Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Moseley C of E Primary21089%64%33.2
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy25398%57%32
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20095%43%32.5
St Mary's Catholic Primary27397%60%32.5
Pedmore CE Primary22191%47%32.4
Chilcote Primary46798%54%32.5
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary20997%30%31.5
St Bernard's Catholic Primary39098%42%31.4
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary19497%43%31.2
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20793%50%31.4
Coughton C of E Primary141100%39%30.8
St John and Monica Catholic Primary210100%23%30.6
King David Junior and Infant25681%31%30.1
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21387%35%30.7
St Gregory's Catholic Primary23776%31%30.3
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12288%41%30.4
Kings Heath Primary73382%32%30
Greenfield Primary28090%33%30.2
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%37%30.6
Peterbrook Primary45495%26%30.6
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20492%42%30.9
St James Catholic Primary20293%30%30.9
Harborne Primary62487%39%30.7
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20484%28%30.6
Hall Green Junior35992%33%30.9
Bournville Junior38087%39%30.2
Shirley Heath Junior33691%33%30.6
Stirchley Community20782%41%30.1
Belbroughton C of E Primary14883%56%30.4
Lutley Primary62292%41%30.5
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary26583%34%30.2
Corngreaves Primary20890%27%30.2
Lickey Hills Primary42488%38%30.3
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20790%47%30.9
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)26290%36%30.6
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46292%30%30.4
Haslucks Green22595%30%29.9
Mill Lodge Primary23680%27%29.1
Holywell Primary and Nursery44984%37%29.8
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary31084%16%29.4
World's End Junior23388%26%29.5
St Mary's C of E Primary23171%42%29.3
Fairway Primary18483%17%29
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery22588%17%29.1
Perryfields Primary21277%17%29
Green Meadow Primary41888%32%29.8
Hollywood Primary39576%33%29
St Columba's Catholic Primary20685%22%29.2
Mount Pleasant Primary39387%32%29.9
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17782%27%29.1
St Alban's Catholic Primary20687%20%29.2
Colmore Junior36283%34%29.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20783%43%29.9
Quinton Church Primary20286%27%29.9
St Joseph's RC Primary20677%29%29.7
Clent Parochial Primary11094%13%29.2
Cheswick Green Primary21386%19%29.8
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class22680%36%29.5
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24584%28%29.6
St Edward's Catholic Primary41079%41%29.6
Heath Mount Primary41782%12%29.3
Thorns Primary18981%14%29
Cofton Primary21273%36%29.5
Lapal Primary30391%25%29.6
Woodcock Hill Primary19785%27%29.4
Aston Fields Middle55377%28%29
Cradley C of E Primary20293%34%29.6
The Ridge Primary20292%32%29.8
Peter's Hill Primary78786%25%29.1
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary34087%27%29.3
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary20478%41%29.1
Highters Heath Community20676%8%29
Manor Way Primary18985%19%29.8
Blakedown C of E Primary10975%33%29.6
Beaconside Primary and Nursery21971%14%29.2
St Peters C of E Primary45482%29%29.5
Wheelers Lane Primary66283%39%29.7
St John's C of E Foundation Middle56279%28%29.2
Yardley Wood Community Primary23589%15%29.1
Bellfield Junior SU19690%17%29.1
Dickens Heath Community Primary43485%30%29.9
Lightwoods Primary21280%27%29.9
Howley Grange Primary41890%18%29.4
Tidbury Green19670%20%28
Highfields Primary45982%27%28.9
Hurst Green Primary41581%20%28.2
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary29973%17%28.1
Kings Norton Junior and Infant41375%20%28.5
Billesley Primary075%12%28.1
Woodhouse Primary44276%12%28
Ley Hill Junior and Infant (NC)20982%18%28.1
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base22683%11%28.1
Newfield Park Primary39275%36%28.8
St Peter's Catholic Primary20675%21%28.8
Offmore Primary36181%15%28.6
Jervoise20390%20%28.7
Causeway Green Primary41674%23%28.5
Chad Vale Primary30072%28%28.2
Huntingtree Primary44773%16%28.1
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)25483%17%28.3
Catshill Middle26081%27%28.9
Timbertree Primary20376%12%28.1
Cotteridge Junior and Infant39777%12%28.9
Walkwood C of E Middle63777%25%28.6
Park Hill Primary53568%15%28
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary19792%15%28.9
Water Mill Primary18075%8%28.5
St Laurence Church Junior35176%13%28.5
Comberton Primary40578%17%28.6
Bearwood Primary48076%24%28.9
St Jude's Catholic Primary18476%14%28
Hawkesley CofE/Methodist Primary22976%12%28.6
Tenterfields Primary24576%14%28.1
Ham Dingle Primary36674%17%28.4
Reddal Hill Primary24161%32%28.1
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21083%17%28.9
Blackheath Primary45580%9%28.4
Oldswinford C of E Primary41877%18%28.8
St Ambrose Catholic Primary19888%16%28.9
Alvechurch C of E Middle36278%17%28.7
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19274%4%27.5
Colley Lane Primary59557%16%27
Old Hill Primary23067%15%27.3
Trescott Primary080%10%27.5
Dudley Wood Primary43867%9%27.1
Parkside Middle48262%17%27.2
Temple Meadow Primary37268%24%27.2
Halesowen C of E Primary21563%13%27.5
Rufford Primary25868%16%27.2
Nonsuch Primary19565%18%27.1
Ipsley C of E Middle072%13%27.5
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45568%13%27.7
Wollescote Primary43469%16%27.8
Raddlebarn Primary45270%23%27.8
Westacre Middle37769%22%27.8
Ridgeway Middle39173%19%27.6
Colmers Farm Junior22782%11%27.9
Anderton Park Primary70867%13%27.5
The Meadows Primary42170%26%27.6
The Oaks Primary23174%17%27.1
St Bede's Catholic Middle59165%17%27.4
Hob Green Primary26769%19%27.5
Abbey Junior35472%17%27.6
Tiverton Junior and Infant20382%9%27.3
St Oswald's C of E Primary19972%16%27.7
Witton Middle42669%15%27.7
Church Hill Middle24257%5%26.2
Albert Bradbeer Primary46163%10%26.4
Gig Mill Primary51865%15%26.9
Netherbrook Primary47654%9%26.6
Four Dwellings Primary059%15%26.5
Broadmeadow Junior22357%7%26.2
Wychall Primary38565%8%26.6
Reaside Junior076%0%26.8
St Paul's Catholic Primary21665%4%26.4
Quarry Bank Primary37762%7%26.6
Heronswood Primary30166%3%26.7
Bleakhouse Junior23368%16%26.8
Olive Hill Primary35962%10%26.5
Paganel Primary22765%15%26.9
Woodgate Primary34959%6%26.2
Forestdale Primary22158%8%26.6
West Heath Primary36457%7%26.4
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary21281%13%26.5
Turves Green Primary40065%9%26
Birchensale Middle39765%11%26.9
Moor Green Primary062%3%26
Northfield Manor Primary31962%15%26.9
Caslon Primary22046%7%26
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior22363%10%26.7
Princethorpe Junior20767%3%26.8
Hartlebury C of E Primary14965%10%26.8
Brickhouse Primary18840%12%25.9
Allens Croft Primary19642%4%25.5
Rednal Hill Junior22444%10%25.2
St James C of E Junior056%6%25.8
George Dixon Primary25941%5%24.8
ARK Tindal Primary Academy39149%8%24.3
Ark Rose Academy16614%0%24.1
Skilts725%0%19.6
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children490%0%17
Uffculme1270%0%15.5
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1214%0%15.1
Rigby Hall Day Special1120%0%13.3
Wyre Forest2140%0%13.2
Halesbury1030%0%13.3
The Orchard1350%0%12
Pitcheroak1300%0%12.3
Chadsgrove1220%0%12.3
The Old Park1150%0%12
Hazel Oak130SUPPSUPPSUPP
Brandhall Primary405NANANA
The Kingfisher47SUPPSUPPSUPP
Victoria188SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cherry Oak59SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Westminster103SUPPSUPPSUPP

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree