About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Catholic Primary306100%63%33.0
Chilcote Primary47498%47%32.4
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary21097%43%32.3
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20997%53%32.6
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46397%44%31.5
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21297%33%31.0
Greenfield Primary28192%59%31.8
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary188100%39%31.3
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20793%40%31.2
Lightwoods Primary21293%37%31.1
Green Meadow Primary421100%48%31.9
St Bernard's Catholic Primary40396%32%31.1
Ham Dingle Primary37696%48%31.2
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
Hall Green Junior39198%46%31.6
St Mary's C of E Primary26393%40%31.6
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
Dickens Heath Community Primary44694%37%31.4
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
Moseley C of E Primary20688%58%31.9
Pedmore CE Primary22397%39%31.7
Harborne Primary62986%49%31.0
St Edward's Catholic Primary41390%37%30.0
Wheelers Lane Primary67890%40%30.5
St Joseph's RC Primary20285%19%30.2
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
Clent Parochial Primary10493%53%30.8
St Gregory's Catholic Primary24393%37%30.0
Lutley Primary62395%28%30.1
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
Oldswinford C of E Primary41689%39%30.7
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary24880%37%30.0
Mount Pleasant Primary39293%30%30.2
Colmore Junior39194%31%30.0
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
Bournville Junior38093%47%30.8
Chad Vale Primary32984%47%30.6
St Jude's Catholic Primary19087%37%30.4
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
Corngreaves Academy21090%37%30.8
Lapal Primary30995%28%30.3
Timbertree Academy200100%23%30.5
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
Perryfields Primary24191%22%29.4
Cradley C of E Primary19996%25%29.6
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21087%27%29.7
The Ridge Primary20581%27%29.1
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0
Mill Lodge Primary23583%27%29.3
Kings Heath Primary72384%30%29.8
Newfield Park Primary39788%31%29.9
Cheswick Green Primary21268%39%29.4
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class23889%25%29.4
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)24994%28%29.1
Kings Norton Junior and Infant40982%16%29.6
Fairway Primary19875%25%29.1
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
Woodgate Primary36283%14%29.0
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
Peterbrook Primary46681%25%29.4
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24773%33%29.2
St Alban's Catholic Primary20890%28%29.7
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20181%33%29.4
St John and Monica Catholic Primary21290%27%29.2
King David Junior and Infant24693%21%29.6
Stirchley Community21988%31%29.5
Cotteridge Junior and Infant40778%26%29.2
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary37281%27%29.6
Hurst Green Primary41780%27%29.2
Shirley Heath Junior35879%42%29.9
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
World's End Junior23880%28%29.5
St Peters C of E Primary46482%39%29.9
Paganel Primary27180%17%28.2
Causeway Green Primary44576%11%28.9
Netherbrook Primary49466%29%28.2
Bearwood Primary48780%20%28.1
Highters Heath Community20979%10%28.4
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary32876%27%28.5
Blakedown C of E Primary11487%13%28.3
Caslon Primary22685%8%28.0
Manor Way Primary19588%13%28.9
Huntingtree Primary44176%24%28.9
Nonsuch Primary20866%21%28.0
Peter's Hill Primary80182%17%28.4
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
Olive Hill Primary35974%17%28.5
Old Hill Primary23090%15%28.4
Water Mill Primary19081%30%28.6
Anderton Park Primary70770%20%28.2
Thorns Primary19379%25%28.8
Quinton Church Primary21173%27%28.9
Reddal Hill Primary27478%13%28.4
Yardley Wood Community Primary26490%14%28.4
Howley Grange Primary41886%24%28.9
Heath Mount Primary42068%3%28.8
Tenterfields Primary26779%14%28.6
The Orchards Primary Academy22479%32%28.7
Heronswood Primary28473%11%28.8
Wollescote Primary44169%21%28.0
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
Comberton Primary41277%20%28.5
Highfields Primary45683%24%28.3
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)28486%14%28.1
Raddlebarn Primary46376%22%28.4
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
St Ambrose Catholic Primary20777%17%28.8
Blackheath Primary46986%16%28.6
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary22873%30%28.5
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19881%19%28.7
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base23386%27%28.5
Park Hill Primary55478%18%28.5
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary20079%28%28.5
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
Abbey Junior35971%19%28.4
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
Halesowen C of E Primary22380%20%27.3
George Dixon Primary30467%12%27.4
Bleakhouse Junior23672%14%27.4
Offmore Primary35369%16%27.5
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
Rufford Primary24567%27%27.5
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary21663%27%27.8
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
St Peter's Catholic Primary20676%10%27.6
Hob Green Primary27574%12%27.1
Colley Lane Primary60764%12%27.4
Broadmeadow Junior21469%18%27.9
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary33067%22%27.4
ARK Rose Primary Academy20870%0%27.3
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
Hollywood Primary41572%17%27.8
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery23267%7%27.6
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
Gig Mill Primary54568%19%27.6
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
Tidbury Green23070%17%27.8
Northfield Manor Primary36372%5%27.2
Quarry Bank Primary37973%15%27.6
The Oaks Primary25079%10%27.7
Allens Croft Primary22967%11%26.4
Princethorpe Junior22757%7%26.4
West Heath Primary36959%14%26.2
Brandhall Primary44657%8%26.1
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
St Paul's Catholic Primary22267%14%26.8
Dudley Wood Primary45269%6%26.2
St Oswald's C of E Primary17167%11%26.3
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
Temple Meadow Primary35858%11%26.8
Brickhouse Primary20458%12%26.1
ARK Tindal Primary Academy43959%6%25.6
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children460%0%15.8
Wyre Forest2110%0%13.9
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1230%0%13.6
The Orchard1400%0%12.2
Cherry Oak780%0%12.0
The Old Park1210%0%12.0
Hazel Oak1260%0%12.9
Haslucks Green210NANANA
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy243NANANA
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Westminster137SUPPSUPPSUPP
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW
The KingfisherNEW
Heronswood PrimaryNEW


  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1