Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Moseley C of E Primary21089%64%33.2
St Mary's Catholic Primary27397%60%32.5
Chilcote Primary46798%54%32.5
Pedmore CE Primary22191%47%32.4
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy25398%57%32
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20095%43%32.5
St Bernard's Catholic Primary39098%42%31.4
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary20997%30%31.5
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary19497%43%31.2
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20793%50%31.4
Coughton C of E Primary141100%39%30.8
Kings Heath Primary73382%32%30
Corngreaves Primary20890%27%30.2
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20492%42%30.9
Peterbrook Primary45495%26%30.6
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12288%41%30.4
St James Catholic Primary20293%30%30.9
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%37%30.6
Hall Green Junior35992%33%30.9
Belbroughton C of E Primary14883%56%30.4
Shirley Heath Junior33691%33%30.6
Bournville Junior38087%39%30.2
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary26583%34%30.2
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21387%35%30.7
St Gregory's Catholic Primary23776%31%30.3
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20484%28%30.6
Stirchley Community20782%41%30.1
Lickey Hills Primary42488%38%30.3
Greenfield Primary28090%33%30.2
Lutley Primary62292%41%30.5
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)26290%36%30.6
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46292%30%30.4
Harborne Primary62487%39%30.7
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20790%47%30.9
St John and Monica Catholic Primary210100%23%30.6
King David Junior and Infant25681%31%30.1
St Alban's Catholic Primary20687%20%29.2
Cheswick Green Primary21386%19%29.8
Green Meadow Primary41888%32%29.8
Clent Parochial Primary11094%13%29.2
Colmore Junior36283%34%29.9
St Peters C of E Primary45482%29%29.5
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class22680%36%29.5
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24584%28%29.6
Lightwoods Primary21280%27%29.9
Cofton Primary21273%36%29.5
Howley Grange Primary41890%18%29.4
St Edward's Catholic Primary41079%41%29.6
St Joseph's RC Primary20677%29%29.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20783%43%29.9
Woodcock Hill Primary19785%27%29.4
World's End Junior23388%26%29.5
Perryfields Primary21277%17%29
Mount Pleasant Primary39387%32%29.9
Lapal Primary30391%25%29.6
Quinton Church Primary20286%27%29.9
Highters Heath Community20676%8%29
Beaconside Primary and Nursery21971%14%29.2
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary34087%27%29.3
Blakedown C of E Primary10975%33%29.6
Dickens Heath Community Primary43485%30%29.9
Aston Fields Middle55377%28%29
Yardley Wood Community Primary23589%15%29.1
Bellfield Junior SU19690%17%29.1
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary20478%41%29.1
Wheelers Lane Primary66283%39%29.7
Heath Mount Primary41782%12%29.3
Thorns Primary18981%14%29
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary31084%16%29.4
Manor Way Primary18985%19%29.8
Haslucks Green22595%30%29.9
Holywell Primary and Nursery44984%37%29.8
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery22588%17%29.1
Mill Lodge Primary23680%27%29.1
Cradley C of E Primary20293%34%29.6
St Columba's Catholic Primary20685%22%29.2
The Ridge Primary20292%32%29.8
Fairway Primary18483%17%29
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17782%27%29.1
Peter's Hill Primary78786%25%29.1
Hollywood Primary39576%33%29
St John's C of E Foundation Middle56279%28%29.2
St Mary's C of E Primary23171%42%29.3
Reddal Hill Primary24161%32%28.1
St Peter's Catholic Primary20675%21%28.8
Blackheath Primary45580%9%28.4
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)25483%17%28.3
Catshill Middle26081%27%28.9
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base22683%11%28.1
Jervoise20390%20%28.7
Cotteridge Junior and Infant39777%12%28.9
Highfields Primary45982%27%28.9
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary19792%15%28.9
Hurst Green Primary41581%20%28.2
Comberton Primary40578%17%28.6
Huntingtree Primary44773%16%28.1
St Laurence Church Junior35176%13%28.5
Hawkesley CofE/Methodist Primary22976%12%28.6
Woodhouse Primary44276%12%28
St Jude's Catholic Primary18476%14%28
Walkwood C of E Middle63777%25%28.6
Park Hill Primary53568%15%28
Newfield Park Primary39275%36%28.8
Water Mill Primary18075%8%28.5
Causeway Green Primary41674%23%28.5
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21083%17%28.9
Chad Vale Primary30072%28%28.2
St Ambrose Catholic Primary19888%16%28.9
Alvechurch C of E Middle36278%17%28.7
Tenterfields Primary24576%14%28.1
Ham Dingle Primary36674%17%28.4
Tidbury Green19670%20%28
Timbertree Primary20376%12%28.1
Oldswinford C of E Primary41877%18%28.8
Kings Norton Junior and Infant41375%20%28.5
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary29973%17%28.1
Billesley Primary075%12%28.1
Bearwood Primary48076%24%28.9
Ley Hill Junior and Infant (NC)20982%18%28.1
Offmore Primary36181%15%28.6
Trescott Primary080%10%27.5
Abbey Junior35472%17%27.6
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45568%13%27.7
Colley Lane Primary59557%16%27
Halesowen C of E Primary21563%13%27.5
Colmers Farm Junior22782%11%27.9
Nonsuch Primary19565%18%27.1
Raddlebarn Primary45270%23%27.8
Old Hill Primary23067%15%27.3
Ipsley C of E Middle072%13%27.5
The Meadows Primary42170%26%27.6
Dudley Wood Primary43867%9%27.1
The Oaks Primary23174%17%27.1
Westacre Middle37769%22%27.8
Temple Meadow Primary37268%24%27.2
Anderton Park Primary70867%13%27.5
Rufford Primary25868%16%27.2
St Oswald's C of E Primary19972%16%27.7
Ridgeway Middle39173%19%27.6
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19274%4%27.5
Wollescote Primary43469%16%27.8
St Bede's Catholic Middle59165%17%27.4
Hob Green Primary26769%19%27.5
Tiverton Junior and Infant20382%9%27.3
Parkside Middle48262%17%27.2
Witton Middle42669%15%27.7
Church Hill Middle24257%5%26.2
Gig Mill Primary51865%15%26.9
Heronswood Primary30166%3%26.7
Forestdale Primary22158%8%26.6
West Heath Primary36457%7%26.4
Woodgate Primary34959%6%26.2
Turves Green Primary40065%9%26
Four Dwellings Primary059%15%26.5
Paganel Primary22765%15%26.9
Netherbrook Primary47654%9%26.6
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary21281%13%26.5
Northfield Manor Primary31962%15%26.9
Quarry Bank Primary37762%7%26.6
Hartlebury C of E Primary14965%10%26.8
Moor Green Primary062%3%26
Albert Bradbeer Primary46163%10%26.4
Bleakhouse Junior23368%16%26.8
Olive Hill Primary35962%10%26.5
Birchensale Middle39765%11%26.9
Princethorpe Junior20767%3%26.8
Caslon Primary22046%7%26
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior22363%10%26.7
Reaside Junior076%0%26.8
Broadmeadow Junior22357%7%26.2
St Paul's Catholic Primary21665%4%26.4
Wychall Primary38565%8%26.6
Allens Croft Primary19642%4%25.5
Rednal Hill Junior22444%10%25.2
Brickhouse Primary18840%12%25.9
St James C of E Junior056%6%25.8
Ark Rose Academy16614%0%24.1
George Dixon Primary25941%5%24.8
ARK Tindal Primary Academy39149%8%24.3
Skilts725%0%19.6
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children490%0%17
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1214%0%15.1
Uffculme1270%0%15.5
Halesbury1030%0%13.3
Rigby Hall Day Special1120%0%13.3
Wyre Forest2140%0%13.2
The Old Park1150%0%12
Pitcheroak1300%0%12.3
Chadsgrove1220%0%12.3
The Orchard1350%0%12
The Westminster103SUPPSUPPSUPP
Hazel Oak130SUPPSUPPSUPP
Victoria188SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Kingfisher47SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cherry Oak59SUPPSUPPSUPP
Brandhall Primary405NANANA

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree