Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Catholic Primary306100%63%33.0
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary21097%43%32.3
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20997%53%32.6
Chilcote Primary47498%47%32.4
Moseley C of E Primary20688%58%31.9
Green Meadow Primary421100%48%31.9
Lightwoods Primary21293%37%31.1
Hall Green Junior39198%46%31.6
St Bernard's Catholic Primary40396%32%31.1
Harborne Primary62986%49%31.0
St Mary's C of E Primary26393%40%31.6
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46397%44%31.5
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21297%33%31.0
Pedmore CE Primary22397%39%31.7
Ham Dingle Primary37696%48%31.2
Dickens Heath Community Primary44694%37%31.4
Greenfield Primary28192%59%31.8
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20793%40%31.2
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary188100%39%31.3
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
Oldswinford C of E Primary41689%39%30.7
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary24880%37%30.0
St Gregory's Catholic Primary24393%37%30.0
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
Colmore Junior39194%31%30.0
Timbertree Academy200100%23%30.5
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
Clent Parochial Primary10493%53%30.8
St Joseph's RC Primary20285%19%30.2
Bournville Junior38093%47%30.8
Chad Vale Primary32984%47%30.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
Mount Pleasant Primary39293%30%30.2
Lapal Primary30995%28%30.3
St Jude's Catholic Primary19087%37%30.4
St Edward's Catholic Primary41390%37%30.0
Wheelers Lane Primary67890%40%30.5
Lutley Primary62395%28%30.1
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
Corngreaves Academy21090%37%30.8
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class23889%25%29.4
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
St John and Monica Catholic Primary21290%27%29.2
Mill Lodge Primary23583%27%29.3
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
King David Junior and Infant24693%21%29.6
Woodgate Primary36283%14%29.0
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)24994%28%29.1
Fairway Primary19875%25%29.1
World's End Junior23880%28%29.5
St Alban's Catholic Primary20890%28%29.7
Peterbrook Primary46681%25%29.4
Cheswick Green Primary21268%39%29.4
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20181%33%29.4
The Ridge Primary20581%27%29.1
Cotteridge Junior and Infant40778%26%29.2
Perryfields Primary24191%22%29.4
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24773%33%29.2
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
Kings Norton Junior and Infant40982%16%29.6
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary37281%27%29.6
Stirchley Community21988%31%29.5
Shirley Heath Junior35879%42%29.9
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
St Peters C of E Primary46482%39%29.9
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
Cradley C of E Primary19996%25%29.6
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21087%27%29.7
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
Newfield Park Primary39788%31%29.9
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0
Hurst Green Primary41780%27%29.2
Kings Heath Primary72384%30%29.8
Quinton Church Primary21173%27%28.9
Yardley Wood Community Primary26490%14%28.4
Heronswood Primary28473%11%28.8
Abbey Junior35971%19%28.4
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19881%19%28.7
Paganel Primary27180%17%28.2
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base23386%27%28.5
The Orchards Primary Academy22479%32%28.7
Netherbrook Primary49466%29%28.2
Bearwood Primary48780%20%28.1
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
Wollescote Primary44169%21%28.0
Highters Heath Community20979%10%28.4
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
Olive Hill Primary35974%17%28.5
Park Hill Primary55478%18%28.5
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
Old Hill Primary23090%15%28.4
Raddlebarn Primary46376%22%28.4
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Huntingtree Primary44176%24%28.9
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary22873%30%28.5
Nonsuch Primary20866%21%28.0
Anderton Park Primary70770%20%28.2
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary20079%28%28.5
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary32876%27%28.5
Comberton Primary41277%20%28.5
Water Mill Primary19081%30%28.6
Howley Grange Primary41886%24%28.9
Tenterfields Primary26779%14%28.6
Thorns Primary19379%25%28.8
Highfields Primary45683%24%28.3
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
St Ambrose Catholic Primary20777%17%28.8
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)28486%14%28.1
Manor Way Primary19588%13%28.9
Caslon Primary22685%8%28.0
Heath Mount Primary42068%3%28.8
Peter's Hill Primary80182%17%28.4
Blackheath Primary46986%16%28.6
Causeway Green Primary44576%11%28.9
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
Reddal Hill Primary27478%13%28.4
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
Blakedown C of E Primary11487%13%28.3
ARK Rose Primary Academy20870%0%27.3
Quarry Bank Primary37973%15%27.6
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
St Peter's Catholic Primary20676%10%27.6
Hollywood Primary41572%17%27.8
Colley Lane Primary60764%12%27.4
Gig Mill Primary54568%19%27.6
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
Offmore Primary35369%16%27.5
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary33067%22%27.4
Halesowen C of E Primary22380%20%27.3
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary21663%27%27.8
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
Tidbury Green23070%17%27.8
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
Hob Green Primary27574%12%27.1
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
Jervoise22180%10%27.8
Rufford Primary24567%27%27.5
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
George Dixon Primary30467%12%27.4
Bleakhouse Junior23672%14%27.4
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
Broadmeadow Junior21469%18%27.9
Northfield Manor Primary36372%5%27.2
The Oaks Primary25079%10%27.7
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery23267%7%27.6
Brickhouse Primary20458%12%26.1
Brandhall Primary44657%8%26.1
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
Dudley Wood Primary45269%6%26.2
West Heath Primary36959%14%26.2
St Paul's Catholic Primary22267%14%26.8
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
Princethorpe Junior22757%7%26.4
St Oswald's C of E Primary17167%11%26.3
Temple Meadow Primary35858%11%26.8
Allens Croft Primary22967%11%26.4
ARK Tindal Primary Academy43959%6%25.6
Skilts799%0%19.8
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children460%0%15.8
Wyre Forest2110%0%13.9
Halesbury950%0%13.4
Uffculme1340%0%13.0
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1230%0%13.6
Pitcheroak1360%0%12.9
The Old Park1210%0%12.0
Cherry Oak780%0%12.0
Victoria1990%0%12.5
The Orchard1400%0%12.2
Hazel Oak1260%0%12.9
The KingfisherNEW
Chadsgrove123SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Kingfisher0SUPPSUPPSUPP
Haslucks Green210NANANA
Heronswood PrimaryNEW
The Westminster137SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy243NANANA
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree