Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2013

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Abbey Junior35472%17%27.6
Albert Bradbeer Primary46163%10%26.4
Allens Croft Primary19642%4%25.5
Alvechurch C of E Middle36278%17%28.7
Anderton Park Primary70867%13%27.5
Ark Rose Academy16614%0%24.1
ARK Tindal Primary Academy39149%8%24.3
Aston Fields Middle55377%28%29
Beaconside Primary and Nursery21971%14%29.2
Bearwood Primary48076%24%28.9
Belbroughton C of E Primary14883%56%30.4
Bellfield Junior SU19690%17%29.1
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19274%4%27.5
Billesley Primary075%12%28.1
Birchensale Middle39765%11%26.9
Blackheath Primary45580%9%28.4
Blakedown C of E Primary10975%33%29.6
Bleakhouse Junior23368%16%26.8
Bournville Junior38087%39%30.2
Brandhall Primary405NANANA
Brickhouse Primary18840%12%25.9
Broadmeadow Junior22357%7%26.2
Caslon Primary22046%7%26
Catshill Middle26081%27%28.9
Causeway Green Primary41674%23%28.5
Chad Vale Primary30072%28%28.2
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17782%27%29.1
Chadsgrove1220%0%12.3
Cherry Oak59SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cheswick Green Primary21386%19%29.8
Chilcote Primary46798%54%32.5
Church Hill Middle24257%5%26.2
Clent Parochial Primary11094%13%29.2
Cofton Primary21273%36%29.5
Colley Lane Primary59557%16%27
Colmers Farm Junior22782%11%27.9
Colmore Junior36283%34%29.9
Comberton Primary40578%17%28.6
Corngreaves Primary20890%27%30.2
Cotteridge Junior and Infant39777%12%28.9
Coughton C of E Primary141100%39%30.8
Cradley C of E Primary20293%34%29.6
Dickens Heath Community Primary43485%30%29.9
Dudley Wood Primary43867%9%27.1
Fairway Primary18483%17%29
Forestdale Primary22158%8%26.6
Four Dwellings Primary059%15%26.5
George Dixon Primary25941%5%24.8
Gig Mill Primary51865%15%26.9
Green Meadow Primary41888%32%29.8
Greenfield Primary28090%33%30.2
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)25483%17%28.3
Halesbury1030%0%13.3
Halesowen C of E Primary21563%13%27.5
Hall Green Junior35992%33%30.9
Ham Dingle Primary36674%17%28.4
Harborne Primary62487%39%30.7
Hartlebury C of E Primary14965%10%26.8
Haslucks Green22595%30%29.9
Hawkesley CofE/Methodist Primary22976%12%28.6
Hazel Oak130SUPPSUPPSUPP
Heath Mount Primary41782%12%29.3
Heronswood Primary30166%3%26.7
Highfields Primary45982%27%28.9
Highters Heath Community20676%8%29
Hob Green Primary26769%19%27.5
Hollywood Primary39576%33%29
Holywell Primary and Nursery44984%37%29.8
Howley Grange Primary41890%18%29.4
Huntingtree Primary44773%16%28.1
Hurst Green Primary41581%20%28.2
Ipsley C of E Middle072%13%27.5
Jervoise20390%20%28.7
King David Junior and Infant25681%31%30.1
Kings Heath Primary73382%32%30
Kings Norton Junior and Infant41375%20%28.5
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class22680%36%29.5
Lapal Primary30391%25%29.6
Ley Hill Junior and Infant (NC)20982%18%28.1
Lickey Hills Primary42488%38%30.3
Lightwoods Primary21280%27%29.9
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children490%0%17
Lutley Primary62292%41%30.5
Manor Way Primary18985%19%29.8
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12288%41%30.4
Mill Lodge Primary23680%27%29.1
Moor Green Primary062%3%26
Moseley C of E Primary21089%64%33.2
Mount Pleasant Primary39387%32%29.9
Netherbrook Primary47654%9%26.6
Newfield Park Primary39275%36%28.8
Nonsuch Primary19565%18%27.1
Northfield Manor Primary31962%15%26.9
Offmore Primary36181%15%28.6
Old Hill Primary23067%15%27.3
Oldswinford C of E Primary41877%18%28.8
Olive Hill Primary35962%10%26.5
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20790%47%30.9
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary21281%13%26.5
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary20997%30%31.5
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)26290%36%30.6
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46292%30%30.4
Paganel Primary22765%15%26.9
Park Hill Primary53568%15%28
Parkside Middle48262%17%27.2
Pedmore CE Primary22191%47%32.4
Perryfields Primary21277%17%29
Peter's Hill Primary78786%25%29.1
Peterbrook Primary45495%26%30.6
Pitcheroak1300%0%12.3
Princethorpe Junior20767%3%26.8
Quarry Bank Primary37762%7%26.6
Quinton Church Primary20286%27%29.9
Raddlebarn Primary45270%23%27.8
Reaside Junior076%0%26.8
Reddal Hill Primary24161%32%28.1
Rednal Hill Junior22444%10%25.2
Ridgeway Middle39173%19%27.6
Rigby Hall Day Special1120%0%13.3
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary19792%15%28.9
Rufford Primary25868%16%27.2
Shirley Heath Junior33691%33%30.6
Skilts725%0%19.6
St Alban's Catholic Primary20687%20%29.2
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20793%50%31.4
St Ambrose Catholic Primary19888%16%28.9
St Bede's Catholic Middle59165%17%27.4
St Bernard's Catholic Primary39098%42%31.4
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45568%13%27.7
St Columba's Catholic Primary20685%22%29.2
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary34087%27%29.3
St Edward's Catholic Primary41079%41%29.6
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24584%28%29.6
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery22588%17%29.1
St Gregory's Catholic Primary23776%31%30.3
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21387%35%30.7
St James Catholic Primary20293%30%30.9
St James C of E Junior056%6%25.8
St John and Monica Catholic Primary210100%23%30.6
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20492%42%30.9
St John's C of E Foundation Middle56279%28%29.2
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20783%43%29.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20095%43%32.5
St Joseph's RC Primary20677%29%29.7
St Jude's Catholic Primary18476%14%28
St Laurence Church Junior35176%13%28.5
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary20478%41%29.1
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20484%28%30.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%37%30.6
St Mary's Catholic Primary27397%60%32.5
St Mary's C of E Primary23171%42%29.3
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary29973%17%28.1
St Oswald's C of E Primary19972%16%27.7
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy25398%57%32
St Paul's Catholic Primary21665%4%26.4
St Peter's Catholic Primary20675%21%28.8
St Peters C of E Primary45482%29%29.5
Stirchley Community20782%41%30.1
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior22363%10%26.7
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary26583%34%30.2
Temple Meadow Primary37268%24%27.2
Tenterfields Primary24576%14%28.1
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1214%0%15.1
The Kingfisher47SUPPSUPPSUPP
The Meadows Primary42170%26%27.6
The Oaks Primary23174%17%27.1
The Old Park1150%0%12
The Orchard1350%0%12
The Ridge Primary20292%32%29.8
The Westminster103SUPPSUPPSUPP
Thorns Primary18981%14%29
Tidbury Green19670%20%28
Timbertree Primary20376%12%28.1
Tiverton Junior and Infant20382%9%27.3
Trescott Primary080%10%27.5
Turves Green Primary40065%9%26
Uffculme1270%0%15.5
Victoria188SUPPSUPPSUPP
Walkwood C of E Middle63777%25%28.6
Water Mill Primary18075%8%28.5
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base22683%11%28.1
West Heath Primary36457%7%26.4
Westacre Middle37769%22%27.8
Wheelers Lane Primary66283%39%29.7
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary19497%43%31.2
Witton Middle42669%15%27.7
Wollescote Primary43469%16%27.8
Woodcock Hill Primary19785%27%29.4
Woodgate Primary34959%6%26.2
Woodhouse Primary44276%12%28
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21083%17%28.9
World's End Junior23388%26%29.5
Wychall Primary38565%8%26.6
Wyre Forest2140%0%13.2
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary31084%16%29.4
Yardley Wood Community Primary23589%15%29.1

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Local Information

Enter your postcode, town or place name

House prices »   Schools »   Crime »   Hospitals »

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree