We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Catholic Primary306100%63%33.0
Chilcote Primary47498%47%32.4
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20997%53%32.6
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary21097%43%32.3
Pedmore CE Primary22397%39%31.7
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21297%33%31.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
Moseley C of E Primary20688%58%31.9
Greenfield Primary28192%59%31.8
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
Ham Dingle Primary37696%48%31.2
Green Meadow Primary421100%48%31.9
St Bernard's Catholic Primary40396%32%31.1
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary188100%39%31.3
Hall Green Junior39198%46%31.6
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46397%44%31.5
Lightwoods Primary21293%37%31.1
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20793%40%31.2
Harborne Primary62986%49%31.0
St Mary's C of E Primary26393%40%31.6
Dickens Heath Community Primary44694%37%31.4
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
St Edward's Catholic Primary41390%37%30.0
Wheelers Lane Primary67890%40%30.5
Timbertree Academy200100%23%30.5
Mount Pleasant Primary39293%30%30.2
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
Clent Parochial Primary10493%53%30.8
Lutley Primary62395%28%30.1
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
Chad Vale Primary32984%47%30.6
Colmore Junior39194%31%30.0
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
Lapal Primary30995%28%30.3
Corngreaves Academy21090%37%30.8
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary24880%37%30.0
Bournville Junior38093%47%30.8
Oldswinford C of E Primary41689%39%30.7
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
St Jude's Catholic Primary19087%37%30.4
St Joseph's RC Primary20285%19%30.2
St Gregory's Catholic Primary24393%37%30.0
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0
Newfield Park Primary39788%31%29.9
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20181%33%29.4
Kings Heath Primary72384%30%29.8
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class23889%25%29.4
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
Perryfields Primary24191%22%29.4
Mill Lodge Primary23583%27%29.3
Cheswick Green Primary21268%39%29.4
Hurst Green Primary41780%27%29.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
St Alban's Catholic Primary20890%28%29.7
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
Fairway Primary19875%25%29.1
World's End Junior23880%28%29.5
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
Cotteridge Junior and Infant40778%26%29.2
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)24994%28%29.1
Woodgate Primary36283%14%29.0
Peterbrook Primary46681%25%29.4
King David Junior and Infant24693%21%29.6
The Ridge Primary20581%27%29.1
St Peters C of E Primary46482%39%29.9
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21087%27%29.7
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24773%33%29.2
Cradley C of E Primary19996%25%29.6
Stirchley Community21988%31%29.5
Kings Norton Junior and Infant40982%16%29.6
Shirley Heath Junior35879%42%29.9
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary37281%27%29.6
St John and Monica Catholic Primary21290%27%29.2
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19881%19%28.7
Netherbrook Primary49466%29%28.2
Bearwood Primary48780%20%28.1
Peter's Hill Primary80182%17%28.4
Nonsuch Primary20866%21%28.0
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base23386%27%28.5
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary32876%27%28.5
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
Old Hill Primary23090%15%28.4
Yardley Wood Community Primary26490%14%28.4
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
Paganel Primary27180%17%28.2
Quinton Church Primary21173%27%28.9
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)28486%14%28.1
Blakedown C of E Primary11487%13%28.3
Water Mill Primary19081%30%28.6
The Orchards Primary Academy22479%32%28.7
Heath Mount Primary42068%3%28.8
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
Causeway Green Primary44576%11%28.9
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
Wollescote Primary44169%21%28.0
Huntingtree Primary44176%24%28.9
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Anderton Park Primary70770%20%28.2
Heronswood Primary28473%11%28.8
Reddal Hill Primary27478%13%28.4
Thorns Primary19379%25%28.8
Highters Heath Community20979%10%28.4
Highfields Primary45683%24%28.3
Manor Way Primary19588%13%28.9
Comberton Primary41277%20%28.5
Tenterfields Primary26779%14%28.6
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary20079%28%28.5
Raddlebarn Primary46376%22%28.4
Blackheath Primary46986%16%28.6
St Ambrose Catholic Primary20777%17%28.8
Park Hill Primary55478%18%28.5
Olive Hill Primary35974%17%28.5
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
Abbey Junior35971%19%28.4
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary22873%30%28.5
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
Caslon Primary22685%8%28.0
Howley Grange Primary41886%24%28.9
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
Jervoise22180%10%27.8
The Oaks Primary25079%10%27.7
Broadmeadow Junior21469%18%27.9
Northfield Manor Primary36372%5%27.2
Gig Mill Primary54568%19%27.6
Offmore Primary35369%16%27.5
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery23267%7%27.6
Halesowen C of E Primary22380%20%27.3
George Dixon Primary30467%12%27.4
ARK Rose Primary Academy20870%0%27.3
Bleakhouse Junior23672%14%27.4
Colley Lane Primary60764%12%27.4
Hollywood Primary41572%17%27.8
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
St Peter's Catholic Primary20676%10%27.6
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary21663%27%27.8
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary33067%22%27.4
Hob Green Primary27574%12%27.1
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
Rufford Primary24567%27%27.5
Quarry Bank Primary37973%15%27.6
Tidbury Green23070%17%27.8
St Paul's Catholic Primary22267%14%26.8
St Oswald's C of E Primary17167%11%26.3
Princethorpe Junior22757%7%26.4
Brandhall Primary44657%8%26.1
Allens Croft Primary22967%11%26.4
Dudley Wood Primary45269%6%26.2
Brickhouse Primary20458%12%26.1
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
Temple Meadow Primary35858%11%26.8
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
West Heath Primary36959%14%26.2
ARK Tindal Primary Academy43959%6%25.6
Skilts799%0%19.8
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children460%0%15.8
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1230%0%13.6
Halesbury950%0%13.4
Wyre Forest2110%0%13.9
Uffculme1340%0%13.0
The Orchard1400%0%12.2
Pitcheroak1360%0%12.9
Cherry Oak780%0%12.0
Victoria1990%0%12.5
Hazel Oak1260%0%12.9
The Old Park1210%0%12.0
Heronswood PrimaryNEW
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW
The KingfisherNEW
The Westminster137SUPPSUPPSUPP
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy243NANANA
The Kingfisher0SUPPSUPPSUPP
Chadsgrove123SUPPSUPPSUPP
Haslucks Green210NANANA

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1