Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Moseley C of E Primary21089%64%33.2
St Mary's Catholic Primary27397%60%32.5
Pedmore CE Primary22191%47%32.4
Chilcote Primary46798%54%32.5
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20095%43%32.5
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy25398%57%32
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary19497%43%31.2
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20793%50%31.4
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary20997%30%31.5
St Bernard's Catholic Primary39098%42%31.4
Harborne Primary62487%39%30.7
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20484%28%30.6
Coughton C of E Primary141100%39%30.8
Peterbrook Primary45495%26%30.6
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20492%42%30.9
Hall Green Junior35992%33%30.9
St James Catholic Primary20293%30%30.9
Bournville Junior38087%39%30.2
Shirley Heath Junior33691%33%30.6
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12288%41%30.4
Lutley Primary62292%41%30.5
Belbroughton C of E Primary14883%56%30.4
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%37%30.6
Stirchley Community20782%41%30.1
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20790%47%30.9
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary26583%34%30.2
Corngreaves Primary20890%27%30.2
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)26290%36%30.6
Lickey Hills Primary42488%38%30.3
St John and Monica Catholic Primary210100%23%30.6
King David Junior and Infant25681%31%30.1
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46292%30%30.4
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21387%35%30.7
St Gregory's Catholic Primary23776%31%30.3
Greenfield Primary28090%33%30.2
Kings Heath Primary73382%32%30
Cheswick Green Primary21386%19%29.8
St John's C of E Foundation Middle56279%28%29.2
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class22680%36%29.5
Clent Parochial Primary11094%13%29.2
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24584%28%29.6
Heath Mount Primary41782%12%29.3
Thorns Primary18981%14%29
St Edward's Catholic Primary41079%41%29.6
Lapal Primary30391%25%29.6
Cradley C of E Primary20293%34%29.6
The Ridge Primary20292%32%29.8
Cofton Primary21273%36%29.5
Peter's Hill Primary78786%25%29.1
Woodcock Hill Primary19785%27%29.4
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary20478%41%29.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20783%43%29.9
Manor Way Primary18985%19%29.8
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary34087%27%29.3
Highters Heath Community20676%8%29
St Peters C of E Primary45482%29%29.5
Lightwoods Primary21280%27%29.9
Howley Grange Primary41890%18%29.4
Blakedown C of E Primary10975%33%29.6
Beaconside Primary and Nursery21971%14%29.2
Wheelers Lane Primary66283%39%29.7
World's End Junior23388%26%29.5
Dickens Heath Community Primary43485%30%29.9
Yardley Wood Community Primary23589%15%29.1
Bellfield Junior SU19690%17%29.1
Aston Fields Middle55377%28%29
Haslucks Green22595%30%29.9
Mount Pleasant Primary39387%32%29.9
Perryfields Primary21277%17%29
Mill Lodge Primary23680%27%29.1
Holywell Primary and Nursery44984%37%29.8
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary31084%16%29.4
Quinton Church Primary20286%27%29.9
Fairway Primary18483%17%29
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery22588%17%29.1
St Mary's C of E Primary23171%42%29.3
Hollywood Primary39576%33%29
St Columba's Catholic Primary20685%22%29.2
St Joseph's RC Primary20677%29%29.7
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17782%27%29.1
Green Meadow Primary41888%32%29.8
St Alban's Catholic Primary20687%20%29.2
Colmore Junior36283%34%29.9
Timbertree Primary20376%12%28.1
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)25483%17%28.3
Park Hill Primary53568%15%28
Bearwood Primary48076%24%28.9
Cotteridge Junior and Infant39777%12%28.9
Water Mill Primary18075%8%28.5
Catshill Middle26081%27%28.9
Tenterfields Primary24576%14%28.1
Ham Dingle Primary36674%17%28.4
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary19792%15%28.9
Comberton Primary40578%17%28.6
Reddal Hill Primary24161%32%28.1
St Laurence Church Junior35176%13%28.5
Blackheath Primary45580%9%28.4
St Jude's Catholic Primary18476%14%28
Hawkesley CofE/Methodist Primary22976%12%28.6
Oldswinford C of E Primary41877%18%28.8
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21083%17%28.9
St Ambrose Catholic Primary19888%16%28.9
Alvechurch C of E Middle36278%17%28.7
Walkwood C of E Middle63777%25%28.6
Highfields Primary45982%27%28.9
Hurst Green Primary41581%20%28.2
Woodhouse Primary44276%12%28
Tidbury Green19670%20%28
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary29973%17%28.1
Kings Norton Junior and Infant41375%20%28.5
Billesley Primary075%12%28.1
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base22683%11%28.1
Newfield Park Primary39275%36%28.8
Chad Vale Primary30072%28%28.2
Jervoise20390%20%28.7
Causeway Green Primary41674%23%28.5
Ley Hill Junior and Infant (NC)20982%18%28.1
Huntingtree Primary44773%16%28.1
Offmore Primary36181%15%28.6
St Peter's Catholic Primary20675%21%28.8
Witton Middle42669%15%27.7
Wollescote Primary43469%16%27.8
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45568%13%27.7
Anderton Park Primary70867%13%27.5
Raddlebarn Primary45270%23%27.8
Colmers Farm Junior22782%11%27.9
Hob Green Primary26769%19%27.5
Abbey Junior35472%17%27.6
The Meadows Primary42170%26%27.6
The Oaks Primary23174%17%27.1
Tiverton Junior and Infant20382%9%27.3
Ipsley C of E Middle072%13%27.5
Colley Lane Primary59557%16%27
St Oswald's C of E Primary19972%16%27.7
Westacre Middle37769%22%27.8
Ridgeway Middle39173%19%27.6
Old Hill Primary23067%15%27.3
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19274%4%27.5
Dudley Wood Primary43867%9%27.1
St Bede's Catholic Middle59165%17%27.4
Halesowen C of E Primary21563%13%27.5
Temple Meadow Primary37268%24%27.2
Rufford Primary25868%16%27.2
Nonsuch Primary19565%18%27.1
Parkside Middle48262%17%27.2
Trescott Primary080%10%27.5
Paganel Primary22765%15%26.9
Bleakhouse Junior23368%16%26.8
Olive Hill Primary35962%10%26.5
Church Hill Middle24257%5%26.2
Heronswood Primary30166%3%26.7
Forestdale Primary22158%8%26.6
Woodgate Primary34959%6%26.2
West Heath Primary36457%7%26.4
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary21281%13%26.5
Turves Green Primary40065%9%26
Caslon Primary22046%7%26
Northfield Manor Primary31962%15%26.9
Moor Green Primary062%3%26
Gig Mill Primary51865%15%26.9
Hartlebury C of E Primary14965%10%26.8
Princethorpe Junior20767%3%26.8
Netherbrook Primary47654%9%26.6
Albert Bradbeer Primary46163%10%26.4
Four Dwellings Primary059%15%26.5
Birchensale Middle39765%11%26.9
Broadmeadow Junior22357%7%26.2
Wychall Primary38565%8%26.6
Reaside Junior076%0%26.8
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior22363%10%26.7
Quarry Bank Primary37762%7%26.6
St Paul's Catholic Primary21665%4%26.4
Allens Croft Primary19642%4%25.5
Rednal Hill Junior22444%10%25.2
St James C of E Junior056%6%25.8
Brickhouse Primary18840%12%25.9
Ark Rose Academy16614%0%24.1
ARK Tindal Primary Academy39149%8%24.3
George Dixon Primary25941%5%24.8
Skilts725%0%19.6
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children490%0%17
Uffculme1270%0%15.5
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1214%0%15.1
Halesbury1030%0%13.3
Rigby Hall Day Special1120%0%13.3
Wyre Forest2140%0%13.2
The Old Park1150%0%12
Pitcheroak1300%0%12.3
Chadsgrove1220%0%12.3
The Orchard1350%0%12
Hazel Oak130SUPPSUPPSUPP
Brandhall Primary405NANANA
Victoria188SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cherry Oak59SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Westminster103SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Kingfisher47SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree