About Cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies.

Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
St Mary's Catholic Primary306100%63%33.0
Chilcote Primary47498%47%32.4
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20997%53%32.6
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary21097%43%32.3
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21297%33%31.0
Dickens Heath Community Primary44694%37%31.4
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46397%44%31.5
Ham Dingle Primary37696%48%31.2
Harborne Primary62986%49%31.0
St Bernard's Catholic Primary40396%32%31.1
Greenfield Primary28192%59%31.8
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20793%40%31.2
Green Meadow Primary421100%48%31.9
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary188100%39%31.3
St Mary's C of E Primary26393%40%31.6
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
Hall Green Junior39198%46%31.6
Lightwoods Primary21293%37%31.1
Pedmore CE Primary22397%39%31.7
Moseley C of E Primary20688%58%31.9
Lapal Primary30995%28%30.3
St Edward's Catholic Primary41390%37%30.0
Lutley Primary62395%28%30.1
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
Timbertree Academy200100%23%30.5
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
St Jude's Catholic Primary19087%37%30.4
Clent Parochial Primary10493%53%30.8
Mount Pleasant Primary39293%30%30.2
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
Wheelers Lane Primary67890%40%30.5
Chad Vale Primary32984%47%30.6
Corngreaves Academy21090%37%30.8
Oldswinford C of E Primary41689%39%30.7
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
Colmore Junior39194%31%30.0
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary24880%37%30.0
St Joseph's RC Primary20285%19%30.2
St Gregory's Catholic Primary24393%37%30.0
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
Bournville Junior38093%47%30.8
The Ridge Primary20581%27%29.1
Stirchley Community21988%31%29.5
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20181%33%29.4
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21087%27%29.7
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary37281%27%29.6
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24773%33%29.2
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
Kings Heath Primary72384%30%29.8
Kings Norton Junior and Infant40982%16%29.6
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class23889%25%29.4
St Peters C of E Primary46482%39%29.9
Shirley Heath Junior35879%42%29.9
Perryfields Primary24191%22%29.4
Hurst Green Primary41780%27%29.2
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
Woodgate Primary36283%14%29.0
Cheswick Green Primary21268%39%29.4
King David Junior and Infant24693%21%29.6
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0
Cradley C of E Primary19996%25%29.6
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
St Alban's Catholic Primary20890%28%29.7
Newfield Park Primary39788%31%29.9
Mill Lodge Primary23583%27%29.3
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
Cotteridge Junior and Infant40778%26%29.2
St John and Monica Catholic Primary21290%27%29.2
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)24994%28%29.1
Fairway Primary19875%25%29.1
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
World's End Junior23880%28%29.5
Peterbrook Primary46681%25%29.4
Paganel Primary27180%17%28.2
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
Old Hill Primary23090%15%28.4
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary32876%27%28.5
Water Mill Primary19081%30%28.6
Blackheath Primary46986%16%28.6
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
Huntingtree Primary44176%24%28.9
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Howley Grange Primary41886%24%28.9
Caslon Primary22685%8%28.0
Yardley Wood Community Primary26490%14%28.4
Anderton Park Primary70770%20%28.2
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)28486%14%28.1
Netherbrook Primary49466%29%28.2
Reddal Hill Primary27478%13%28.4
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
Bearwood Primary48780%20%28.1
Manor Way Primary19588%13%28.9
The Orchards Primary Academy22479%32%28.7
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
Heronswood Primary28473%11%28.8
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Tenterfields Primary26779%14%28.6
Raddlebarn Primary46376%22%28.4
Blakedown C of E Primary11487%13%28.3
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
Highfields Primary45683%24%28.3
Thorns Primary19379%25%28.8
Park Hill Primary55478%18%28.5
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary22873%30%28.5
Wollescote Primary44169%21%28.0
Causeway Green Primary44576%11%28.9
Peter's Hill Primary80182%17%28.4
Heath Mount Primary42068%3%28.8
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
Comberton Primary41277%20%28.5
Abbey Junior35971%19%28.4
Highters Heath Community20979%10%28.4
Olive Hill Primary35974%17%28.5
Quinton Church Primary21173%27%28.9
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base23386%27%28.5
St Ambrose Catholic Primary20777%17%28.8
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary20079%28%28.5
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19881%19%28.7
Nonsuch Primary20866%21%28.0
Colley Lane Primary60764%12%27.4
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery23267%7%27.6
Halesowen C of E Primary22380%20%27.3
George Dixon Primary30467%12%27.4
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
Bleakhouse Junior23672%14%27.4
Rufford Primary24567%27%27.5
Northfield Manor Primary36372%5%27.2
St Peter's Catholic Primary20676%10%27.6
Broadmeadow Junior21469%18%27.9
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary21663%27%27.8
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
Offmore Primary35369%16%27.5
The Oaks Primary25079%10%27.7
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary33067%22%27.4
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
Hob Green Primary27574%12%27.1
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
ARK Rose Primary Academy20870%0%27.3
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
Jervoise22180%10%27.8
Hollywood Primary41572%17%27.8
Tidbury Green23070%17%27.8
Quarry Bank Primary37973%15%27.6
Gig Mill Primary54568%19%27.6
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
Brandhall Primary44657%8%26.1
West Heath Primary36959%14%26.2
Brickhouse Primary20458%12%26.1
St Paul's Catholic Primary22267%14%26.8
Allens Croft Primary22967%11%26.4
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
St Oswald's C of E Primary17167%11%26.3
Dudley Wood Primary45269%6%26.2
Temple Meadow Primary35858%11%26.8
Princethorpe Junior22757%7%26.4
ARK Tindal Primary Academy43959%6%25.6
Skilts799%0%19.8
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children460%0%15.8
Halesbury950%0%13.4
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1230%0%13.6
Wyre Forest2110%0%13.9
Uffculme1340%0%13.0
Hazel Oak1260%0%12.9
The Orchard1400%0%12.2
Pitcheroak1360%0%12.9
Cherry Oak780%0%12.0
The Old Park1210%0%12.0
Victoria1990%0%12.5
The Kingfisher0SUPPSUPPSUPP
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Westminster137SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy243NANANA
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW
The KingfisherNEW
Chadsgrove123SUPPSUPPSUPP
Haslucks Green210NANANA
Heronswood PrimaryNEW

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1