Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Burcot, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Abbey Junior35971%19%28.4
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
Allens Croft Primary22967%11%26.4
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
Anderton Park Primary70770%20%28.2
ARK Rose Primary Academy20870%0%27.3
ARK Tindal Primary Academy43959%6%25.6
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
Bearwood Primary48780%20%28.1
Belbroughton C of E Primary13778%17%29.1
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19881%19%28.7
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
Blackheath Primary46986%16%28.6
Blakedown C of E Primary11487%13%28.3
Bleakhouse Junior23672%14%27.4
Bournville Junior38093%47%30.8
Brandhall Primary44657%8%26.1
Brickhouse Primary20458%12%26.1
Broadmeadow Junior21469%18%27.9
Caslon Primary22685%8%28.0
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Causeway Green Primary44576%11%28.9
Chad Vale Primary32984%47%30.6
Chaddesley Corbett Endowed Primary17779%25%28.6
Chadsgrove123SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cherry Oak780%0%12.0
Cheswick Green Primary21268%39%29.4
Chilcote Primary47498%47%32.4
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
Clent Parochial Primary10493%53%30.8
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
Colley Lane Primary60764%12%27.4
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
Colmore Junior39194%31%30.0
Comberton Primary41277%20%28.5
Corngreaves Academy21090%37%30.8
Cotteridge Junior and Infant40778%26%29.2
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
Cradley C of E Primary19996%25%29.6
Dickens Heath Community Primary44694%37%31.4
Dudley Wood Primary45269%6%26.2
Fairway Primary19875%25%29.1
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
George Dixon Primary30467%12%27.4
Gig Mill Primary54568%19%27.6
Green Meadow Primary421100%48%31.9
Greenfield Primary28192%59%31.8
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)28486%14%28.1
Halesbury950%0%13.4
Halesowen C of E Primary22380%20%27.3
Hall Green Junior39198%46%31.6
Ham Dingle Primary37696%48%31.2
Harborne Primary62986%49%31.0
Hartlebury C of E Primary15163%25%27.1
Haslucks Green210NANANA
Hazel Oak1260%0%12.9
Heath Mount Primary42068%3%28.8
Heronswood Primary28473%11%28.8
Heronswood PrimaryNEW
Highfields Primary45683%24%28.3
Highters Heath Community20979%10%28.4
Hob Green Primary27574%12%27.1
Hollywood Primary41572%17%27.8
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
Howley Grange Primary41886%24%28.9
Huntingtree Primary44176%24%28.9
Hurst Green Primary41780%27%29.2
Jervoise22180%10%27.8
King David Junior and Infant24693%21%29.6
Kings Heath Primary72384%30%29.8
Kings Norton Junior and Infant40982%16%29.6
Kitwell Primary and Nursery Class23889%25%29.4
Lapal Primary30995%28%30.3
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
Lightwoods Primary21293%37%31.1
Longwill A Primary for Deaf Children460%0%15.8
Lutley Primary62395%28%30.1
Manor Way Primary19588%13%28.9
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
Mill Lodge Primary23583%27%29.3
Moseley C of E Primary20688%58%31.9
Mount Pleasant Primary39293%30%30.2
Netherbrook Primary49466%29%28.2
Newfield Park Primary39788%31%29.9
Nonsuch Primary20866%21%28.0
Northfield Manor Primary36372%5%27.2
Offmore Primary35369%16%27.5
Old Hill Primary23090%15%28.4
Oldswinford C of E Primary41689%39%30.7
Olive Hill Primary35974%17%28.5
Our Lady and St Kenelm RC20793%40%31.2
Our Lady and St Rose of Lima Catholic Primary22873%30%28.5
Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Primary21097%43%32.3
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary (NC)24994%28%29.1
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46397%44%31.5
Paganel Primary27180%17%28.2
Park Hill Primary55478%18%28.5
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
Pedmore CE Primary22397%39%31.7
Perryfields Primary24191%22%29.4
Peter's Hill Primary80182%17%28.4
Peterbrook Primary46681%25%29.4
Pitcheroak1360%0%12.9
Princethorpe Junior22757%7%26.4
Quarry Bank Primary37973%15%27.6
Quinton Church Primary21173%27%28.9
Raddlebarn Primary46376%22%28.4
Reddal Hill Primary27478%13%28.4
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP
Romsley St Kenelm's C of E Primary20079%28%28.5
Rufford Primary24567%27%27.5
Shirley Heath Junior35879%42%29.9
Skilts799%0%19.8
St Alban's Catholic Primary20890%28%29.7
St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Primary20997%53%32.6
St Ambrose Catholic Primary20777%17%28.8
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
St Bernard's Catholic Primary40396%32%31.1
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
St Dunstan's Catholic Primary37281%27%29.6
St Edward's Catholic Primary41390%37%30.0
St Francis C of E Aided Primary and Nursery24773%33%29.2
St George's VC C of E Primary and Nursery23267%7%27.6
St Gregory's Catholic Primary24393%37%30.0
St Hubert's Catholic Primary21297%33%31.0
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
St John and Monica Catholic Primary21290%27%29.2
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20081%30%29.7
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
St Joseph's RC Primary20285%19%30.2
St Jude's Catholic Primary19087%37%30.4
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
St Margaret's At Hasbury C of E Primary21663%27%27.8
St Martin de Porres Catholic Primary20181%33%29.4
St Mary's Catholic Primary306100%63%33.0
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
St Mary's C of E Primary26393%40%31.6
St Michael's C of E Aided Primary33067%22%27.4
St Oswald's C of E Primary17167%11%26.3
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy243NANANA
St Paul's Catholic Primary22267%14%26.8
St Peter's Catholic Primary20676%10%27.6
St Peters C of E Primary46482%39%29.9
Stirchley Community21988%31%29.5
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary24880%37%30.0
Temple Meadow Primary35858%11%26.8
Tenterfields Primary26779%14%28.6
The Dame Ellen Pinsent1230%0%13.6
The Kingfisher0SUPPSUPPSUPP
The KingfisherNEW
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
The Oaks Primary25079%10%27.7
The Old Park1210%0%12.0
The Orchard1400%0%12.2
The Orchards Primary Academy22479%32%28.7
The Ridge Primary20581%27%29.1
The Westminster137SUPPSUPPSUPP
Thorns Primary19379%25%28.8
Tidbury Green23070%17%27.8
Timbertree Academy200100%23%30.5
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
Uffculme1340%0%13.0
Victoria1990%0%12.5
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
Water Mill Primary19081%30%28.6
Welsh House Farm Community and Special Needs Resources Base23386%27%28.5
West Heath Primary36959%14%26.2
Westacre Middle38770%13%27.7
Wheelers Lane Primary67890%40%30.5
Wilden All Saints C of E Primary188100%39%31.3
Witton Middle43280%26%29.0
Wollescote Primary44169%21%28.0
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
Woodgate Primary36283%14%29.0
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21087%27%29.7
World's End Junior23880%28%29.5
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
Wyre Forest2110%0%13.9
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary32876%27%28.5
Yardley Wood Community Primary26490%14%28.4

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree