary37973%15%27.6
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
Tidbury Green23070%17%27.8
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary21663%27%27.8
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
Offmore Primary35369%16%27.5
St Paul's Catholic Primary22267%14%26.8
Allens Croft Primary22967%11%26.4
St Oswald's C of E Primary17167%11%26.3
Brandhall Primary44657%8%26.1
Dudley Wood Primary45269%6%26.2
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
Temple Meadow Primary35858%11%26.8
West Heath Primary36959%14%26.2
Brickhouse Primary20458%12%26.1
Princethorpe Junior22757%7%26.4
ARK Tindal Primary Academy43959%6%25.6
Skilts799%0%19.8
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children460%0%15.8
Uffculme1340%0%13.0
Halesbury950%0%13.4
Wyre Forest2110%0%13.9
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1230%0%13.6
Hazel Oak1260%0%12.9
Cherry Oak780%0%12.0
Pitcheroak1360%0%12.9
Victoria1990%0%12.5
The Orchard1400%0%12.2
The Old Park1210%0%12.0
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy243NANANA
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW
The KingfisherNEW
The Westminster137SUPPSUPPSUPP
Chadsgrove123SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Kingfisher0SUPPSUPPSUPP
Haslucks Green210NANANA
Heronswood PrimaryNEW

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1